Folders |
2014 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton MemorialPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 09:13 PM
Carl Lewis High School Invitational and Leonard Hilton Memorial
University of Houston - 1/18/2014
Track - 200m unbanked
Results
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 32 Advance by Time
Meet: # 6.67 1/19/2008 Rynell Parson, San Antonio Blaz
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Wilson L.C. Express 6.98q 16
2 Leon Powell Flash 6.98q 6
3 Chris Lewis Lakeside 7.00q 12
4 Joel Latson Texas Storm 7.03q 11
5 Jaron Hartley Wings 7.03q 4
6 Shemar Smith Metro 7.06q 16
7 Adrian Hobley Unattached 7.09q 15
8 Mark Barre Buffalo's Run 7.11q 15
9 Akeem Greene Elite Performnce 7.12q 17
10 De'Andre Jones Jaguars TC 7.13q 4
11 Joeal Williams Unatt_Canes 7.13q 12
12 Aunrie Davis Intensity TC 7.15q 10
13 Xavian Marks Unattached 7.17q 19
14 Mark Brown Unattached 7.18q 10
15 Royce Caldwell Columbus 7.20q 5
16 Davon Crookshank Buffalo's Run 7.21q 16
17 Cedarein Lynch Buffalo's Run 7.22q 9
18 Brandon Walls Running Start 7.23q 3
19 De'Wayne Rubin Unattached 7.23q 1
20 Tyrone Jones Unattached 7.23q 9
21 Alonzo Crawford Unattached 7.24q 6
22 Marquise Guss Hous Pacesetters 7.24q 8
22 Jethro Bodine 747 TC 7.24q 17
24 Broderick Jones Track Houston 7.24q 15
25 Desmond Anderson Wagner Sport 7.25q 1
26 Jared Sampson Intensity TC 7.25q 8
27 Terry Harris Unattached 7.26q 1
28 Demarcus Porter Hallmark TC 7.29q 5
29 Edward Thompson Unatt_Canes 7.29q 8
30 Jimmy Mead Elite Performnce 7.29q 14
31 Jeremiah Furlow Unattached 7.29q 14
32 Elijah Lewis L.C. Express 7.30q 13
33 Jalen Lecounte Unattached 7.31 2
34 Jaren Colbert Wings 7.32 17
35 Roosevelt Appleton Unatt_Canes 7.32 7
35 Julien Deboskie N Texas Burners 7.32 18
37 Will McNamara Seattle Speed 7.33 14
38 Dedric Johnson Track Houston 7.33 7
39 Phillip Greenfield Unattached 7.35 12
40 Cameron Hubbard Track Houston 7.36 14
41 Hezakiah Jones Prototype 7.36 4
42 James Cole Edinburg TFC 7.36 2
42 Alex Lyons Unattached 7.36 5
44 Elliot Cleveland St. Thomas 7.37 11
45 Jordan Williams Hous Pacesetters 7.37 18
46 Christopher Allison Unattached 7.39 19
47 Terry Brown Rnd Rock Stars 7.39 4
48 Miles LaFleur Wings 7.40 7
49 Tyler Fisher Track Houston 7.40 5
50 Paul Kinney Unattached 7.41 14
51 Tobi Leshi Northwest Flyers 7.42 11
52 Abram Petites gpstriders 7.43 18
52 Xavier Jackson McKinney North 7.43 5
54 D'Undre Mitchell Running Start 7.44 15
55 Travis Bibbs Hous Pacesetters 7.45 10
56 Mondra Randall Running Start 7.46 16
57 JaCoby Lacy Metro 7.46 8
58 DeVonte' Jordan L.C. Express 7.46 15
59 Tre'vyieon Staples Metro 7.46 14
60 Chris Lough Wagner Sport 7.46 13
61 Jimmie Lewis Team Nitro 7.47 18
62 Jeffery Hulon B.T. Strider 7.47 10
63 Trey Loften Liberty Cnty TC 7.47 13
64 Ruben Vela Houston Heat 7.47 6
65 Joshua Cooper Track Houston 7.49 3
66 Jordan Laracuente Prototype 7.51 1
66 Brendon McClinton Unattached 7.51 7
68 Joshua Grant Central TX Elite 7.52 12
69 Blake Wesley Ridge Point 7.52 2
70 Zohn Watson Unattached 7.53 13
71 Daniel Martelly Unattached 7.54 18
72 Sean Williams Jaguars TC 7.55 9
73 Myles Wanza Track Houston 7.55 11
74 William Mims Xtreme Force 7.56 11
75 Dominique Lang Unattached 7.56 8
76 Freddie Hudson Running Start 7.57 2
77 Ryan Matthews C.L. Ath Stars 7.58 11
78 Garrett Moore Legendary TC 7.59 11
79 Ivy Smith Texas Storm 7.59 18
80 Latrail Thompson MackTrack Elite 7.59 9
81 Jacob Gutierrez N Texas Burners 7.59 17
82 Zahir Nobles Unattached 7.60 17
82 Justin Solari Tigers TC 7.60 7
84 Justin Matthews Lutheran South 7.61 5
85 Daniel Byrom N Texas Burners 7.61 5
86 James Brown Prototype 7.62 11
87 Justin Salazar Texas Thunder 7.62 16
88 Ethan Smith Southern Eagles 7.63 6
89 Kuadetric Thompson Unattached 7.63 4
90 Chase Gordon Unattached 7.67 1
91 Antonio Luna Xtreme Force 7.71 12
92 Lindsey Taylor IV Unattached 7.74 4
