TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
January 17th 2020 Houston, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2018 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Jan 14th 2018, 11:17pm
Search
2018 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 14th 2018, 11:17pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Carl Lewis High School Results
Posted 01/14/2018 (168 downloads)
Leonard Hilton
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Eli Hall-Thompson
6.60a
PR
Houston
2.
Jr
Mario Burke
6.73a
SR
Houston
3.
Fr
Joe Williams
6.77a
PR
Houston
4.
Fr
Bralon Robinson
6.82a
Alcorn State
5.
Jr
John Lewis III
6.83a
SR
Houston
6.
Fr
Joseph Sheffield
6.88a
Oklahoma
7.
So
Kemar Cumberbatch
7.64a
Alcorn State
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Emmanuel Matadi
6.68a
Unattached
2.
Cordero Gray
6.70a
Unattached
3.
Chavaughn walsh Walsh
6.70a
Unattached
4.
Bryce Robinson
6.71a
Unattached
5.
Jeff Demps
6.74a
Unattached
6.
Antoine Adams
6.77a
Unattached
7.
Jordan landburg
6.81a
Unattached
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Semi-Finals
x
1.
Sr
Eli Hall-Thompson
6.65a
Houston
2.
Jr
Mario Burke
6.77a
Houston
3.
Fr
Joe Williams
6.80a
Houston
4.
Fr
Bralon Robinson
6.86a
Alcorn State
5.
Jr
Ben Sims
6.88a
Army
6.
Fr
Joseph Sheffield
6.89a
Oklahoma
7.
So
Kemar Cumberbatch
6.90a
Alcorn State
8.
Jr
John Lewis III
6.90a
Houston
9.
Jr
Jacarias Martin
6.91a
SR
Houston
10.
Fr
Nicholas Alexander
6.95a
Houston
11.
Sr
Bennie Wesley
6.98a
Oklahoma
12.
Jr
Andre Vaughn
6.99a
Army
13.
Fr
Trenton McDonald
7.00a
PR
Houston
14.
So
Jaylen Muhammed
7.02a
Alcorn State
15.
Jr
Kevin Dyer
7.05a
Army
16.
Sr
Tyler Davis
7.05a
Army
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Eli Hall-Thompson
6.71a
Houston
2.
Jr
Mario Burke
6.77a
Houston
3.
Fr
Joe Williams
6.80a
Houston
5.
Fr
Bralon Robinson
6.81a
PR
Alcorn State
6.
Fr
Joseph Sheffield
6.85a
PR
Oklahoma
7.
So
Kemar Cumberbatch
6.85a
SR
Alcorn State
8.
Fr
Nicholas Alexander
6.91a
Houston
9.
Jr
Ben Sims
6.91a
Army
4.
Jr
John Lewis III
6.92a
Houston
10.
Jr
Jacarias Martin
6.92a
Houston
11.
So
Jaylen Muhammed
6.96a
PR
Alcorn State
12.
Sr
Tyler Davis
6.97a
Army
12.
Sr
Bennie Wesley
6.97a
SR
Oklahoma
14.
Jr
Kevin Dyer
7.03a
Army
15.
Fr
Trenton McDonald
7.03a
Houston
16.
Jr
Andre Vaughn
7.05a
Army
17.
Fr
Jaalen Generette
7.09a
Texas Southern
18.
Fr
Jeremy Gamble
7.16a
PR
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
Kevin Kurth
7.19a
Army
20.
Fr
Joshua Singleton
7.21a
PR
Texas Southern
21.
Fr
Thomas Alcorn
7.28a
PR
Houston
22.
-
Patrick Gamble
7.29a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
23.
So
Raphael Martin
7.38a
SR
Trinity (TX)
24.
Fr
Romeo De Leon
7.43a
PR
Trinity (TX)
25.
Fr
Stanley Williams
7.72a
PR
LeTourneau
26.
So
Vincent Fisher Jr.
8.06a
SR
Texas Southern
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Emmanuel Matadi
6.68a
Unattached
2.
John Teeters
6.69a
Under Armour
3.
Jeff Demps
6.71a
Unattached
4.
Cordero Gray
6.72a
Unattached
5.
Bryce Robinson
6.73a
Unattached
6.
Antoine Adams
6.75a
Unattached
7.
