Folders |
2018 Results - Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and MultiPublished by
Results: Flash Results Texas Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 08:15 PM
Howie Ryan Invitational
University of Houston - 2/9/2018
Yeoman Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tawanna Meadows New Era Sprt 7.50Q 4
2 Alexis Gray SR TX Southern 7.51Q 2
3 Samantha Henry-Robinson SR Unattached 7.58Q 6
4 Ajah Criner Central Ark 7.66Q 3
5 Dominique Taylor Lamar 7.68Q 5
6 Meghan Bell S. F. Austin 7.80Q 1
7 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 7.68q 4
8 Idatonye Cheetham-West UT-Rio Grande 7.69q 3
9 Jakerria Hughes Prairie View 7.78q 5
10 Nkolika Nweke Trinity (TX) 7.79q 3
11 Taylor Hill SR Houston Bapt 7.81q 1
12 Imani Nave SR S. F. Austin 7.81q 1
13 Trashauna Hardy Lamar 7.81q 6
14 Jovanna Jones UT-Rio Grande 7.85q 6
15 Destiny Rutherford UT-Rio Grande 7.87q 1
16 Breanna Ransom Incarnate Word 7.89q 4
17 Erekha Sebastion Incarnate Word 7.92q 5
18 Lauren Daniel Central Ark 7.96q 1
19 Valerie Mancha UT-Rio Grande 7.96q 6
20 LaShawnda Simmons Incarnate Word 7.97q 5
21 Kalia Hendrix Incarnate Word 7.98q 2
22 Deonca Bookman Prairie View 7.98q 4
23 Shantelle Slaughter SR Houston Bapt 7.99q 3
24 Na'Imah Muhammad Lamar 7.99q 2
25 Taylor Coleman Central Ark 8.01 3
26 Takira Koonce SR Grambling 8.04 5
27 Folami Williams Prairie View 8.05 2
28 Daneisha Curry SR Grambling 8.05 5
29 Meagan Menifee Lamar 8.08 5
30 Cydnee Bush TX Southern 8.09 4
31 Jamaris Stephen Central Ark 8.11 3
32 Elizabeth Peters Trinity (TX) 8.11 2
32 Jeunice Maxime' SR Grambling 8.11 1
34 T'yana Conway Houston Bapt 8.22 6
35 Daija Coleman UT-Rio Grande 8.38 4
36 Abisola Anifowoshe Lamar 8.47 2
37 Jennifer Pickens Grambling 8.74 1
38 Jaida Payne Prairie View 8.80 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alexis Gray SR TX Southern 7.46Q 3
2 Tawanna Meadows New Era Sprt 7.47Q 1
3 Samantha Henry-Robinson SR Unattached 7.48Q 2
4 Jakerria Hughes Prairie View 7.64q 2
5 Ajah Criner Central Ark 7.67q 2
6 Imani Nave SR S. F. Austin 7.71q 1
7 Trashauna Hardy Lamar 7.72q 1
8 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 7.73q 1
9 Meghan Bell S. F. Austin 7.74 1
10 Idatonye Cheetham-West UT-Rio Grande 7.75 3
11 Taylor Hill SR Houston Bapt 7.76 3
12 Nkolika Nweke Trinity (TX) 7.79 2
13 Jovanna Jones UT-Rio Grande 7.80 3
14 Destiny Rutherford UT-Rio Grande 7.89 2
15 Lauren Daniel Central Ark 7.89 1
16 LaShawnda Simmons Incarnate Word 7.97 3
17 Na'Imah Muhammad Lamar 7.97 1
18 Breanna Ransom Incarnate Word 7.98 2
19 Erekha Sebastion Incarnate Word 8.00 3
20 Valerie Mancha UT-Rio Grande 8.01 1
21 Shantelle Slaughter SR Houston Bapt 8.01 3
22 Kalia Hendrix Incarnate Word 8.03 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Henry-Robinson SR Unattached 7.41
2 Alexis Gray SR TX Southern 7.43
3 Tawanna Meadows New Era Sprt 7.46
4 Jakerria Hughes Prairie View 7.64
5 Ajah Criner Central Ark 7.71
6 Trashauna Hardy Lamar 7.76
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Meet: m 23.63 1/31/2014 Patricia Hall, Elite Performnce
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trashauna Hardy Lamar 25.31 3
2 Ajah Criner Central Ark 25.34 5
2 Camille Singleton S. F. Austin 25.34 3
4 Nikesha Keith Houston 25.37 1
5 Erekha Sebastion Incarnate Word 25.45 3
6 Mia Robinson Prairie View 25.59 4
7 Nikole Haroon SR TX Southern 25.59 2
8 Valerie Mancha UT-Rio Grande 25.67 1
9 Meghan Bell S. F. Austin 25.76 4
10 Kalia Hendrix Incarnate Word 25.82 5
11 Na'Imah Muhammad Lamar 25.84 7
12 Alicia Carter Prairie View 25.96 6
13 Destiny Rutherford UT-Rio Grande 26.01 5
14 Brandy Thomas SR Houston Bapt 26.06 2
15 Takira Koonce SR Grambling 26.07 5
16 Ashley Joyner Incarnate Word 26.08 2
17 Daneisha Curry SR Grambling 26.27 8
18 Felicia Wills UT-Rio Grande 26.30 9
19 Cydnee Bush TX Southern 26.30 8
20 Brandi Cross Unattached 26.36 1
21 Shantelle Slaughter SR Houston Bapt 26.42 3
22 Elizabeth Peters Trinity (TX) 26.57 6
23 Milan Fisher SR Houston Bapt 26.63 2
24 Victoria Jackson Incarnate Word 26.64 6
25 Breanna Ransom Incarnate Word 26.78 8
26 Migle Muraskaite Lamar 26.84 9
27 Kamille Robinzine Houston 26.88 9
28 LaTina Jones SR Grambling 26.89 7
29 Lauren Daniel Central Ark 26.91 7
30 Jeunice Maxime' SR Grambling 26.92 4
31 Jamaris Stephen Central Ark 27.05 7
32 Jade Mongo Central Ark 27.19 9
33 Alexis Horn TX Southern 27.83 10
34 Jessilyn Nicholas TX Southern 27.89 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Meet: m 53.68 2/21/1998 Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mariah Stewart SR TX Southern 57.37 2
2 Brandy Thomas SR Houston Bapt 58.46 1
3 Jasmin Mitchell Sam Houston St 58.50 3
4 Nikesha Keith Houston 58.64 1
5 Kadrienne Sanders S. F. Austin 58.99 3
6 Kristina Knowles Houston 59.19 6
7 Vanessa Egwuatu SR S. F. Austin 59.53 3
8 Kelsie McClenon Lamar 59.55 6
9 Aaliyah Teel SR S. F. Austin 59.58 2
10 Gbemisola Orundami SR Houston Bapt 59.79 1
11 Ashlyn Dobson SR Houston Bapt 1:00.23 7
12 Noelia Rodriguez Prairie View 1:00.25 7
13 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison Prairie View 1:00.83 4
14 Victoria Campfield SR Central Ark 1:00.84 4
15 Taeylor Roquemore Lamar 1:00.96 6
16 Andy Garza Trinity (TX) 1:01.30 4
17 Tyler Rose SR Central Ark 1:01.36 5
18 Alicia Carter Prairie View 1:01.47 4
19 Taylor Colbert Lamar 1:01.57 7
20 Abigail Schneebeck Trinity (TX) 1:02.60 5
21 Frelicia Tucker SR Rice 1:02.88 8
22 Nkolika Nweke Trinity (TX) 1:03.13 8
23 Tia Coleman Central Ark 1:03.25 7
24 Demicya Griffin SR Central Ark 1:03.26 5
25 Alexis Horn TX Southern 1:03.52 8
26 LaTina Jones SR Grambling 1:03.94 9
27 Marrisa Stove SR Grambling 1:03.97 5
28 Jessilyn Nicholas TX Southern 1:04.63 6
29 Aliyah Campbell SR Grambling 1:04.92 9
30 Androniki Deftarios Trinity (TX) 1:05.63 8
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Meet: m 2:07.85 1/31/2015 Kendra Chambers, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kierstin Santana SR UNAT-HBU 2:14.80 1
2 LaSean Davis SR S. F. Austin 2:15.68 1
3 Briana McCall Unattached 2:15.99 1
4 Madison Compass SR S. F. Austin 2:17.99 1
5 Keila Rodriguez Incarnate Word 2:18.26 1
6 Shania Ford SR S. F. Austin 2:19.53 1
7 Husniyyah Rogers Prairie View 2:20.71 2
8 Jordan Brock SR Central Ark 2:21.01 1
9 Georgia Tuckfield Lamar 2:21.73 2
10 Allison Compass SR S. F. Austin 2:21.85 1
11 Nickiesha Wilson Unattached 2:22.41 1
12 Alysse Grogan Prairie View 2:22.60 2