93 Gunner Bishop Lutheran South 7.74 17
94 Brock Potts Unattached 7.75 19
95 Ernest Richardson Unattached 7.77 13
96 Maurice Hill Unattached 7.79 1
97 Felix Harvey Texas Storm 7.79 5
98 Ryan Saenz Unattached 7.80 9
99 Hastings Jefferson Wings 7.81 10
100 John McNamara St. Michaels 7.83 3
101 Calvin Smith Jr. Rnd Rock Stars 7.84 2
102 Skyler Hotaling Metro 7.86 13
103 Christian Reyes Central TX Elite 7.88 15
104 Izaiah Vargas Wings 7.89 18
105 Paul Hart Central TX Elite 7.94 3
106 Tre Garner Unattached 7.96 2
107 Lucas Rios Edinburg TFC 8.01 8
108 Jorge Garcia Unattached 8.05 7
109 Xavier Bailey Unattached 8.11 10
110 Demetrius Nobles Unattached 8.17 14
111 QuonDratez Brown Metro 8.19 15
112 Grant Gordon Wings 8.24 17
113 Hayes Drewett St. Michaels 8.35 6
114 Isaih Martin Beaumont Jaguars 8.49 9
-- Torian Marks Unattached FS 19
-- Tylen Guirdry Unattached FS 19
-- JW Ketchum Buffalo's Run FS 3
-- Shamon Ehiemua Buffalo's Run FS 18
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 6.67 1/19/2008 Rynell Parson, San Antonio Blaz
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Leon Powell Flash 6.94q 1
2 Joel Latson Texas Storm 6.98q 2
3 Malik Wilson L.C. Express 6.98q 4
4 Chris Lewis Lakeside 6.99q 3
5 Jaron Hartley Wings 7.03q 2
6 Mark Barre Buffalo's Run 7.05q 4
7 Shemar Smith Metro 7.06q 3
8 Royce Caldwell Columbus 7.09q 1
9 Aunrie Davis Intensity TC 7.12 2
10 De'Andre Jones Jaguars TC 7.12 1
11 Mark Brown Unattached 7.12 3
12 Adrian Hobley Unattached 7.13 1
13 Akeem Greene Elite Performnce 7.14 4
14 Cedarein Lynch Buffalo's Run 7.16 4
15 Marquise Guss Hous Pacesetters 7.16 3
16 Davon Crookshank Buffalo's Run 7.18 4
17 Brandon Walls Running Start 7.19 1
18 Xavian Marks Unattached 7.20 2
19 Alonzo Crawford Unattached 7.23 2
20 De'Wayne Rubin Unattached 7.23 3
21 Broderick Jones Track Houston 7.23 4
22 Edward Thompson Unatt_Canes 7.24 2
23 Jared Sampson Intensity TC 7.25 1
24 Joeal Williams Unatt_Canes 7.25 3
25 Jeremiah Furlow Unattached 7.25 1
26 Demarcus Porter Hallmark TC 7.28 2
27 Desmond Anderson Wagner Sport 7.30 4
28 Jimmy Mead Elite Performnce 7.31 3
29 Terry Harris Unattached 7.31 3
30 Elijah Lewis L.C. Express 7.33 4
31 Tyrone Jones Unattached 7.33 2
-- Jethro Bodine 747 TC FS 1
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 6.67 1/19/2008 Rynell Parson, San Antonio Blaz
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Lewis Lakeside 6.83
2 Malik Wilson L.C. Express 6.89
3 Leon Powell Flash 6.92
4 Joel Latson Texas Storm 6.96
5 Royce Caldwell Columbus 6.96
6 Jaron Hartley Wings 7.02
7 Mark Barre Buffalo's Run 7.04
8 Shemar Smith Metro 7.07
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 21.75 1/21/2006 Trey Harts, Barbe HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jethro Bodine 747 TC 22.67q 5
2 Keshun Reed Legendary TC 22.83q 24
3 Chauncey Cooper McKinney North 22.91q 16
4 Darius Michell Unattached 23.03q 24
5 Leon Powell Flash 23.04q 28
6 Josh Hall Legendary TC 23.10q 8
7 Hezakiah Jones Prototype 23.15q 6
8 Terry Brown Rnd Rock Stars 23.16q 14
9 Garrett Moore Legendary TC 23.25q 21
9 James Cole Edinburg TFC 23.25q 11
11 Aunrie Davis Intensity TC 23.33q 4
12 Jeremiah Furlow Unattached 23.36q 24
13 Ruben Vela Houston Heat 23.37 6
14 Demarcus Porter Hallmark TC 23.48 26
15 Desmond Anderson Wagner Sport 23.48 18
16 Mondra Randall Running Start 23.51 21
17 Marquise Guss Hous Pacesetters 23.66 11
18 Paul Kinney Unattached 23.69 24
19 Sydney Holt-Washington Unattached 23.69 26
20 Holton Hill Texas Storm 23.72 20
21 De'Wayne Rubin Unattached 23.74 22
22 Sammie Spencer Texas Heat TC 23.75 14
23 Phillip Frost Wagner Sport 23.76 27
24 Rodney Randle Wings 23.77 14
25 Jeffery Hulon B.T. Strider 23.85 13
26 De'Andre Jones Jaguars TC 23.87 19
27 Jimmy Mead Elite Performnce 23.88 7
28 Daijon Smith Desoto Swift 23.91 16
29 Julien Deboskie N Texas Burners 23.92 5
30 Elliot Cleveland St. Thomas 23.96 12