Chavaughn walsh Walsh
6.77a
Unattached
8.
Jordan landburg
6.87a
Unattached
9.
Ivy Dobson
6.88a
Unattached
10.
Virjilio Griggs
6.97a
Unattached
11.
Courtney Williams
7.02a
Elite Performance
12.
Grayson Collins
7.04a
Shreveport Speed Tra...
13.
Orion Salters
7.07a
Unattached
14.
Jamil James
7.10a
Unattached
15.
Christian Hamberlin
7.14a
Unattached
16.
Ramiro Alvarez
7.18a
Shreveport Speed Tra...
17.
Chris Carter
7.20a
Unattached
18.
Jaquan holland
7.25a
Unattached
19.
Lacarl Hayes
7.30a
Elite Performance TC
20.
Leroy Spruell 3rd
7.34a
Unattached
21.
Robert Semien
7.34a
Unattached
22.
Jared Sampson
7.42a
Unattached
23.
Jerome Cox
8.05a
Shreveport Speed Tra...
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jackson Webb
22.42a
SR
Oklahoma
2.
Jr
Andre Vaughn
22.45a
Army
3.
Fr
Nicholas Alexander
22.77a
PR
Houston
4.
Fr
Trenton McDonald
22.77a
PR
Houston
5.
So
Xavier Brown
22.77a
PR
Oklahoma
6.
Fr
Jeremy Gamble
22.81a
PR
Alcorn State
7.
Jr
Marcus Denham
23.06a
Army
8.
So
Harold Horton
23.54a
SR
Alcorn State
9.
Jr
Blair Walker
23.88a
PR
Trinity (TX)
10.
-
Ryan Dixon
23.97a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
11.
Fr
Seve Rodriguez
24.20a
PR
Trinity (TX)
12.
So
Raphael Martin
24.33a
SR
Trinity (TX)
13.
Fr
Braheem Bishop
24.33a
PR
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Romeo De Leon
24.51a
PR
Trinity (TX)
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Lacarl Hayes
49.09a
Elite Performance TC
2.
So
Bryce Douglas
50.67a
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Lane Ross
51.59a
Alcorn State
4.
Jr
Blair Walker
51.80a
PR
Trinity (TX)
5.
Jonathan Todd
51.99a
Prototype
6.
Fr
Kedrin Jefferson
52.09a
PR
Army
7.
Patrick Thomas
52.38a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Seve Rodriguez
52.73a
PR
Trinity (TX)
9.
Fr
Josias Jean
52.77a
PR
Alcorn State
10.
-
Ryan Dixon
52.85a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
11.
Sr
Jabari Thompson
52.85a
PR
Alcorn State
12.
Fr
Brandon Goins
54.03a
PR
Texas Southern
13.
Fr
James Stirgus
54.62a
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Arvin Hrushka
56.10a
PR
LeTourneau
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jeffrey Moore
1:55.88a
UNAT-Sam Houston St.
2.
Jr
Anthony Boswell
1:57.49a
Army
3.
Jr
Aaron Hurd
1:57.81a
SR
Houston
4.
Fr
Jeffrey Price
1:59.12a
Army
5.
So
Isaac Pearce
2:04.42a
SR
Houston
6.
Sr
Caleb Holl
2:06.24a
SR
Houston
7.
So
Marcus Caldwell
2:06.80a
PR
Texas Southern
8.
Fr
Peterson Saint-Cyrin
2:10.00a
PR
Alcorn State
9.
Fr
Chris Scott
2:13.00a
PR
Houston
10.
-
Adam Burum
2:17.78a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
James Gilreath
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Heath Warren
4:21.70a
SR
Oklahoma
2.
Will Firth
4:22.07a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Gerardo Reyna
4:22.66a
SR
Houston
4.
So
Nicholas Hamilton
4:25.54a
Houston
5.
Jr
Andrew Doherty
4:26.04a
PR
Oklahoma
6.
Jake Powers
4:27.33a
Greater Texas Track ...
7.
So
Brendan Taylor
4:31.55a
SR
Oklahoma
8.
Sr
Matt Parmley
4:31.96a
SR
Houston
9.
Fr
Cooper Godfrey
4:36.40a
PR
Houston
10.
So
Tyreq Miles
4:52.41a
PR
Alcorn State
11.