13 Megan Smith Sam Houston St 2:22.65 3
14 Rebeca Gonzalez Sam Houston St 2:23.86 2
15 Darlene Samuels Prairie View 2:24.11 3
16 Alana Williams Prairie View 2:24.58 2
17 Nicole Mitchell SR Rice 2:25.05 3
18 Brandi Ransom SR Rice 2:25.85 2
19 Caitlin Lennon S. F. Austin 2:25.89 2
20 Madie Forbes Unattached 2:26.26 2
21 Tiffani Mays Incarnate Word 2:28.12 4
22 Adrianna Cruz SR UT-Rio Grande 2:28.60 3
23 Sammi Jo Brashears S. F. Austin 2:29.19 4
24 Miracle Crayton SR Houston Bapt 2:30.37 3
25 Haley Allen SR UT-Rio Grande 2:30.65 3
26 Kelly Aguinaga SR UT-Rio Grande 2:30.79 2
27 Denise Jones Sam Houston St 2:31.74 4
28 Ariana Davis Lamar 2:32.04 4
29 Faith Crayton Houston Bapt 2:35.56 4
30 Charlsea Lamb SR Rice 2:36.06 3
31 Monica Yanez SR UT-Rio Grande 2:36.12 3
32 LaNique Smith TX Southern 2:39.72 4
33 Jillian Turner S. F. Austin 2:40.62 3
34 Morgan Utsey -Williams TX Southern 2:40.64 4
35 JayRielle Joseph Prairie View 2:47.57 4
-- Kiya Reeves TX Southern DNF 4
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 4:47.31 1/28/2012 Lennie Waite, Team Rouge Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lennie Waite Unattached 4:43.42m 1
2 Khayla Patel Rice 5:04.39 1
3 Christina Hernandez S. F. Austin 5:06.58 1
4 Kelsey Ramirez S. F. Austin 5:08.11 1
5 Lourdes Vivas de Lorenzi Rice 5:11.87 1
6 Rebeca Gonzalez Sam Houston St 5:11.87 1
7 Maria Gonzales Houston 5:12.83 1
8 Katy Whiteoak Lamar 5:12.94 1
9 Katherine Ramirez Incarnate Word 5:15.32 1
10 Jordan Juran Trinity (TX) 5:18.08 1
11 Lauren Stockton SR Houston Bapt 5:22.84 1
12 Anna Figueroa SR Rice 5:24.87 1
13 Katie Buckley Lamar 5:25.05 2
14 Claudia Santos Houston 5:26.95 1
15 JoAnna Benavidez Prairie View 5:31.97 2
16 Emely Morgado Houston 5:32.89 2
17 Damallie Ortiz Incarnate Word 5:37.09 2
18 Mackenzie Ilari SR Houston 5:37.75 2
19 Lucrecia Aguilar SR Rice 5:39.87 1
20 Evie Reavis Lamar 5:41.10 2
21 Jovana Espinoza Prairie View 5:44.75 2
22 Kristin Powell SR Houston 5:44.99 2
23 Nikita Prasad Houston 5:49.67 2
24 Sarah Foster Lamar 5:56.90 2
25 Sage McAdams Rice 5:59.99 2
26 Bryanna Barnett Prairie View 6:07.83 2
-- Jaida Payne Prairie View DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 9:16.99 1/30/2010 Lennie Waite, unattached
Meet: m 9:27.55 1/31/2009 Lennie Waite, Rice
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Innis S. F. Austin 10:16.09 1
2 Mary Clare Neal Rice 10:21.34 1
3 Samantha Ottman S. F. Austin 10:24.52 1
4 Rachel Peterson SR Rice 10:28.25 1
5 Molly McCullough Trinity (TX) 10:31.85 1
6 Taryn Surratt S. F. Austin 10:31.94 1
7 Danielle Martinez Incarnate Word 10:36.67 1
8 Bryana Rios UT-Rio Grande 10:38.50 1
9 Stephanie Diaz Incarnate Word 10:41.79 1
10 Hanna Sanchez Unattached 10:42.34 1
11 Elizabeth Alvarado Incarnate Word 10:49.08 1
12 Natalie Goddard Unattached 10:49.98 2
13 Sarah Glover Rice 10:52.93 2
14 Karina Velez Incarnate Word 11:04.03 2
15 Loren Goddard Unattached 11:06.54 2
16 Evie Reavis Lamar 11:07.80 1
17 Naomi Kiprop Grambling 11:08.33 2
18 Meghan Dupree Lamar 11:08.99 2
19 Kassandra Luna SR Sam Houston St 11:11.79 2
20 Melissa Whitman Trinity (TX) 11:12.97 2
21 Aimee Hernandez Prairie View 11:31.96 2
22 Teresa Sova SR UT-Rio Grande 11:32.28 2
23 Bryanna Barnett Prairie View 11:40.94 2
24 Jovana Espinoza Prairie View 11:44.14 2
25 Priscilla Kibet Grambling 11:44.40 2
26 Jamie Leong Rice 11:55.61 2
27 Kaelynn Keaton Prairie View 12:15.71 2
28 Alayshia Jones TX Southern 12:35.00 2
29 Abigael Jebet Grambling 12:52.48 2
-- Megan Hernandez Incarnate Word DNF 1
-- Jaya Wilson TX Southern DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Rausch UTSA 8.53Q 1
2 Baylee Lara Sam Houston St 8.66Q 2
3 Dominique Taylor Lamar 8.68Q 4
4 Deonca Bookman Prairie View 8.72Q 6
5 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 8.88Q 3
6 Camille Messer S. F. Austin 8.97Q 5
7 Dominique Jackson S. F. Austin 8.77q 2
8 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 8.86q 6
9 Jillian Turner S. F. Austin 8.92q 4
10 Kelsey Roy Houston 9.05q 5
11 Rakayla Robertson TX Southern 9.15q 6
12 Folami Williams Prairie View 9.19q 5
13 Kaitlin Smith Houston Bapt 9.20q 2
14 Meagan Menifee Lamar 9.26q 3
15 Migle Muraskaite Lamar 9.27q 1
16 Alie Angelo Sam Houston St 9.27q 6
17 Sammi Jo Brashears S. F. Austin 9.29q 4
18 Caitlin Lennon S. F. Austin 9.31q 2
19 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 9.32q 4
20 Aysha Anderson Central Ark 9.35q 5
21 Ashlyn Dobson SR Houston Bapt 9.36q 3
22 Avery Ellis-Byerly S. F. Austin 9.41q 2
23 Abigail Schneebeck Trinity (TX) 9.43q 1
24 Amiah Parson Incarnate Word 9.46q 3
25 LaNique Smith TX Southern 9.47 5
26 Abisola Anifowoshe Lamar 9.52 3
27 Madison Miles Incarnate Word 9.57 2
28 Cassie Leal Houston 9.57 5
29 Felicia Wills UT-Rio Grande 9.58 2
30 Mahogani Frazier Incarnate Word 9.70 3
31 Spring Lucky-Dania Incarnate Word 9.71 3
32 Macey Sims Houston 9.76 6
33 Anna Larsson Houston 9.85 6
34 Sherrell Bradford Grambling 10.08 4
35 Androniki Deftarios Trinity (TX) 10.26 6
36 Leslie Luna UT-Rio Grande 10.30 1
37 Hanna McNaughton Houston Bapt 10.37 5
38 Zara Amaechi Incarnate Word 10.43 5
39 Frelicia Tucker SR Rice 10.45 1
40 Darryian Smith Prairie View 12.98 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jerica Love Incarnate Word 8.49Q 2
2 Victoria Rausch UTSA 8.60Q 1
3 Deonca Bookman Prairie View 8.62Q 3
4 Baylee Lara Sam Houston St 8.52q 2
5 Dominique Taylor Lamar 8.83q 3
6 Dominique Jackson S. F. Austin 8.86q 1
7 Jillian Turner S. F. Austin 8.89q 3
8 Kelsey Roy Houston 8.90q 3
9 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 9.04 2
10 Camille Messer S. F. Austin 9.05 1
11 Rakayla Robertson TX Southern 9.13 2
12 Kaitlin Smith Houston Bapt 9.15 1
13 Meagan Menifee Lamar 9.18 2
14 Ashlyn Dobson SR Houston Bapt 9.19 3
15 Amiah Parson Incarnate Word 9.35 1
16 Alie Angelo Sam Houston St 9.44 3
17 Folami Williams Prairie View 9.45 1
18 Sammi Jo Brashears S. F. Austin 9.45 2
19 Avery Ellis-Byerly S. F. Austin 9.46 3
20 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 9.49 1
21 Caitlin Lennon S. F. Austin 9.49 1
22 Abigail Schneebeck Trinity (TX) 9.60 2
23 Migle Muraskaite Lamar 9.67 3
24 Aysha Anderson Central Ark 10.28 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baylee Lara Sam Houston St 8.50
2 Dominique Taylor Lamar 8.56
3 Deonca Bookman Prairie View 8.62
4 Jillian Turner S. F. Austin 8.81
5 Kelsey Roy Houston 8.82
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: f 3:34.66 2/1/2003 Texas