31 Deandre Wytaske Texas Heat TC 23.96 17
32 Jacques Morgan Running Start 23.98 9
33 Travis Bibbs Hous Pacesetters 24.03 16
34 Tyerese Haskins Wings 24.05 23
35 Dedric Johnson Track Houston 24.06 26
36 Joeal Williams Unatt_Canes 24.08 8
37 Elijah Lewis L.C. Express 24.09 28
38 Cameron Jones Smithson Valley 24.09 18
39 Akeem Greene Elite Performnce 24.10 6
40 Jeffery Williams Unattached 24.10 4
41 Abram Petites gpstriders 24.10 6
42 Jaquan Johnson Running Start 24.12 2
43 Jordan Williams Hous Pacesetters 24.13 17
44 Kagen Wormley Central TX Elite 24.18 13
45 Jalen Broussard Xtreme Force 24.19 7
46 Zae Giles Texas Heat TC 24.20 21
47 Chris Lough Wagner Sport 24.24 26
48 Kelechi Emeodi Flight Gold 24.26 29
49 Roosevelt Appleton Unatt_Canes 24.27 12
50 Charles Frazier Wings 24.28 11
51 Jodee Harvey Xtreme Force 24.32 22
52 Freddie Hudson Running Start 24.32 15
53 DeVonte' Jordan L.C. Express 24.33 26
54 Kamil Lawal Unattached 24.34 25
55 Miles LaFleur Wings 24.36 2
56 Brandon Walls Running Start 24.36 3
57 Tobi Leshi Northwest Flyers 24.38 17
58 Kahlil Thomas Texas Heat TC 24.41 28
59 Jordan Smith After Burner 24.41 13
60 Latrail Thompson MackTrack Elite 24.46 20
61 Chris Lewis St. Michaels 24.47 1
62 Rudy Alcaraz S Antonio Blazer 24.50 5
62 Lamartrious Straughter Hallmark TC 24.50 24
64 Gavin Story Texas Stallions 24.51 4
64 Keith Batista Hous Synergy 24.51 4
66 Jaren Colbert Wings 24.51 27
67 William Mims Xtreme Force 24.53 9
68 Ryan Matthews C.L. Ath Stars 24.53 6
69 William Jones Northwest Flyers 24.56 10
70 Chris Hawkins Hallmark TC 24.64 2
71 Ethan Locke S Antonio Blazer 24.64 3
72 Justin Solari Tigers TC 24.70 1
73 Jordan Laracuente Prototype 24.74 15
74 James Brown Prototype 24.75 20
75 Braxton Milton After Burner 24.78 23
76 Jimmie Lewis Unattached 24.82 8
77 Christian Williams Edinburg TFC 24.85 21
78 Ivy Smith Texas Storm 24.87 27
79 Victor Suszylo Track Houston 24.92 10
80 Joshua Grant Central TX Elite 24.95 27
81 Felix Harvey Texas Storm 24.98 25
82 Sean Williams Jaguars TC 24.99 29
83 Kendrick Randolph Legendary TC 25.03 12
84 Phillip Greenfield Unattached 25.04 10
85 Kuadetric Thompson Unattached 25.05 6
86 Malik Price Flash 25.12 22
87 Calvin Smith Jr. Rnd Rock Stars 25.14 18
88 Marcus Whipper St. Michaels 25.15 11
89 JaCoby Lacy Metro 25.17 15
90 Brock Potts Unattached 25.18 22
91 Manuel Hallum Legendary TC 25.21 25
92 Antonio Luna Xtreme Force 25.23 4
93 Andrew Hill Track Houston 25.24 21
94 Mark Camacho Christ In Sports 25.31 1
95 Charlse Butler Desoto Swift 25.34 24
96 Ryan Saenz Unattached 25.36 10
97 Cameron Alderete Xtreme Force 25.36 13
98 Joshua Thompson B.T. Strider 25.38 11
99 Doug Howell Christ In Sports 25.51 12
100 Angel Diaz Edinburg TFC 25.61 29
101 Ernest Richardson Unattached 25.74 5
102 Maurice Hill Unattached 25.86 16
103 Justin Guerra Edinburg TFC 25.86 29
104 Timothy Davis Lutheran South 25.86 19
105 Daniel Martelly Unattached 25.86 18
106 Izaiah Vargas Wings 25.91 8
107 Chase Gordon Unattached 25.95 2
108 Jacob Rodgers St. Michaels 25.95 20
109 Marquez Thomas B.T. Strider 26.15 25
110 Jaiden Griffen B.T. Strider 26.16 29
111 Paul Hart Central TX Elite 26.23 18
112 Andrew Charles Intensity TC 26.35 19
113 Stephon L Smith Xtreme Force 26.40 28
114 QuonDratez Brown Metro 26.52 25
115 Grant Gordon Wings 26.68 14
116 Xavier Bailey Unattached 26.79 22
117 Bailey Harmon Running Start 27.19 9
118 Alex Patrick Hallmark TC 30.45 16
-- Noah Hatcher Unattached DNF 17
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 21.75 1/21/2006 Trey Harts, Barbe HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Michell Unattached 22.31 3
2 Jethro Bodine 747 TC 22.60 3
3 Leon Powell Flash 22.79 2
4 Chauncey Cooper McKinney North 22.81 3
5 Keshun Reed Legendary TC 22.86 3
6 Josh Hall Legendary TC 22.88 2
7 James Cole Edinburg TFC 22.93 1
8 Aunrie Davis Intensity TC 22.98 1
9 Garrett Moore Legendary TC 23.38 1