Fr
Michael Field
4:59.17a
PR
LeTourneau
12.
-
Adam Burum
5:03.89a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
13.
Fr
Austin Coblentz
5:19.20a
PR
LeTourneau
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chris Wallace
8:50.91a
SR
Houston
2.
Fr
Devin Fahey
9:15.47a
PR
Houston
3.
Fr
Nicholas Fernandes
9:20.44a
PR
Houston
4.
Joshua Lee
9:22.90a
Unattached
5.
Sr
Justin Barrett
9:26.15a
PR
Houston
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ryan Fontenot
7.91a
Unattached
2.
So
Bryce Douglas
8.01a
SR
Oklahoma
3.
So
Nathaniel Mechler
8.30a
PR
Houston
4.
Robert Semien
8.37a
Unattached
5.
Sr
Lane Ross
8.40a
PR
Alcorn State
6.
Sr
Ross Puritty
8.42a
SR
Army
7.
Sr
Charlie Card-Childers
8.81a
Rice
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Ryan Fontenot
7.95a
Unattached
2.
Robert Semien
8.13a
Unattached
3.
So
Bryce Douglas
8.14a
Oklahoma
4.
Sr
Steven Jazdyk
8.18a
PR
Oklahoma
5.
Sr
Ross Puritty
8.43a
Army
6.
Sr
Lane Ross
8.45a
Alcorn State
7.
Sr
Charlie Card-Childers
8.47a
PR
Rice
8.
So
Nathaniel Mechler
8.49a
Houston
9.
Jared Sampson
8.60a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Luke Barksdale
9.36a
PR
Houston
11.
Fr
Josias Jean
9.74a
PR
Alcorn State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:23.59a
Oklahoma
2.
Relay Team
3:23.67a
Houston
3.
Relay Team
3:41.53a
Houston
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:53.24a
Alcorn State
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Felipe Valencia
18.06m
PR
Houston
2.
Fr
Cooper Campbell
17.97m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
So
Bradley Daboub
17.66m
PR
Oklahoma
4.
Sr
Cameron Cornelius
17.39m
PR
Houston
5.
Sr
Uche Ugwunze
15.73m
PR
Rice
6.
Fr
Geoff Kirk
15.63m
PR
Army
7.
So
Michael Renard
15.43m
PR
Army
8.
So
Grant Alter
15.09m
PR
Army
9.
So
Michael Yow
14.78m
PR
Rice
10.
Sr
Guillermo Galvan
14.69m
PR
Houston
11.
Fr
David Perry
13.48m
PR
Houston
12.
Jr
Sebastian Russi
12.62m
PR
Houston
13.
So
Tim Peoples
10.96m
PR
Alcorn State
14.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
10.92m
PR
Alcorn State
15.
Fr
Arvin Hrushka
8.96m
PR
LeTourneau
Fr
Luke Barksdale
FOUL
Houston
So
Travis Barnes
FOUL
Houston
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jeron Robinson
2.30m
NIKE
2.
Fr
Vernon Turner
2.23m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Shonderius Howard
2.08m
SR
Oklahoma
4.
Spencer McCloud
2.03m
Unattached
5.
So
Bernard Jenkins
1.98m
PR
Army
Fr
Braheem Bishop
NH
Alcorn State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lee Bares
4.90m
Army
2.
Sr
Steven Jazdyk
4.60m
SR
Oklahoma
3.
Fr
Ben Percefull
4.60m
PR
Houston
4.
Fr
Robert Platt
4.60m
PR
Houston
5.
Fr
Joe Popek
4.45m
Army
6.
Sr
Charlie Card-Childers
4.45m
PR
Rice
7.
Fr
Austin Parrish
4.30m
PR
LeTourneau
7.
Fr
Alex Hindman
4.30m
PR
LeTourneau
Sr
Miro Ronac Giannone
NH
Trinity (TX)
Fr
Cole Ironside
NH
LeTourneau
So
Lucas Kelley
NH
Oklahoma
Garrett Larson
NH
UNAT-Sam Houston St.
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jared Kerr
7.36m
SR
Houston
2.
Drayton Rolle
7.30m
Unattached
3.
Sr
Thomas Cheval
7.25m
PR
Oklahoma
4.
Brendan Ames
7.14m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Papay Glaywulu
7.01m
PR
Oklahoma
6.