Meet: m 3:40.19 2/8/2003 Houston
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:57.12 1
1) Tiffany Williams SR 2) Shania Ford SR
3) Kadrienne Sanders 4) LaSean Davis SR
2 Houston Baptist 3:57.62 1
1) Brandy Thomas SR 2) Milan Fisher SR
3) Ashlyn Dobson SR 4) Shantelle Slaughter SR
3 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 4:08.02 1
1) Camille Messer 2) Madison Compass SR
3) Allison Compass SR 4) Camille Singleton
4 Rice 4:09.71 2
1) Frelicia Tucker SR 2) Nicole Mitchell SR
3) Brandi Ransom SR 4) Hannah Bablak SR
5 Grambling 4:10.33 2
1) Daneisha Curry SR 2) Jeunice Maxime' SR
3) Marrisa Stove SR 4) LaTina Jones SR
-- Texas Southern DNF 1
1) Nikole Haroon SR 2) Mariah Stewart SR
3) Alexis Gray SR 4) Cydnee Bush
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Field House: f 11:24.54 3/13/2009 Shippensburg
Meet: m 11:35.54 2/3/2001 Rice
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Baptist 13:14.88
1) Brielle Eskridge SR 2) Gbemisola Orundami SR
3) Miracle Crayton SR 4) Lauren Stockton SR
2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13:56.38
1) Kelly Aguinaga SR 2) Monica Yanez SR
3) Adrianna Cruz SR 4) Teresa Sova SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 1.94m 2/14/2014 Inika McPherson, Unattached
Meet: m 1.85m 2/1/2014 Inika McPherson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Inika McPherson Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Nekiesha Bailey Prairie View 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Hawa Wague Houston 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Hannah Noble Central Ark 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XO XXX
5 Danielle Spargur Houston Bapt 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Samara Hodges Houston Bapt 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Kadejah Wilson S. F. Austin 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XO XXX
8 Quintella Johnson TX Southern 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XO XXX
10 KC Nwadei Rice 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Kariyah Lanehart S. F. Austin 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O XXX
11 Makenzie Smajstrla Sam Houston St 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O XXX
13 Ashley Joyner Incarnate Word 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
13 Cassie Leal Houston 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
15 Madison Miles Incarnate Word 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
15 Anna Larsson Houston 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
17 Toronica Duncan Prairie View 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
18 Alie Angelo Sam Houston St 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
18 Iesha Broussard Prairie View 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Hanna McNaughton Houston Bapt NH
1.53
XXX
-- Caitlin Lennon S. F. Austin NH
1.53
XXX
-- Rickeya Martin Central Ark NH
1.53
XXX
-- Jillian Turner S. F. Austin NH
1.53
XXX
-- Morgan Heinrich Sam Houston St NH
1.53 1.58
PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: f 4.65m 1/29/2016 Demi Payne, Unattached
Meet: m 4.62m 1/30/2015 Demi Payne, SF Austin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgann Leleux Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.58
P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Carson Dingler S. F. Austin 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P P XO XXX
2 Dakota Mayr S. F. Austin 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Kaylee Bizzell S. F. Austin 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Ayane Rosano Rice 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Cameron Boedeker Sam Houston St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Margaret Lassalle Sam Houston St 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P O XO XXX
8 Emily Davila Incarnate Word 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Kylie Swiekatowski Rice 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XXO XXO XXX
10 Caroline Bellows UTSA 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O XXO XXX
11 Claire Woodson Incarnate Word 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O XXX
12 Dana Pollack Houston 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XXO XXO XXX
13 Britton Chapman UTSA 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
13 McKenna Moses Incarnate Word 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
13 Brianna Robinson Prairie View 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
13 Jaylon Wesley Rice 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
13 Olivia Winterkamp Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XXX
18 Lakeydra Mosley Prairie View 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
19 Mia Loseff Trinity (TX) 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- Geordann Yelder Prairie View NH
3.10
XXX
-- Camryn Ridge Prairie View NH
3.10
XXX
-- Hannah Whitney Trinity (TX) NH
3.10
XXX
-- Emma Pool Trinity (TX) NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
9 advance
Minimum to measure: 5.30m
Field House: f 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 6.64m 1/29/2011 Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Idatonye Cheetham-West UT-Rio Grande 5.82m 19-01.25
5.61m 5.57m PASS 5.82m FOUL 5.45m
2 Thai Williams Lamar 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.59m 5.46m 5.64m FOUL PASS
3 Michelle Linton Houston Bapt 5.59m 18-04.25
5.56m 5.59m FOUL 5.32m FOUL 5.58m
4 Baylee Lara Sam Houston St 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m 5.42m 5.42m FOUL 5.43m 5.40m
5 Aolani Harris S. F. Austin 5.47m 17-11.50
5.26m 5.41m 5.36m 5.38m 5.47m 5.43m
6 Logan Morton SR Central Ark 5.46m 17-11.00
5.39m 5.32m 5.46m 5.38m 5.43m 5.41m
7 Devynn King Prairie View 5.43m 17-09.75
5.28m FOUL 5.22m 5.38m 5.39m 5.43m
8 Kariyah Lanehart S. F. Austin 5.42m 17-09.50
5.30m 5.32m 5.42m 5.38m 5.42m 5.33m
9 Kaizha Roberts Prairie View 5.34m 17-06.25
4.84m 5.34m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
10 Sammi Jo Brashears S. F. Austin 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m FOUL FOUL 5.24m FOUL FOUL
11 Taylor Coleman Central Ark 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m FOUL
12 Syntyche Laguerre Prairie View 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Amiah Parson Incarnate Word 5.19m 17-00.50