10 Hezakiah Jones Prototype 23.40 2
11 Terry Brown Rnd Rock Stars 23.45 2
12 Jeremiah Furlow Unattached 23.61 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 48.92 1/15/2000 Kelly Willie, Wings/Sterling
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deante' Early Jaguars TC 49.10q 21
2 Drake Murphy Mainland Jaguars 50.03q 21
3 Micheal Bailey Blessed Speed 50.41q 2
4 Josh Hall Legendary TC 50.52q 17
5 Brandon Kirby L.C. Express 51.12q 11
6 Jaron Hartley Wings 51.14q 12
7 Chauncey Cooper McKinney North 51.39q 11
8 Terrance Robinson Southern Eagles 51.45q 14
9 Jamarco Stephen Texas Storm 51.45q 6
10 Riley Satterfield Unattached 51.50q 12
11 Jeremy Bauer Unattached 51.54q 16
12 Kentonie Thomas Texas Storm 51.63q 18
13 Terry Brown Rnd Rock Stars 51.76 3
14 Bruse Boudreaux Texas Storm 51.89 8
15 Benjamin Warren BlueSky Run 51.89 2
16 William Luke Hallmark TC 51.92 3
17 Austin Rohrs Unattached 52.25 10
18 Lorenzo Gordan Desoto Swift 52.28 9
19 Rudy Alcaraz S Antonio Blazer 52.44 22
20 L.J. Mills Buffalo's Run 52.70 20
21 Kamil Lawal Unattached 52.78 10
22 Champion Allison Unattached 52.86 5
23 Michael Banks Wings 52.90 14
24 Daijon Smith Desoto Swift 52.91 9
25 Leonardo Collins Mercury TFC 52.92 8
26 D'Undre Mitchell Running Start 52.98 20
27 Ronnie Ceaser Wings 53.02 5
28 Dominique Lang Unattached 53.64 13
29 Jose Lima Super STARZ 53.68 14
30 Gregory McDade Central TX Elite 53.79 13
31 Lindsey Taylor IV Unattached 53.86 15
32 Zahir Nobles Unattached 53.99 1
33 Collin Wilks Unattached 54.24 6
34 Manuel Hallum Legendary TC 54.38 8
35 Cameron Neely Desoto Swift 54.59 6
36 Douglas Bradshaw Unattached 54.61 4
37 Kahlil Thomas Texas Heat TC 54.65 17
38 Jeffery Hulon B.T. Strider 54.80 6
39 Ethan Locke S Antonio Blazer 54.83 8
40 Joshua Suber Unattached 54.83 10
41 Miles Pierre Wings 54.85 2
42 Ben Avery Hamilton Chrstn 54.87 18
43 Kenny Lofton Running Start 54.90 19
44 Malik Wilson Track Houston 54.94 10
45 Joshua Shelmire Lutheran South 55.22 1
46 Joseph Dutra His Will 55.26 11
47 Dedric Johnson Track Houston 55.27 19
48 Anterius Brown Desoto Swift 55.33 10
49 Riley Bloodgood Central TX Elite 55.55 11
50 Doug Howell Christ In Sports 55.61 7
51 Elijah Gifford St. Michaels 55.75 1
52 Justin Salazar Texas Thunder 55.78 13
53 Marcus Haywood Unattached 55.79 4
54 Malik Price Flash 55.88 2
55 Davion Thompson Mainland Jaguars 55.94 21
56 Dario Johnson Southern Eagles 55.99 22
57 Julio Morales Beaumont TC 56.05 3
58 Eltorian Gildersleeve Jaguars TC 56.17 17
59 Zae Giles Texas Heat TC 56.18 16
60 Jordan Taylor Texas Storm 56.44 4
61 Tyler To Unattached 56.46 3
62 Daniel Tijerina TexasTitans 56.66 18
63 Angel Diaz Edinburg TFC 56.73 7
64 Diquan Alexander TX Greyhounds 56.78 15
65 Victor Suszylo Track Houston 56.97 17
66 Jabari Ford Legendary TC 57.01 9
67 Jacob Suber Unattached 57.04 4
68 Emmanuel Rivera Texas Thunder 57.17 7
69 Tavian Carter Super STARZ 57.23 5
70 Kevin Owens Lutheran South 57.44 18
71 Sharad Ravishankar Unattached 57.49 18
72 Edward Thompson Unatt_Canes 57.56 9
73 Cameron Alderete Xtreme Force 57.82 14
74 Quintin Kirk Christ In Sports 58.04 5
75 Charles Lee III Unattached 58.07 21
76 Jaiden Griffen B.T. Strider 58.11 12
77 Adrian Carter Beaumont TC 58.12 22
78 Devall Harris Greater Houston 58.39 20
79 Andrew Charles Intensity TC 58.43 19
80 Stephon L Smith Xtreme Force 58.65 1
81 Ladarron Williams Running Start 58.87 20
82 Eric Cochran Unattached 58.87 8
83 Jimmie Washington Unattached 59.07 5
84 Carson Price Christ In Sports 59.81 17
85 Xavier McNeil Wings 59.86 3
86 Justin Smith Lutheran South 59.99 22
87 Cameron Moore Christ In Sports 1:00.32 16
88 Mark Mainez Super STARZ 1:00.51 14
89 Conner Hargrove Lutheran South 1:01.29 12
90 Bailey Harmon Running Start 1:02.49 4
91 Joshua Thompson B.T. Strider 1:02.98 13
92 Marquez Thomas B.T. Strider 1:04.31 15
93 Jose Macias Lutheran South 1:04.32 6
-- Kendrick Randolph Legendary TC DNF 15