Fr
Jkoven Celestine
6.94m
PR
Alcorn State
7.
Fr
Garry Williams
6.74m
PR
Oklahoma
8.
Fr
Luke Barksdale
6.67m
Houston
9.
Chris Jae
6.63m
NIKE
10.
Fr
Langdon Williams
6.53m
PR
Oklahoma
11.
-
Patrick Gamble
6.51m
PR
Huston-Tillotson
12.
Sr
Steven Jazdyk
6.43m
SR
Oklahoma
13.
Jr
Sebastian Russi
6.03m
SR
Houston
14.
Fr
Arvin Hrushka
5.42m
PR
LeTourneau
15.
Jerome Cox
5.39m
Shreveport Speed Tra...
16.
Fr
Nathan Berlandier
5.31m
PR
LeTourneau
17.
Fr
Keishaun McMillian
5.31m
PR
LeTourneau
Fr
Eneko Carrascal Korta
FOUL
Oklahoma
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Chris Carter
16.74m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Marcus Mitchell
14.87m
SR
Oklahoma
3.
Jr
Greg Vann
14.85m
PR
Oklahoma
4.
Jr
Joshua Foster
14.45m
SR
Oklahoma
5.
Fr
Tyrese Bender
14.16m
PR
Army
6.
Sr
Bradley Gibson
14.12m
SR
Army
7.
-
Patrick Gamble
13.42m
PR
Huston-Tillotson
Chris Jae
FOUL
NIKE
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Austin Riddle
19.91m
PR
Rice
2.
Jr
Kenneth Brinson
18.99m
SR
Army
3.
Sr
Uche Ugwunze
18.84m
SR
Rice
4.
So
Michael Yow
18.57m
PR
Rice
5.
So
Curtis Dalton
16.45m
PR
Houston
6.
Jr
Jose Herrera
16.38m
PR
Houston
7.
Jr
Wyatt Doughty
16.30m
Army
8.
Sr
Matt Garcia
15.63m
SR
Rice
9.
So
Michael Renard
14.70m
Army
10.
Fr
Geoff Kirk
13.73m
PR
Army
11.
So
Tim Peoples
11.57m
PR
Alcorn State
12.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
11.07m
SR
Alcorn State
13.
Fr
Adrik Kling
9.67m
PR
LeTourneau
14.
Fr
Steven McDonell
8.88m
PR
LeTourneau
15.
Fr
Judson Iverson
8.47m
PR
LeTourneau
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Leya Buchanan
7.29a
PR
Oklahoma
2.
So
Brianne Bethel
7.42a
PR
Houston
3.
Sr
Ama Pipi
7.52a
Oklahoma
4.
So
Amanda Van Buren
7.53a
SR
Oklahoma
5.
So
Hannah Jackson
7.54a
PR
Rice
6.
So
Sierra Smith
7.55a
Houston
7.
Fr
Essance Sample
7.60a
Houston
8.
Fr
Ariel Adams
7.65a
Houston
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Murielle AHOURE
7.11a
API
2.
Michelle lee Ahye
7.18a
Adidas
3.
Remona Burchell
7.20a
Unattached
4.
Aaliyah Brown
7.35a
Unattached
5.
Tawanna Meadows
7.42a
Unattached
6.
Sharika Nelvis
7.42a
TGE
7.
Shawna Anderson
7.49a
Unattached
8.
Candyce McGrone
7.53a
Unattached
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Semi-Finals
x
1.
Sr
Leya Buchanan
7.35a
Oklahoma
2.
So
Brianne Bethel
7.44a
Houston
3.
Sr
Ama Pipi
7.45a
SR
Oklahoma
4.
So
Amanda Van Buren
7.55a
Oklahoma
5.
So
Sierra Smith
7.58a
Houston
6.
Fr
Ariel Adams
7.58a
PR
Houston
7.
Fr
Essance Sample
7.59a
Houston
8.
So
Hannah Jackson
7.60a
Rice
9.
So
Samiyah Samuels
7.61a
Houston
10.
Jr
Alexis Barnes
7.66a
PR
Oklahoma
11.
So
Justice Henderson
7.66a
Houston
12.
Sr
Euricka Hardy
7.66a
PR
Alcorn State
13.
Sr
Tonyecia Burks
7.74a
Houston
14.