5.17m 5.19m FOUL
14 Daija Coleman UT-Rio Grande 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL FOUL
15 Cydnee Bush TX Southern 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m FOUL
16 Breanna Wayne SR Grambling 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m FOUL FOUL
17 Zara Amaechi Incarnate Word 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
17 Migle Muraskaite Lamar 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
17 Kelsey Smith Lamar 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
20 Ana Kriletic Houston Bapt 5.04m 16-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.04m
21 Aaliyah Chatman TX Southern 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m FOUL FOUL
22 Alie Angelo Sam Houston St 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL FOUL
23 Ky'Ashlyn Price S. F. Austin 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m FOUL FOUL
24 Chardon Mucker SO Unattached 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL
25 Kassandra Rocha UT-Rio Grande 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m FOUL FOUL
26 Aliyah Campbell SR Grambling 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m FOUL FOUL
27 Tai Register Houston Bapt 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
28 Nicole Alozie Lamar 4.53m 14-10.50
4.53m FOUL FOUL
29 Kiya Reeves TX Southern 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m FOUL FOUL
30 Jennifer Pickens Grambling 3.64m 11-11.50
3.64m FOUL FOUL
-- Natayla Nance Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darryian Smith Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaitlin Smith Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
9 advance; follows Men Long Jump
Minimum to measure: 11.50m
Field House: f 13.55m 2/27/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 13.46m 2/8/2003 Suzette Lee, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Spence UTSA 11.96m 39-03.00
11.83m 11.90m 11.96m PASS PASS PASS
2 Natayla Nance Houston Bapt 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Daija Coleman UT-Rio Grande 11.77m 38-07.50
11.69m 11.60m 11.77m 11.77m FOUL FOUL
4 Britney Sullivan Trinity (TX) 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.52m 11.49m 11.57m 11.42m 11.51m
5 Logan Morton SR Central Ark 11.58m 38-00.00
10.95m FOUL 11.41m 11.26m 11.54m 11.58m
6 Teshuna Sheppard Central Ark 11.55m 37-10.75
11.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.55m FOUL
7 Celina Banks SR Unattached 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m 11.39m 11.36m PASS PASS PASS
8 Syntyche Laguerre Prairie View 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.20m 11.30m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Kaizha Roberts Prairie View 11.20m 36-09.00
10.97m 11.20m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Taylor Terry S. F. Austin 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m
11 Kariyah Lanehart S. F. Austin 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL FOUL
12 Raylie Huff S. F. Austin 11.06m 36-03.50
10.95m 11.06m 11.30m
13 Taylor Coleman Central Ark 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL
13 Toronica Duncan Prairie View 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL
-- Kaitlin Smith Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chardon Mucker SO Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thai Williams Lamar FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Devynn King Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kassandra Rocha UT-Rio Grande FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
9 advance; follow Men Weight Throw
Minimum to measure: 12.50m
Field House: f 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Meet: m 17.49m 1/29/2011 Simone du Toit, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Priscilla Adejokun Houston 15.43m 50-07.50
12.65m 13.98m 14.70m FOUL 15.31m 15.43m
2 Nora Monie Houston 15.40m 50-06.25
14.68m 15.02m FOUL 14.94m FOUL 15.40m
3 Mallory Dotson S. F. Austin 13.06m 42-10.25
12.62m 12.68m 12.75m 13.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo Incarnate Word 12.95m 42-06.00
12.15m FOUL FOUL 12.95m FOUL FOUL
5 Lacey Lee S. F. Austin 12.76m 41-10.50
12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.76m FOUL
6 Darnese Woods Grambling 12.70m 41-08.00
12.03m FOUL 12.70m 12.64m 12.52m FOUL
7 Dheryl Batts Rice 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 11.77m FOUL 12.65m 12.51m FOUL
8 Imani Jacquet Houston Bapt 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Winmarie Bowen Grambling 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Avery Ellis-Byerly S. F. Austin 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
11 Furqani al-Amin Grambling 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
11 Christelle Nintcheu TX Southern 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m FOUL
13 Kyra Canty Grambling 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL
14 Shawanna Brockman Central Ark 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.81m
15 Kylee Kirk Central Ark 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
16 Victoria Brown TX Southern 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m FOUL FOUL
17 Kaitlin Thayer Sam Houston St 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.37m FOUL
18 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.22m
19 Brianna Blagowsky Incarnate Word 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.07m
20 Taylor Watson TX Southern 9.86m 32-04.25
9.86m FOUL FOUL
21 Antwanisha Riddle Incarnate Word 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL FOUL
22 Tiana King TX Southern 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m FOUL FOUL
23 Hanna McNaughton Houston Bapt 8.07m 26-05.75
FOUL 8.07m FOUL
-- Aneisha Bell Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
9 advance
Minimum to measure: 14.50m
Field House: f 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Meet: m 20.70m 1/25/2013 Amanda Bingson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Scaife Unattached 20.32m 66-08.00
18.69m 20.32m 19.57m FOUL 18.37m FOUL
2 Kadine Johnson Unattached 18.85m 61-10.25
18.48m FOUL 18.55m 18.15m 18.73m 18.85m
3 Tierra Wilson S. F. Austin 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL 15.35m 15.33m 17.57m 16.08m FOUL
4 Furqani al-Amin Grambling 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 15.14m 16.74m 17.22m 16.83m 15.96m