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 48.92 1/15/2000 Kelly Willie, Wings/Sterling
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Deante' Early Jaguars TC 49.39 3
2 Josh Hall Legendary TC 49.64 3
3 Micheal Bailey Blessed Speed 50.13 3
4 Drake Murphy Mainland Jaguars 50.34 3
5 Jamarco Stephen Texas Storm 51.33 1
6 Kentonie Thomas Texas Storm 51.46 1
7 Jeremy Bauer Unattached 52.06 1
8 Brandon Kirby L.C. Express 52.14 2
9 Chauncey Cooper McKinney North 52.67 2
10 Jaron Hartley Wings 57.05 2
11 Terrance Robinson Southern Eagles 57.12 2
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.33 1/19/2013 Chris Ibarra, unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steeven Martinez TexasTitans 2:01.03 6
2 Daniel Shelton Wolf Pack TC 2:01.12 6
3 Todd Mickey Unattached 2:01.42 6
4 Leonardo Collins Mercury TFC 2:04.99 5
5 Dylan Evans TexasTitans 2:05.49 5
6 Joshua Martin Hous Visions 2:05.96 6
7 Beau Anderson Unattached 2:07.16 5
8 Jose Lima Super STARZ 2:07.46 4
9 Clay Kotwitz TexasTitans 2:08.75 3
10 Brock Collins TexasTitans 2:09.94 4
11 Joshua Bostick Cy Falls 2:10.20 4
12 Kendall Brown Track Houston 2:10.26 1
13 Lorenzo Gordan Desoto Swift 2:10.34 6
14 Felipe Rosado Texas Thunder 2:10.44 3
15 Nigel Wilson Heavenly TC 2:11.16 6
16 Donald Manuszewski Super STARZ 2:11.60 4
17 Wilson Gibbs Hous Reagan 2:11.86 2
18 Anterius Brown Desoto Swift 2:12.19 3
19 Jabari Ford Legendary TC 2:12.29 6
20 Cameron White Unattached 2:12.30 6
21 Cedric Shy HCYA 2:12.30 4
22 Marco Morales TexasTitans 2:12.87 2
23 Shawn Davis Houston Heat 2:13.02 5
24 Francisco Llauger Unattached 2:13.37 4
25 Gavin Story Texas Stallions 2:13.78 1
26 Diego Munoz TexasTitans 2:14.38 3
27 Riley Bloodgood Central TX Elite 2:15.79 6
28 Celso Ramirez TexasTitans 2:15.82 1
29 Derick Williams After Burner 2:16.05 4
30 Vincent Michel Unattached 2:16.60 2
31 Carson Price Christ In Sports 2:16.62 2
32 Jordan Jimenez Lutheran South 2:16.82 2
33 Gregory McDade Central TX Elite 2:16.84 5
34 Cameron Neely Desoto Swift 2:17.49 3
35 James Shifflett Texas Thunder 2:18.09 1
36 Cade Weidemeyer Richmond Gold 2:18.27 2
37 Elliott Smith Unattached 2:18.72 2
38 Ryan May Unattached 2:19.34 2
39 Mark Mainez Super STARZ 2:19.71 3
40 Zach Schutze Lutheran South 2:19.91 3
41 Daniel Tijerina TexasTitans 2:21.15 5
42 Cameron Moore Christ In Sports 2:21.30 2
43 Kevin Acosta Hous Reagan 2:22.37 2
44 Jake Hirth Lutheran South 2:22.91 1
45 Adam Files Texas Stallions 2:26.37 1
46 Nathan Laughman Lutheran South 2:29.64 1
47 Isaih Martin Beaumont Jaguars 2:32.31 3
48 Case Weidemeyer Richmond Gold 2:32.50 2
Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.65 1/13/2001 Tyler Stanfield, Canton TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ian Cazares After Burner 4:34.85 4
2 Chris Myers S Antonio Holmes 4:36.86 4
3 Steeven Martinez TexasTitans 4:37.75 4
4 Brent Aydon Unattached 4:38.40 4
5 Beau Anderson Unattached 4:40.02 4
6 Roderick Bell Unattached 4:41.39 4
7 Dylan Evans TexasTitans 4:42.75 4
8 Matthew Rice BlueSky Run 4:44.40 3
9 Jonathan Falcon Unattached 4:44.64 3
10 Casey Timm La Porte 4:47.34 4
11 Brock Collins TexasTitans 4:47.45 4
12 Grant Theriot Runport 4:47.75 3
13 Clay Kotwitz TexasTitans 4:47.86 3
14 Terrence Mayes Hous Visions 4:49.46 3
15 Justin Botello Central TX Elite 4:51.82 3
16 Daniel Viegra Central TX Elite 4:53.44 2
17 Edwin Aparicio After Burner 4:54.80 1
18 Raymond G Gonzales Jr Unattached 4:55.07 3
19 Quintin Kirk Christ In Sports 4:56.31 2
20 Donald Manuszewski Super STARZ 4:56.83 2
21 Timothy Mayes Hous Visions 4:57.18 2
22 Adam Moss BlueSky Run 4:57.21 2
23 Ben Matthews Awty Internat 4:58.75 2
24 Elias Villegas-Ponce Unattached 4:58.95 4
25 Isaac Pearce Super STARZ 4:59.20 3
26 Diego Munoz TexasTitans 4:59.47 3
27 Ryan Woelfel Texas Thunder 4:59.73 2
28 Jacob Staffel Unattached 5:00.23 4
29 Kyle Haynes La Porte 5:01.14 4