So
Calli McMullen
7.78a
Army
15.
Fr
Camri Austin
7.82a
Oklahoma
16.
Fr
Ja'Leesa Giles
7.83a
Oklahoma
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Leya Buchanan
7.39a
Oklahoma
2.
So
Brianne Bethel
7.45a
Houston
3.
Sr
Ama Pipi
7.50a
Oklahoma
5.
So
Sierra Smith
7.53a
SR
Houston
4.
So
Amanda Van Buren
7.58a
Oklahoma
6.
Fr
Essance Sample
7.58a
PR
Houston
7.
So
Justice Henderson
7.62a
SR
Houston
8.
Fr
Ariel Adams
7.63a
Houston
9.
Jr
Alexis Barnes
7.66a
Oklahoma
10.
Sr
Tonyecia Burks
7.67a
PR
Houston
11.
So
Hannah Jackson
7.69a
Rice
12.
Sr
Euricka Hardy
7.72a
Alcorn State
13.
Fr
Ja'Leesa Giles
7.73a
PR
Oklahoma
14.
So
Samiyah Samuels
7.74a
Houston
15.
So
Calli McMullen
7.75a
SR
Army
16.
Fr
Camri Austin
7.77a
PR
Oklahoma
17.
So
Shameka Grover
7.78a
PR
Alcorn State
18.
Jr
Jada Hunt
7.78a
SR
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
Mya Lloyd
7.83a
PR
Alcorn State
20.
So
Yasheika Beckaroo
7.85a
Army
21.
Sr
Nkolika Nweke
7.93a
SR
Trinity (TX)
22.
Jr
Emily Malone
7.98a
SR
Army
23.
Fr
Jade Robinson
8.17a
Army
24.
Fr
Evette Griffin
8.17a
PR
Alcorn State
25.
Sr
Chinyere Mbonu
8.18a
Alcorn State
26.
-
Destiny Jenkins
8.24a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
27.
Fr
Hanniyah Roberson
8.29a
PR
Alcorn State
28.
Fr
Madison Brown
8.32a
PR
St Benedict
29.
Fr
Ronnece Galloway
8.42a
PR
LeTourneau
30.
Fr
Triniti Lemmons
8.46a
PR
Trinity (TX)
31.
Fr
Morgan Holthaus
8.84a
PR
St Benedict
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Murielle AHOURE
7.20a
API
2.
Remona Burchell
7.23a
Unattached
3.
Michelle lee Ahye
7.23a
Adidas
4.
Aaliyah Brown
7.40a
Unattached
5.
Sharika Nelvis
7.42a
TGE
6.
Candyce McGrone
7.43a
Unattached
7.
Shawna Anderson
7.47a
Unattached
7.
Tawanna Meadows
7.47a
Unattached
9.
Stephanie Kalu
7.49a
New Era Sprint Club
10.
Rosangela Oliveira Santos
7.49a
Elite Perfomance
11.
Olivia Ekpone
7.54a
Unattached
12.
Lanece Clarke
7.56a
DTSP-Houston
13.
DayeShon Roberson
7.60a
Unattached
14.
Laverne Jones
7.61a
Unattached
15.
Jacquelyn Coward
7.74a
Unattached
16.
Kelli Hardnett
7.76a
DTSP- Houston
17.
Hailey Patterson
7.77a
Unattached
18.
Paige Patterson
7.89a
Unattached
19.
myesha Dixon
8.17a
Unattached
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sabrina Mason
25.26a
PR
Oklahoma
2.
So
Justice Henderson
25.32a
Houston
3.
So
Calli McMullen
25.63a
SR
Army
4.
So
Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford
25.80a
PR
Houston
5.
So
Nikesha Keith
25.87a
Houston
6.
Jr
Alexis Barnes
25.96a
SR
Oklahoma
7.
Jr
Bryanah Rideaux
26.08a
SR
Rice
8.
So
Yasheika Beckaroo
26.11a
Army
9.
So
Samiyah Samuels
26.16a
PR
Houston
10.
Erin Derrow
26.18a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Evette Griffin
26.79a
PR
Alcorn State
12.
So
Kamille Robinzine
26.90a
PR
Houston
13.
-
Darla Wandji
27.21a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
14.
Sr
Chinyere Mbonu
27.26a
SR
Alcorn State
15.