5 Mikaila Martin Houston 16.59m 54-05.25
15.73m 16.30m 16.36m 16.59m FOUL 16.29m
6 Briana O'Brien Houston Bapt 15.56m 51-00.75
14.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.56m
7 Jemira Thomlinson Houston Bapt 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 14.94m FOUL FOUL 14.74m 15.47m
8 Maggie Okul S. F. Austin 15.38m 50-05.50
15.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.38m 14.81m
9 Mallory Dotson S. F. Austin 14.74m 48-04.50
13.18m FOUL 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Imani Jacquet Houston Bapt 14.50m 47-07.00
14.02m 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Brianna Blagowsky Incarnate Word 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL 14.31m FOUL
12 Kylee Kirk Central Ark 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m FOUL FOUL
13 Bellodgia Roberson S. F. Austin 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 14.03m FOUL
14 Aneisha Bell Grambling 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m FOUL
15 Jennifer Ramirez Houston 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m FOUL
16 Winmarie Bowen Grambling 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL FOUL
17 Victoria Brown TX Southern 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
18 Antwanisha Riddle Incarnate Word 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Bre'anna Bivens Sam Houston St 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 12.13m FOUL
20 Darnese Woods Grambling 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
21 Beth Hood S. F. Austin 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL 11.17m FOUL
22 Tiana King TX Southern 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m FOUL FOUL
23 Taylor Watson TX Southern 9.51m 31-02.50
FOUL 9.51m FOUL
-- Kyra Canty Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dheryl Batts Rice FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christelle Nintcheu TX Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jo'vaughn Martin Unattached 6.79Q 7
2 Cameron Prejean Houston 6.87Q 5
3 Joshua Thompson Unattached 6.90Q 2 6.894
4 Justin Thomas Jackson St 6.91Q 8
5 Aaron Piper S. F. Austin 6.94Q 4
6 Trenton McDonald SR Houston 7.00Q 1
7 Kyler Scott Sam Houston St 7.02Q 3
8 Andrew Leuthner Incarnate Word 7.05Q 6 7.046
9 Clinton Cole Incarnate Word 6.88q 7
10 Samuel Omoera Prairie View 6.90q 2 6.895
11 Kyle Fulks Houston 6.92q 8
12 Chris Felix Jackson St 6.93q 8
13 Byron Taylor UTSA 6.99q 4
14 Tedrick Hawkins SR S. F. Austin 7.04q 3 7.031
15 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 7.04q 1 7.037
16 Alonzo Woods Incarnate Word 7.05q 5 7.042
17 T'kevian Rockwell Grambling 7.05q 7 7.044
18 Jamal Kemp SR Houston Bapt 7.05q 8 7.048
19 Jake Rippy S. F. Austin 7.07q 8 7.068
20 Jauan Addison Jackson St 7.07q 2 7.069
21 Terry Sims Incarnate Word 7.09q 4 7.082
22 Raymond Chukwuma SR Houston Bapt 7.09q 6 7.083
23 Talon Tilley Lamar 7.11q 2
24 Ansar Richardson Prairie View 7.13q 1 7.123
25 Phillip Epps Incarnate Word 7.13 7 7.127
26 Jaden Johnson SR Grambling 7.14 4
27 Satchel Smith Lamar 7.17 6 7.166
28 Gregory Moulton Unattached 7.17 7 7.168
29 Christopher Stewart Trinity (TX) 7.18 5
30 Tyler Crockett SR Jackson St 7.19 1 7.181
31 Kyle Smith Central Ark 7.19 5 7.188
32 Ronnie Ollivierre UT-Rio Grande 7.20 3
33 Christian Matta Trinity (TX) 7.24 6
34 Jovan Croom Incarnate Word 7.25 3 7.243
35 Kagan Angers Sam Houston St 7.25 8 7.245
35 Ty'Ron Baker Prairie View 7.25 6 7.245
37 Jeriah Johnson Central Ark 7.27 5
38 Robert Semien SR Unattached 7.28 1 7.271
39 Justin Carmouche SR Houston Bapt 7.28 1 7.274
40 Patrick Thomas SR Unattached 7.29 1
41 Kabryn Williams Central Ark 7.31 8
42 Dobri Stalev SR UT-Rio Grande 7.32 4
43 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves Prairie View 7.34 3
44 Romeo De Leon Trinity (TX) 7.35 5
45 Swavon McCray FR Unattached 7.36 2
46 Zac Bitton Central Ark 7.42 7
47 Cade Skuza Sam Houston St 7.57 2
48 Javon Tate Grambling 7.69 2
-- Cristian Reyna UT-Rio Grande FS 4
-- Altany Wilson SR Grambling FS 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cameron Prejean Houston 6.74Q 1
2 Jo'vaughn Martin Unattached 6.80Q 3
3 Justin Thomas Jackson St 6.83Q 2
4 Samuel Omoera Prairie View 6.86q 2
5 Clinton Cole Incarnate Word 6.87q 2
6 Kyler Scott Sam Houston St 6.89q 3
7 Kyle Fulks Houston 6.90q 1
8 Aaron Piper S. F. Austin 6.91q 1
9 Joshua Thompson Unattached 6.92 2
10 Chris Felix Jackson St 6.92 3
11 Trenton McDonald SR Houston 6.97 3
12 Jamal Kemp SR Houston Bapt 6.98 3
13 Alonzo Woods Incarnate Word 6.99 2
14 Byron Taylor UTSA 7.01 3
15 Andrew Leuthner Incarnate Word 7.01 1
16 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 7.02 2
17 T'kevian Rockwell Grambling 7.03 1
18 Jauan Addison Jackson St 7.04 1
19 Terry Sims Incarnate Word 7.05 2
20 Jake Rippy S. F. Austin 7.09 3
21 Ansar Richardson Prairie View 7.10 3
22 Talon Tilley Lamar 7.13 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Prejean Houston 6.74
2 Justin Thomas Jackson St 6.75
3 Jo'vaughn Martin Unattached 6.82
4 Kyle Fulks Houston 6.87
5 Aaron Piper S. F. Austin 6.90
6 Clinton Cole Incarnate Word 6.93
7 Kyler Scott Sam Houston St 6.94
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 21.11 2/3/2001 Darvis Patton, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Polley Prairie View 21.85 1
2 JaDarrius Perryman SR Jackson St 22.36 2
3 Carl Jordan Prairie View 22.74 1
4 Jamarkese Williams Incarnate Word 22.75 1
5 Alonzo Woods Incarnate Word 22.88 3
6 Altany Wilson SR Grambling 22.89 7
7 Satchel Smith Lamar 22.91 2
8 Christian Joseph Lamar 23.08 6
9 Jaden Johnson SR Grambling 23.17 4
10 Jermaine Iffil Jackson St 23.23 3
11 Raphael Martin Trinity (TX) 23.36 4
12 Christopher Stewart Trinity (TX) 23.56 5
13 Austen Waters Incarnate Word 23.65 3
14 Romeo De Leon Trinity (TX) 23.65 6
15 Cristian Reyna UT-Rio Grande 23.73 4
16 Deondrick Taylor Grambling 23.85 7
17 Jeriah Johnson Central Ark 23.88 2
18 Christian Matta Trinity (TX) 24.05 5
19 Kabryn Williams Central Ark 24.19 5
20 Isaac Cole Incarnate Word 24.31 3
21 Kyle Smith Central Ark 24.41 7
22 Swavon McCray FR Unattached 24.53 7
23 Javon Tate Grambling 25.35 5
24 Xavier Robertson Prairie View 25.85 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 47.57 2/3/2006 Carey LaCour, Houston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Davis JR Unattached 49.63 1
2 Brandon Kirby Prairie View 49.93 2
3 Webster Slaughter Lamar 50.05 3