30 Randy Piwonka After Burner 5:02.49 1
31 Marco Morales TexasTitans 5:03.99 1
32 Emmanuel Rivera Texas Thunder 5:04.68 3
33 Josh Flores After Burner 5:05.15 1
34 Cyrus Shy HCYA 5:05.79 2
35 Cory Mose Texas Storm 5:07.71 2
36 Raul Mendez S Antonio Holmes 5:09.04 2
37 Taylor McDonald Unattached 5:09.08 2
38 Michael Fuller Hull-Daisetta 5:09.62 2
39 Wongani Kalengamaliro Unattached 5:09.75 2
40 Ryan Hummel Unattached 5:09.98 2
41 Shawn Davis Houston Heat 5:10.18 4
42 James Shifflett Texas Thunder 5:10.67 1
43 T.J. Hargrove Central TX Elite 5:13.27 2
44 Mark Mainez Super STARZ 5:18.32 1
45 Daniel Tijerina TexasTitans 5:19.11 3
46 Gabriel Jaramillo Hous Reagan 5:19.56 1
47 Robert Saunders B.T. Strider 5:20.26 3
48 Anthony Jones BlueSky Run 5:23.89 1
49 Henry Tschurr BlueSky Run 5:25.15 1
50 Stefan Burkhardt La Porte 5:27.13 1
51 Isidro Pacheco Hous Reagan 5:28.58 1
52 Stephen Hess Texas Cyclone 5:34.67 1
53 Nicholas Serrata Super STARZ 5:37.71 1
54 John Sansbury BlueSky Run 5:40.34 1
55 Cristian Cruz Texas Storm 5:46.73 1
56 Gaven Neighbors Texas Storm 6:16.11 1
Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 8:48.93 1/19/2008 Chase Rathke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Meade Texas Thunder 9:15.00
2 Chris Myers S Antonio Holmes 9:15.29
3 Roderick Bell Seven Lakes 9:16.02
4 Thor Crux Awty Internat 9:27.91
5 Gabriel Price Hous Visions 9:33.00
6 Angel Cruz TexasTitans 9:35.20
7 Justin Botello Central TX Elite 9:39.78
8 Daniel Viegra Central TX Elite 9:41.65
9 Elias Villegas-Ponce Unattached 9:42.90
10 Enrique Perez Wolf Pack TC 9:43.50
11 Celso Ramirez TexasTitans 9:50.34
12 Raymond G Gonzales Jr Unattached 10:08.35
13 T.J. Hargrove Central TX Elite 10:14.35
14 Isaac Pearce Super STARZ 10:15.53
15 Adam Files Texas Stallions 10:16.02
16 Raul Mendez S Antonio Holmes 10:37.47
17 Robert Saunders B.T. Strider 10:43.37
18 Ryan Woelfel Texas Thunder 10:51.14
19 Ruben Paquian Texas Thunder 10:53.00
20 Nicholas Serrata Super STARZ 11:39.13
Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amere Lattin Buffalo's Run 8.19q 1
2 Holton Hill Texas Storm 8.19q 2
3 Chevis Armstead II Running Tigers 8.24q 3
4 Cody Hall Texas Storm 8.39q 3
5 Jared Sampson Intensity TC 8.41q 4
6 Justin McBride Track Houston 8.43q 2
7 Justin Gerbrecht Unattached 8.49q 5
8 Andrew Obey Unatt_Canes 8.49q 2
9 Lamartrious Straughter Hallmark TC 8.53q 1
10 Christian Williams Edinburg TFC 8.62q 2
11 Keith Batista Hous Synergy 8.63q 6
12 Branden Perry ERI Stars 8.69q 4
13 Xavier Jackson McKinney North 8.71q 1
14 Isaiah Lucas Unattached 8.73q 5
15 William Watson TX Greyhounds 8.76q 1
15 Davion Campbell Unattached 8.76q 6
17 Zachery Dibbern Unattached 8.78 7
18 Christopher Allison Unattached 8.78 7
19 Zahir Nobles Unattached 8.81 3
20 Ardran Carr Heavenly TC 8.83 4
21 Kaleb O'Bryant Northwest Flyers 8.90 4
22 Sabien Wheeler Running Tigers 8.91 1
23 Ben Thomes Unattached 8.92 4
24 Joshua Cooper Track Houston 9.06 6
25 Rodney Ripley Northwest Flyers 9.08 1
26 Alan Lyles TX Greyhounds 9.13 5
27 Steven Peek Lutheran South 9.15 4
28 Douglas Bradshaw Unattached 9.18 3
29 Stephon Love TX Greyhounds 9.24 6
30 Jorge Garcia Unattached 9.26 6
31 Jimmie Washington Unattached 9.28 6
32 Austin Rohrs Unattached 9.39 2
33 Korey Sloan Running Start 9.44 6
34 Mark Gerke Unattached 9.45 3
35 Sean Marshall NW Flyers Throws 9.48 1
36 Joshua Foster gpstriders 9.63 2
37 Tyler To Unattached 9.82 5
38 Alejandro De Anda Unattached 9.85 3
39 Maximillian Bennett Central TX Elite 9.99 5
40 Leroy Franklin Unattached 10.06 7
41 Drake Thomas Track Houston 10.33 3
42 Malik Meggs Jaguars TC 10.58 5
-- Jacarias Martin Unattached DNF 7
Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holton Hill Texas Storm 8.09q 1
2 Amere Lattin Buffalo's Run 8.12q 2
3 Cody Hall Texas Storm 8.23q 2
4 Justin Gerbrecht Unattached 8.24q 1
5 Justin McBride Track Houston 8.30q 1
6 Jared Sampson Intensity TC 8.31q 2