Fr
Madison Brown
27.62a
PR
St Benedict
16.
-
Destiny Jenkins
27.96a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
17.
myesha Dixon
28.15a
Unattached
18.
Fr
Triniti Lemmons
28.33a
PR
Trinity (TX)
19.
So
Candace Baity
28.39a
SR
Alcorn State
20.
Jr
Abigail Schneebeck
28.52a
PR
Trinity (TX)
21.
So
Androniki Deftarios
28.57a
PR
Trinity (TX)
22.
Fr
Frelicia Tucker
28.70a
PR
Rice
23.
Fr
Morgan Holthaus
28.99a
PR
St Benedict
24.
Sr
Renae Otto
30.06a
PR
St Benedict
25.
Fr
Eryn Hauch
30.09a
PR
St Benedict
26.
Fr
Hannah Degen
30.63a
PR
St Benedict
-
LeeAnn Nash
DNF
Huston-Tillotson
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mia Mukes
55.70a
SR
Oklahoma
2.
Fr
Evette Blanks
56.26a
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Medinah Spencer
57.12a
SR
Oklahoma
4.
So
Jessica Ransom
58.23a
SR
Alcorn State
5.
-
LeeAnn Nash
1:00.37a
PR
Huston-Tillotson
6.
So
Nathalya McMillion
1:00.55a
Alcorn State
7.
Fr
Hali Jones
1:00.67a
PR
Alcorn State
8.
Fr
Kelly Klingelhutz
1:02.36a
PR
St Benedict
9.
So
Andy Garza
1:02.72a
SR
Trinity (TX)
10.
Rachel McCoy
1:03.08a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Isabel Olds
1:04.15a
PR
Army
12.
Fr
Claire Burson
1:09.98a
PR
LeTourneau
13.
Fr
Lexi Funk
1:15.17a
PR
LeTourneau
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Lennie Waite
2:17.50a
Unattached
2.
So
Hannah Bablak
2:23.62a
SR
Rice
3.
Fr
Brianna Nolen
2:25.91a
PR
Houston
4.
Jr
Angelica Jacobs
2:26.27a
SR
Alcorn State
5.
So
Nicole Mitchell
2:27.53a
PR
Rice
6.
Jr
Brandi Ransom
2:28.87a
SR
Rice
7.
Ruby Watson
2:30.05a
Unattached
8.
Cindy Desir
2:30.95a
Unattached
9.
So
Ashley Flores
2:35.81a
PR
St Benedict
10.
So
Abbey Whiting
2:36.04a
SR
St Benedict
11.
Sr
Olivia Dengel
2:37.42a
SR
St Benedict
12.
Fr
Sage McAdams
2:42.61a
PR
Rice
13.
Jr
Charlsea Lamb
2:44.68a
PR
Rice
So
Shaquanda Hill
DNF
Alcorn State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Lennie Waite
4:48.19a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Belle Wallace
4:49.52a
SR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Sarah Scott
5:02.90a
SR
Oklahoma
4.
Jr
Jahnavi Schneider
5:12.93a
SR
Houston
5.
So
Isabella Rose
5:13.44a
SR
Oklahoma
6.
Jr
Meredith Sorensen
5:18.77a
SR
Houston
7.
Mary Clare Neal
5:20.80a
Unattached
8.
So
Taylor Loth
5:29.00a
SR
St Benedict
9.
Maddie Forbes
5:29.21a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Sarah Glover
5:29.66a
PR
Rice
11.
Natalie Goddard
5:31.07a
Unattached
12.
Jr
Ashley Jansen
5:50.35a
PR
Adams State
13.
Loren Goddard
5:51.65a
Unattached
14.
Fr
Kirstiana Welch
6:34.74a
PR
LeTourneau
15.
Fr
Lindsey Schaffer
6:51.54a
PR
St Benedict
16.
Fr
Bridey Davis
7:14.00a
PR
LeTourneau
17.
Fr
Sarah Carney
8:13.78a
PR
St Benedict
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Elsa Racasan
10:16.18a
SR
Rice
2.
So
Khayla Patel
10:19.94a
SR
Rice
3.
Fr
Lourdes Vivas
10:24.46a
PR
Rice
4.
Sr
Maria Gonzales
10:34.14a
PR
Houston
5.