4 Payton Davis SR S. F. Austin 50.05 1
5 Charles Fentress SR S. F. Austin 50.12 2
6 JaDarrius Perryman SR Jackson St 50.22 2
7 Cody Hammonds SR Houston Bapt 50.49 1
8 Terrell Moses Prairie View 50.50 2
9 Trenton McDonald SR Houston 50.59 4
10 Thomas Alcorn SR Houston 50.63 3
11 Joshua Mack Sam Houston St 51.08 4
12 Yaw Sekyere Prairie View 51.10 3
13 Murray Washington SO Jackson St 51.55 3
14 Christian Scott SR Houston 51.65 5
15 Jermaine Iffil Jackson St 51.75 5
16 Seve Rodriguez SR Trinity (TX) 51.98 5
17 Dimitris Levantinos UT-Rio Grande 52.14 7
18 Logan Houser SR S. F. Austin 52.16 5
19 Patrick Thomas SR Unattached 52.36 4
20 Darwin Allen Prairie View 52.62 8
21 Mason Mathews Lamar 53.25 7
22 Luis Colon Central Ark 53.88 6
23 Marcus Johnson Central Ark 54.63 6
24 Terry Keller Jackson St 55.09 6
25 Christian Dickey SR Houston Bapt 55.28 7
26 Benjamin Witt Trinity (TX) 55.75 8
-- Donovan Johnson SR Houston Bapt DNF 8
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Meet: m 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Shelton SR Houston Bapt 1:53.60 1
2 Drake Murphy SR S. F. Austin 1:54.05 1
3 Matthew Arnold Lamar 1:54.34 1
4 Aaron Austin Prairie View 1:56.69 1
5 Keith Fallon Lamar 1:57.18 1
6 Zion Walker SR Houston Bapt 1:59.53 2
7 William Carroll SR Jackson St 2:00.08 1
8 Wesley Love SR Grambling 2:00.88 1
9 Isaac Pearce Houston 2:01.96 2
10 Caleb Holl SR Houston 2:02.28 2
11 Robert Monticone III Unattached 2:02.41 1
12 Stephen Southall Sam Houston St 2:02.72 2
13 Jamari Gilbert Incarnate Word 2:02.99 3
14 Joshua LeCesne Incarnate Word 2:03.74 2
15 Isaac Arevalo JR UT-Rio Grande 2:04.11 2
16 Tracy Malrey Prairie View 2:04.87 3
17 Levante Williams Prairie View 2:05.82 3
18 Collin Sepulveda Incarnate Word 2:05.86 3
19 Andres Abrego-Guerra Sam Houston St 2:06.33 3
20 Mike Otoo JR Rice 2:06.44 2
21 Ben Morales SO Lamar 2:06.46 3
22 Carlos Sanchez UT-Rio Grande 2:08.23 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Meet: m 4:01.90 2/3/2001 Eliud Njubi, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamie Crowe Lamar 4:17.95 1
2 Jeffrey Moore SR Unattached 4:18.29 1
3 Alex Topini Rice 4:21.93 1
4 Nicholas Fernandes Houston 4:24.13 1
5 Cesar Moreno Incarnate Word 4:24.15 1
6 Christos Zachariou SR Houston Bapt 4:24.30 1
7 Devin Fahey Houston 4:24.38 1
8 Titus Kiplagat S. F. Austin 4:24.68 1
9 Larry Deramus S. F. Austin 4:24.87 1
10 Robert Monticone III Unattached 4:25.81 2
11 Enoch Ramirez SR Houston Bapt 4:26.15 1
12 Gabe Lara Unattached 4:27.14 1
13 Aaron Hurd Houston 4:28.71 1
14 Eclecius Franklin SR Jackson St 4:29.55 2
15 Raheem Skinner JR Jackson St 4:30.24 2
16 Michael Erickson Trinity (TX) 4:30.70 2
17 Christopher Wallace SR Houston 4:30.91 1
18 Pedro Flores S. F. Austin 4:31.78 1
19 Cooper Godfrey Houston 4:32.04 2
20 Matt Parmley Houston 4:34.02 1
21 Gabriel Price Prairie View 4:34.60 2
22 Jeremy Rich Unattached 4:35.31 2
23 Hassan Chepkwony Grambling 4:35.71 2
24 Connor Meaux SO Rice 4:36.15 1
25 Josh Lee Unattached 4:37.23 2
26 Jordan Leon Sam Houston St 4:37.31 1
27 Stephen Aguilar Houston Bapt 4:38.82 2
28 Nejc Ferle Lamar 4:41.06 1
29 Noah Rugut SR Grambling 4:43.35 2
30 Enrique Perez Houston Bapt 4:43.93 2
31 Aaron Koech Grambling 4:46.02 2
32 Syed Hussain Prairie View 4:47.10 2
33 Jack Powers Trinity (TX) 4:50.78 2
34 Avery Davenport FR Unattached 4:53.85 2
35 Alexander Charles Prairie View 5:08.75 2
-- Cancel Cole Unattached DNF 2
-- Darrion Hampton Jackson St DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 7:55.12 1/22/2000 David Kimani, South Alabama
Meet: m 8:10.17 2/3/2001 Eliud Njubi, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Enrique Perez Houston Bapt 8:39.33 1
2 Erick Rotich S. F. Austin 8:39.66 1
3 Alex Hernandez SR Sam Houston St 8:47.15 1
4 Brian Yanez SR UT-Rio Grande 8:50.16 2
5 Caleb Pickett S. F. Austin 8:50.32 1
6 Juan Manzano UT-Rio Grande 8:51.77 1
7 Quinlin McGregor Unattached 8:53.09 1
8 Vincent langat SO Jackson St 8:53.92 2
9 Jacob Hammond Trinity (TX) 8:54.14 1
10 James Stockings Lamar 8:54.67 1
11 Grant Buley SR Sam Houston St 8:55.62 2
12 Jose Serna SR UT-Rio Grande 8:56.82 1
13 Henry Kiplagat Jackson St 8:57.40 2
14 Luis Barba Incarnate Word 8:58.69 2
15 Christopher Winski Incarnate Word 9:01.31 2
16 Evan Barron S. F. Austin 9:02.32 1
17 Mathew Peynado JR UT-Rio Grande 9:03.41 1
18 Stephen Aguilar Houston Bapt 9:04.05 2
19 Israel Orihuela Incarnate Word 9:07.27 2
20 John Shirk S. F. Austin 9:07.51 2
21 Javier Zamora Unattached 9:40.07 2
22 Cameron Theriot Sam Houston St 9:43.75 2
23 Hillary Kiprop Grambling 9:48.63 2
24 Jeremiah Kimeli Grambling 9:50.04 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Thompson Unattached 7.89Q 6
2 Robert Semien SR Unattached 8.09Q 1
3 Kerry Gleason SR S. F. Austin 8.13Q 5
4 Jordan Washington SR S. F. Austin 8.17Q 3
5 Joshua Smith Unattached 8.26Q 2
6 Cody Hall SR Trinity (TX) 8.47Q 4
7 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 8.02q 6
8 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 8.14q 6
9 Christian Jones Jackson St 8.17q 5
10 Azariah Foster Jackson St 8.19q 6
11 Joshua Hillard Jackson St 8.21q 3
12 Loftin Keys Jackson St 8.31q 2
13 Marcel Keeton Central Ark 8.31q 1
14 Logan Williams Prairie View 8.43q 1
15 Talon Tilley Lamar 8.51q 3
16 Christian Williams UT-Rio Grande 8.55q 4
17 Devall Harris UTSA 8.58q 5
18 Jordan Atkins Central Ark 8.59q 4
19 David Gallegos Incarnate Word 8.66q 1
20 Sam Smethers SR S. F. Austin 8.68q 2
21 Tenoa Alex Jackson St 8.74q 6
22 Tanner Day Sam Houston St 8.84q 6
23 Ese Akpoyoware Incarnate Word 8.87q 3
24 Collin Sepulveda Incarnate Word 8.89q 4
25 Luke Barksdale Houston 8.90 1
26 Tyji Yulee S. F. Austin 8.91 1
27 Dobri Stalev SR UT-Rio Grande 8.92 2
28 Emerson Schulz SO Rice 9.00 1
29 Bradley Beaty S. F. Austin 9.00 6
30 Grant Finney Sam Houston St 9.12 2
31 Benjamin Witt Trinity (TX) 9.16 4
32 Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word 9.21 6
33 Tanner Parks S. F. Austin 9.32 5
34 Jason Mabry Prairie View 9.38 5
35 Donovan Johnson SR Houston Bapt 9.50 3
36 Cameron Carson Prairie View 10.20 4
37 Dimitris Levantinos UT-Rio Grande 16.61 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 7.83Q 3
2 Joshua Smith Unattached 7.98Q 2
3 Kerry Gleason SR S. F. Austin 8.03Q 1
4 Joshua Thompson Unattached 7.97q 3
5 Jordan Washington SR S. F. Austin 8.09q 1
6 Joshua Hillard Jackson St 8.11q 2
7 Christian Jones Jackson St 8.12q 1
8 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 8.15q 2