7 Chevis Armstead II Running Tigers 8.34q 1
8 Xavier Jackson McKinney North 8.43q 2
9 Branden Perry ERI Stars 8.46 2
10 Keith Batista Hous Synergy 8.46 1
11 Lamartrious Straughter Hallmark TC 8.54 2
12 Andrew Obey Unatt_Canes 8.55 2
13 Christian Williams Edinburg TFC 8.59 1
14 Isaiah Lucas Unattached 8.92 1
15 Davion Campbell Unattached 9.07 1
Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amere Lattin Buffalo's Run 8.03
2 Holton Hill Texas Storm 8.08
3 Cody Hall Texas Storm 8.17
4 Jared Sampson Intensity TC 8.24
5 Justin Gerbrecht Unattached 8.25
5 Chevis Armstead II Running Tigers 8.25
7 Justin McBride Track Houston 8.41
8 Xavier Jackson McKinney North 8.42
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:29.41 1/19/2008 San Antonio Blazers, San Antonio Blaz
R Parson, K Talley, D Morris, B Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 L.C. Express Track Club 'A' 1:31.71 4
1) Raylon Hickey 2) Joshua Mack
3) Malik Wilson 4) Brandon Kirby
2 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 1:34.00 3
1) LeRonace Hicks 2) Olajuwon Taylor
3) Clint Cole 4) Jamarquis Williams
3 A Running Start TC 'A' 1:34.10 2
1) D'Undre Mitchell 2) Mondre Randal
3) Freddie Hudson 4) Jacques Morgan
4 Wings 'A' 1:34.14 3
1) Jaron Hartley 2) Charles Frazier
3) Tyerese Haskins 4) Rodney Randle
5 Southern Eagles 'A' 1:35.19 3
1) John Isom 2) Victor Brashers
3) Terrance Robinson 4) Ethan Smith
6 Jaguars TC 'A' 1:35.59 4
1) Malik Meggs 2) Eltorian Gildersleeve
3) Deante' Early 4) De'Andre Jones
7 Unattached_Canes 'A' 1:35.82 1
1) Edward Thompson 2) Joeal Williams
3) Andrew Obey 4) Roosevelt Appleton
8 North Texas Burners 'A' 1:35.87 2
1) Jacob Gutierrez 2) Xavier Jackson
3) Daniel Byrom 4) Julien Deboskie
9 Team Nitro 'A' 1:36.09 3
1) Justin Izu 2) Lee Hampton
3) Kamil Lawal 4) Jimmie Lewis
10 Xtreme Force TC 'A' 1:37.43 2
1) Jodee Harvey 2) Antonio Luna
3) William Mims 4) Jalen Broussard
11 Wings 'B' 1:37.51 2
1) Jaren Colbert 2) Miles Pierre
3) Miles LaFleur 4) Xavier McNeil
12 Central Texas Elite Track Club 'A' 1:38.11 4
1) Maximillian Bennett 2) Joshua Grant
3) Christian Reyes 4) Kagen Wormley
13 Houston Westbury 'B' 1:44.48 1
1) Victor Bouteus 2) Dontrae Broussard
3) Jermiah Norman 4) Le Darius Mc Glore
14 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:48.18 1
1) Kristopher Calhoun 2) Micheal Byrd
3) Myles Stennis 4) Johnthan Franklin
Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:21.81 1/20/2007 Texas Heat, Texas Heat
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 L.C. Express Track Club 'A' 3:25.27 3
1) Joshua Mack 2) Malik Wilson
3) Raylon Hickey 4) Brandon Kirby
2 Legendary Track Club 'A' 3:26.05 3
1) Manual Hallum 2) Garrett Moore
3) Kendrick Randolph 4) Keshun Reed
3 Texas Storm 05 'A' 3:30.20 3
1) Jamarco Stephen 2) Bruse Boudreaux
3) Kentonie Thomas 4) Joel Latson
4 Wings 'A' 3:31.59 3
1) Jaron Hartley 2) Howard Fields
3) Michael Banks 4) Damian O'Neal
5 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 3:31.61 2
1) Clint Cole 2) David Shine
3) Craymon Myers 4) Jamarquis Williams
6 Jaguars TC 'A' 3:43.06 2
1) Aaron Andrews 2) Sean Williams
3) Malik Meggs 4) Deante' Early
7 Central Texas Elite Track Club 'A' 3:45.47 3
1) Gregory McDade 2) Maximillian Bennett
3) Kagen Wormley 4) Christian Reyes
8 Wings 'B' 3:46.32 1
1) Miles Pierre 2) Jalen Moy
3) Charles Frazier 4) Andrew Hvlinka
9 BlueSky Running Club 'A' 3:47.61 2
1) Benjamin Warren 2) Adam Moss
3) John Sansbury 4) Anthony Jones
10 Houston Westbury 'B' 3:48.99 2
1) Kwamin Huss 2) Ryan Itima
3) Traven Clestine 4) Travon Johnican
11 Super S.T.A.R.Z. 'A' 3:52.63 1
1) Tavian Carter 2) Jose Lima
3) Isaac Pearce 4) Donald Manuszewski
12 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:53.67 2
1) Brailon Murry 2) Phillip Onyejekwe
3) Godfred Awotwe 4) Clinton Essien
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 8:05.53 1/19/2013 Afterburners Track Club, Afterburners