Sr
Emely Morgado
10:55.44a
PR
Houston
6.
Jr
Ashley Jansen
11:04.34a
SR
Adams State
7.
So
Alli Ruprecht
11:18.87a
PR
St Benedict
8.
Jr
Kristen Powell
11:27.21a
SR
Houston
9.
Sr
Mackenzie Illari
11:31.73a
PR
Houston
10.
Jr
Nikita Prasad
11:40.75a
SR
Houston
11.
So
Jamie Leong
11:49.04a
PR
Rice
12.
Fr
Sara Wall
12:15.11a
PR
St Benedict
13.
Fr
Jena Wachowiak
12:15.50a
PR
St Benedict
14.
Jr
Megan Dieberger
12:42.48a
PR
St Benedict
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Camri Austin
8.67a
PR
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Makayla Stephens
8.96a
SR
Oklahoma
3.
So
Lynne Mooradian
9.10a
SR
Army
4.
Fr
DeKari Courtney
9.27a
Alcorn State
5.
So
Justice Edwards
9.37a
Alcorn State
6.
So
Zinedine Russell
9.44a
SR
Rice
7.
So
Anna Larsson
9.61a
PR
Houston
8.
Jr
Akuira Young
10.04a
Rice
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Camri Austin
8.74a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Makayla Stephens
9.06a
Oklahoma
4.
So
Lynne Mooradian
9.11a
Army
5.
Fr
DeKari Courtney
9.16a
PR
Alcorn State
3.
Jr
Akuira Young
9.36a
SR
Rice
6.
So
Justice Edwards
9.51a
Alcorn State
7.
So
Zinedine Russell
9.63a
Rice
8.
So
Anna Larsson
9.65a
Houston
9.
Jr
Macey Sims
9.73a
SR
Houston
10.
So
Candace Baity
9.76a
SR
Alcorn State
11.
Jr
Abigail Schneebeck
9.78a
SR
Trinity (TX)
12.
Sr
Amanda Pasko
10.02a
SR
Rice
13.
Jr
Cassie Leal
10.06a
SR
Houston
14.
Fr
Frelicia Tucker
10.23a
PR
Rice
15.
Sr
Renae Otto
10.27a
SR
St Benedict
16.
So
Androniki Deftarios
10.71a
PR
Trinity (TX)
17.
Fr
Tori Fields
10.93a
PR
LeTourneau
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:59.97a
Houston
2.
Relay Team
4:16.42a
Alcorn State
3.
Relay Team
4:23.10a
Alcorn State
Relay Team
DNF
Houston
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
13:35.08a
Rice
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jessica Woodard
16.40m
SR
Oklahoma
2.
So
Meia Gordon
15.72m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Briyah Brown
14.89m
Army
4.
Jr
Nora Monie
14.27m
PR
Houston
5.
Fr
Priscilla Adejokun
13.90m
PR
Houston
6.
Fr
Lauren Jones
13.35m
PR
Oklahoma
7.
Sr
Carrie Wasdyke
12.68m
Army
8.
Jr
Dheryl Batts
12.48m
SR
Rice
9.
So
Kamryn Brinson
11.43m
Army
10.
Jr
Haley Anderson
11.08m
SR
St Benedict
11.
Sr
Makayla Stephens
10.69m
SR
Oklahoma
12.
So
Sarah Gigstad
10.36m
SR
St Benedict
13.
Fr
Courtney Parhm
10.28m
PR
Alcorn State
14.
Jr
Claire Baker
9.67m
SR
St Benedict
15.
Fr
Monica Monson
9.19m
PR
St Benedict
16.
Sr
Amanda Pasko
9.09m
SR
Rice
17.
Jr
Cassie Leal
8.61m
Houston
18.
So
Justice Edwards
8.47m
PR
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
DeKari Courtney
8.15m
PR
Alcorn State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Falyn Reaugh
1.68m
PR
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Makayla Stephens
1.68m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Fr
Hawa Wague
1.63m
Houston
4.
Fr
KC Nwadei
1.58m
PR
Rice
4.
Fr
Olivia Gervan
1.58m
Army
6.
So
Zinedine Russell
1.58m
SR
Rice
7.
Jr
Jenna Degen
1.58m
SR
St Benedict
8.
Fr
DeKari Courtney
1.53m
PR
Alcorn State
8.