9 Logan Williams Prairie View 8.25 2
10 Loftin Keys Jackson St 8.25 3
11 Marcel Keeton Central Ark 8.30 3
12 Cody Hall SR Trinity (TX) 8.31 3
13 Devall Harris UTSA 8.40 2
14 Jordan Atkins Central Ark 8.49 3
15 Sam Smethers SR S. F. Austin 8.61 2
16 Ese Akpoyoware Incarnate Word 8.66 2
17 Tenoa Alex Jackson St 8.73 1
18 David Gallegos Incarnate Word 8.79 3
19 Talon Tilley Lamar 8.86 1
20 Collin Sepulveda Incarnate Word 8.90 3
21 Tanner Day Sam Houston St 8.91 1
-- Azariah Foster Jackson St DNF 1
-- Robert Semien SR Unattached DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 7.92
2 Joshua Smith Unattached 8.01
3 Christian Jones Jackson St 8.04
4 Joshua Hillard Jackson St 8.07
-- Joshua Thompson Unattached DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: f 3:09.64 1/29/2000 Baylor
Meet: m 3:11.06 2/7/2004 TCU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:19.37
1) Payton Davis SR 2) Tedrick Hawkins SR
3) Kerry Gleason SR 4) Drake Murphy SR
2 Houston 3:25.45
1) Thomas Alcorn SR 2) Caleb Holl SR
3) Christian Scott SR 4) Trenton McDonald SR
3 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:28.14
1) Jordan Washington SR 2) Charles Fentress SR
3) Logan Houser SR 4) Sam Smethers SR
4 Houston Baptist 3:35.63
1) David Racine SR 2) Jamal Kemp SR
3) Justin Carmouche SR 4) Christian Dickey SR
5 Trinity (Tex.) 3:36.87
1) Seve Rodriguez SR 2) Christian Aleman SR
3) Benjamin Witt 4) Michael Erickson
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Field House: f 9:53.09 1/25/2013 Adidas Team Green
C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff
Meet: m 9:53.09 1/25/2013 Adidas Team Green
C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Incarnate Word 10:32.06
1) Matthew Hernandez SR 2) Christopher Hernandez SR
3) Cameron White SR 4) Adam Herrera SR
2 Houston Baptist 10:44.52
1) Christos Zachariou SR 2) Cody Hammonds SR
3) Daniel Shelton SR 4) Enoch Ramirez SR
3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10:48.68
1) Brian Yanez SR 2) Yariel Matute
3) Isaac Arevalo JR 4) Jose Serna SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Follows Women High Jump
Field House: f 2.30m 1/12/2018 Jeron Robinson, NIKE
Meet: m 2.23m 1/29/2005 Marcus Harris, Texas Southern
Meet: m 2.23m 2/1/2014 Jeff Herron, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeron Robinson SR Nike 2.25mm 7-04.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Eric Moore SR Central Ark 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
3 Dawson Chumley Lamar 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XO XXX
4 Henry Brown Prairie View 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XO XXX
5 Noah Berney S. F. Austin 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Jamarkese Williams Incarnate Word 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Logan Hall Central Ark 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O O XXX
8 Anthony Magallon UT-Rio Grande 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO XO XXX
9 Takudzwa Muchichwa Central Ark 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO XXO XXX
10 David Parker Grambling 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
11 Ju'Vonta Conston Lamar 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
12 Eddie Parish SO Jackson St 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP XO XXX
13 Derek Williams Sam Houston St 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
14 Deante Crittenden Prairie View 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
15 Luke Barksdale Houston 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
16 Daniel Rosado S. F. Austin 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
16 Dobri Stalev SR UT-Rio Grande 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
-- Bradley Beaty S. F. Austin NH
1.85
XXX
-- Mauricio Campos UT-Rio Grande NH
1.85
XXX
-- Iyanu Adeyeye Houston Bapt NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XXX
-- Cameron Carson Prairie View NH
1.85
XXX
-- Cristian Villarreal Houston Bapt NH
1.85 1.90
PPP XXX
-- Kagan Angers Sam Houston St NH
1.85
XXX
-- Devante Gilliam Prairie View NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Follows Women Pole Vault
Field House: f 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: m 5.67m 2/12/2016 Jason Colwick, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Fritsch Sam Houston St 5.20m 17-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.43
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Garrett Larson Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Tristan Ham Prairie View 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O O O XXX
3 Ashton Summers Sam Houston St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P O P XXX
5 Ben Percefull Houston 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O O XO XXX
6 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems Prairie View 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XXO XO XXX
7 Kyle Real UTSA 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO XXO XXX
7 Cade Skuza Sam Houston St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XXO XXX
9 Wiley Saavedra Incarnate Word 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXO XXX
10 Phillip Caseres Incarnate Word 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Robert Platt Houston 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
P O XXX
12 John Rudd JR Rice 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
13 Nathaniel Mechler Houston 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
13 Tanner Parks S. F. Austin 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
13 Sebastian Russi SR Houston 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
13 Christian Cannon SO Rice 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XPP XX
-- Cameron Carson Prairie View NH
4.30
XXX
-- Joshua Zozaya Incarnate Word NH
4.30
XXX
-- Chad Horstmann S. F. Austin NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XX
-- James McNaney SO Rice NH
4.30
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
9 advance; follows Women Long Jump
Minimum to measure: 6.75m
Field House: f 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Meet: m 7.95m 2/5/2000 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Pittman S. F. Austin 7.40m 24-03.50
FOUL 7.40m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 7.37m 24-02.25
7.19m 7.25m 6.91m 6.68m 7.23m 7.37m
3 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 7.02m 23-00.50
6.88m PASS PASS 6.62m 6.88m 7.02m
4 Denzel Green S. F. Austin 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.91m 6.64m FOUL 6.90m
5 Rudolph Valentine Grambling 6.91m 22-08.00
6.34m FOUL 6.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Altany Wilson SR Grambling 6.73m 22-01.00
6.40m FOUL 6.69m FOUL 6.73m PASS
7 Austin Williams SR Unattached 6.70m 21-11.75
FOUL 6.58m FOUL 6.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Cameron Dickey Lamar 6.63m 21-09.00
6.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.63m FOUL
9 Augusto Miro-Quesada Houston Bapt 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Hunter Key S. F. Austin 6.42m 21-00.75
6.42m FOUL FOUL
11 Dobri Stalev SR UT-Rio Grande 6.23m 20-05.25
6.23m FOUL FOUL
12 Ryan Theyard Jackson St 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Eddie Parish SO Jackson St 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m PASS PASS
14 Zac Bitton Central Ark 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m FOUL FOUL
15 Sebastian Russi SR Houston 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m FOUL FOUL
16 Oscar Cantu UT-Rio Grande 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m FOUL FOUL
17 Javon McCray Lamar 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m FOUL FOUL
18 Tanner Day Sam Houston St 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m FOUL FOUL
19 Ansar Richardson Prairie View 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL FOUL
19 Ty'Ron Baker Prairie View 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL FOUL
21 Tyji Yulee S. F. Austin 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Dalton Brown Central Ark FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sydeny Holt-Washington Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
9 advance; follows Women Triple Jump
Minimum to measure: 14.30m
Field House: f 16.75m 2/10/2017 Chris Carter, Unattached
Meet: m 16.71m 1/31/2015 Chris Carter, Air Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Augusto Miro-Quesada Houston Bapt 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.55m 14.52m 14.51m 13.59m FOUL
2 Chukwuebuka Emeodi Incarnate Word 13.75m 45-01.50
13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.75m FOUL 13.52m
3 Sydeny Holt-Washington Prairie View 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Austin Williams SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
9 advance; follows Women's SP
Minimum to measure: 15.00m
Field House: f 21.11m 2/3/1996 John Godina, Reebok RC
Meet: m 19.61m 2/12/2016 Jacob Thormaehlen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul May UT-Rio Grande 17.45m 57-03.00
16.16m 16.86m FOUL 17.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Kevin Steward S. F. Austin 16.30m 53-05.75
15.44m 15.37m 16.03m 16.30m 16.04m FOUL
3 Guillermo Galvan Houston 16.24m 53-03.50
15.08m FOUL 15.88m 15.86m 16.24m FOUL
4 Antonio Salinas UT-Rio Grande 15.64m 51-03.75
14.73m FOUL 15.16m FOUL 15.64m FOUL
5 Christian Hall-Gardner UT-Rio Grande 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.16m 15.63m FOUL FOUL
6 Derek Fenton UTSA 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m FOUL 15.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Steven Thomas UTSA 15.34m 50-04.00
13.91m 15.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Michael Yow SO Rice 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Michael Gonzalez UT-Rio Grande 15.08m 49-05.75
14.38m FOUL 15.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Uche Ugwunze SR Rice 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.75m
11 Ben Bibby S. F. Austin 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL FOUL
12 Jovondi Williams Prairie View 14.31m 46-11.50
14.31m FOUL FOUL
13 Desmond Burnett Incarnate Word 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
14 Zac Bitton Central Ark 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
15 Travis Barnes Houston 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL 12.19m FOUL
16 Mickey Anderson Grambling 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL FOUL 11.56m
17 Kagan Angers Sam Houston St 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.65m
18 Devin Jefferson Prairie View 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL
19 Rodney Littlejohn Incarnate Word 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m FOUL FOUL
20 Tanner Day Sam Houston St 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.94m
-- Seth Gipson Jackson St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jerod Miller SR Jackson St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
9 advance; follows Women Weight Throw
Minimum to measure: 14.50m
Field House: f 22.74m 2/26/2010 Steffen Nerdal, Memphis
Meet: m 21.56m 1/28/2012 Chris Cralle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Uche Ugwunze SR Rice 18.93m 62-01.25
FOUL 18.81m 18.49m 18.18m 18.93m 18.91m
2 Michael Yow SO Rice 18.80m 61-08.25
18.23m 18.13m FOUL FOUL 18.80m 17.90m
3 Trenton Bridges S. F. Austin 17.69m 58-00.50
16.57m 16.33m 17.69m 16.56m 16.70m 17.69m
4 Jose Herrera SR Houston 16.68m 54-08.75
16.04m 16.68m 15.84m 15.46m 15.76m 16.36m
5 Matt Garcia SR Rice 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL 16.39m 16.61m 16.34m FOUL 16.65m
6 Paul May UT-Rio Grande 16.45m 53-11.75
FOUL 15.81m 15.55m 15.84m 15.60m 16.45m
7 Dalton Curtis SR Houston 16.25m 53-03.75
16.25m 14.47m FOUL 15.45m 15.05m 15.44m
8 Ben Bibby S. F. Austin 16.08m 52-09.25
15.40m 15.94m 16.08m 15.88m 16.01m FOUL
9 Christian Hall-Gardner UT-Rio Grande 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.23m FOUL
10 Damon Jaramillo UT-Rio Grande 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m FOUL
11 Jovondi Williams Prairie View 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Gonzalez UT-Rio Grande 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
13 Desmond Burnett Incarnate Word 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m FOUL FOUL
14 Mickey Anderson Grambling 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m FOUL FOUL
-- Jerod Miller SR Jackson St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Huckaby Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Jefferson Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seth Gipson Jackson St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|