Fr
Adaugo Oguejiofor
1.53m
PR
Army
10.
Sr
Amanda Pasko
1.48m
SR
Rice
So
Justice Edwards
NH
Alcorn State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sydney King
4.00m
PR
Oklahoma
2.
Jr
Mackenzie Shell
3.85m
SR
Oklahoma
3.
Fr
Sarah Howe
3.55m
PR
Houston
4.
Jr
Maddie Schneider
3.40m
Army
5.
Fr
Dana Pollack
3.25m
PR
Houston
6.
So
Lee Stelten
3.10m
SR
St Benedict
7.
Fr
Elisabeth Dalki
2.95m
PR
St Benedict
8.
Fr
Hannah Whitney
2.95m
PR
Trinity (TX)
9.
Fr
Emma Pool
2.80m
PR
Trinity (TX)
10.
Sr
Christina Geiser
2.80m
PR
St Benedict
11.
Fr
Chelsea Schaffer
2.65m
PR
St Benedict
Fr
Abby Bilsbury
NH
Oklahoma
So
Meagan Gray
NH
Oklahoma
Fr
Olivia Winterkamp
NH
Houston
Fr
Jennifer Reis
NH
Army
Sr
Anne Davis
NH
St Benedict
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Brittany Lewis
5.77m
Unattached
2.
So
Michelle Fokam
5.75m
PR
Rice
3.
Fr
Nura Muhammad
5.48m
PR
Oklahoma
4.
So
Camille Little
5.39m
SR
Rice
5.
So
Anna Larsson
5.36m
SR
Houston
6.
-
Ariana Selman
5.34m
PR
Huston-Tillotson
7.
Fr
Jade Robinson
5.26m
Army
8.
So
Zinedine Russell
5.09m
PR
Rice
9.
Jr
Jenna Degen
5.07m
SR
St Benedict
10.
Sr
Britney Sullivan
5.03m
PR
Trinity (TX)
11.
Teesa Mpagi
4.97m
Unattached
12.
Sr
Megan Sundstrom
4.88m
SR
St Benedict
13.
Jr
Cassie Leal
4.65m
SR
Houston
14.
Fr
Ronnece Galloway
4.54m
PR
LeTourneau
15.
So
Candace Baity
4.50m
Alcorn State
16.
Fr
Claire Burson
4.26m
PR
LeTourneau
17.
Fr
Tori Fields
4.01m
PR
LeTourneau
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tonyecia Burks
12.92m
SR
Houston
2.
Fr
Essence Thomas
12.65m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Paige Lawrence
12.12m
SR
Houston
4.
Fr
Bonvie Fosam
12.03m
PR
Army
5.
So
Michelle Fokam
11.80m
SR
Rice
6.
Celina Banks
11.65m
Unattached
7.
Jr
Najuana Strickland
11.53m
SR
Oklahoma
8.
Sr
Britney Sullivan
11.40m
SR
Trinity (TX)
Jr
Tya'tianna Johnson
FOUL
Army
Sr
Megan Sundstrom
FOUL
St Benedict
-
Ariana Selman
FOUL
Huston-Tillotson
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Taylor Scaife
19.72m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Ashley Bryant
19.42m
PR
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Briyah Brown
17.35m
PR
Army
4.
So
Camile Burge
16.85m
PR
Oklahoma
5.
So
Kamryn Brinson
16.82m
Army
6.
Jr
Mikaila Martin
15.58m
PR
Houston
7.
Fr
Lauren Jones
15.21m
PR
Oklahoma
8.
Jr
Dheryl Batts
13.95m
SR
Rice
9.
Fr
Jennifer Ramirez
13.74m
PR
Houston
10.
Jr
Claire Baker
11.37m
SR
St Benedict
11.
Jr
Haley Anderson
11.04m
SR
St Benedict
12.
So
Elizabeth Walter
10.43m
PR
St Benedict
13.
So
Sarah Gigstad
10.31m
SR
St Benedict
14.
Fr
Courtney Parhm
9.63m
PR
Alcorn State
15.
Sr
Lauren Berg
9.14m
SR
St Benedict
16.
Fr
Rebekah Stevenson
7.59m
PR
LeTourneau
17.
Fr
Carrye Funk
5.93m
PR
LeTourneau
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
0 shares:
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!