T Tyler, M Parham, J Medina, A Juergens
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolf Pack TC 'A' 8:27.79
1) Eduardo Garcia 2) Robert Lewis
3) Dionte Williams 4) Daniel Shelton
2 After Burner Track Club 'A' 8:28.32
1) Josh Flores 2) Ian Cazares
3) Edwin Aparicio 4) Randy Piwonka
3 Texas Thunder Track Club 'A' 8:34.86
1) Joseph Meade 2) Ruben Paquian
3) Felipe Rosado 4) Emmanuel Rivera
4 Houston Westbury 'A' 9:15.91
1) Ludreche Bouanga 2) Damani Rose
3) Kwesi Awotwe 4) Mohammad Sesay
Event 12 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 7-03 1/22/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ty Anderson Unattached 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Branden Perry ERI Stars 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Brendon Rivera Unattached 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Gairy Graves Lk Hous Speed 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Ferris Mahaini St. Thomas 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Phillip Frost Wagner Sport NH
Event 13 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 16-07.50 1/17/2009 Jack Whitt, mcmichael athlet
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Ruiz Northwest Flyers 16-00.00 4.87m
2 Joseph Tomlinson Unattached 15-06.00 4.72m
3 Brandon Bray Zero G Elite 15-06.00 4.72m
4 Nicholas Meaders ZeroG 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Avery Jones Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
5 Grant McGough Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
7 Greyson Gonzalez Zero G Elite 14-00.00 4.26m
8 Michael (Reid) Perry Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
9 Zachery Dibbern Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
10 Riley Richards Zero G Elite 13-06.00 4.11m
11 Karter Bullard Bay Area PV 13-00.00 3.96m
11 Chad Gates Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
13 Neal Mody-Bailey Lone Star PV 13-00.00 3.96m
14 Eric Cochran Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
14 Ashton Summers Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
16 Matthew Wood St. Thomas 13-00.00 3.96m
17 Collin Klenke St. Thomas 12-06.00 3.81m
18 Jared Roberson Bay Area PV 12-06.00 3.81m
19 Grahm Gonzalez Zero G Elite 12-06.00 3.81m
20 Chad Wieland Lone Star PV 12-06.00 3.81m
21 Christopher Shafik Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
22 Tyler Zander ZeroG 11-06.00 3.50m
23 Rodney Ripley Northwest Flyers 11-00.00 3.35m
24 Karney Linch Bay Area PV 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Jacob Wooten Unattached NH
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 25-01.25 1/17/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Garland GT ONE
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saige Revell Mercury TFC 22-03.75 6.80m
22-03.75 21-08.75 21-09 22-00 21-09.25 21-11.50
2 Cameron Jones Smithson Valley 21-05.75 6.54m
21-00 20-09.25 21-05.75 21-05 21-03 21-03
3 Adrian Hobley Unattached 21-01.50 6.43m
20-10.75 FOUL 19-07.75 20-08 20-04.50 21-01.50
4 Ethan Toy Wagner Sport 21-01.00 6.42m
FOUL 20-11.25 FOUL 20-04.75 20-05 21-01
5 Jacob Conner Unattached 20-06.50 6.26m
18-11.75 19-10.75 19-09 19-08 20-01.25 20-06.50
6 Chris Lewis St. Michaels 20-04.50 6.21m
20-04.50 20-04.50 19-08.50 19-09.25 19-07.25 20-00.75
7 JaCoby Lacy Metro 20-01.75 6.14m
20-01 19-07.25 19-10.75 19-07.75 20-01.75 20-00.75
8 Carlos Castello Unattached 19-06.25 5.94m
18-03.25 19-06.25 19-05 19-04.75 18-10.50 18-08.50
9 Wesley Huff Unattached 19-05.00 5.91m
19-05 16-07.75 FOUL
10 Jacques Morgan Running Start 18-06.00 5.63m
18-06 17-07.75 17-09
11 Joshua Foster gpstriders 18-01.25 5.51m
18-01.25 FOUL 17-10.25
12 Jacob Gutierrez Unattached 17-04.50 5.29m
16-10 FOUL 17-04.50
13 Montral Mahone Hous Reagan 17-01.00 5.20m
17-01 FOUL 15-09
14 Latrail Thompson MackTrack Elite 16-02.25 4.93m
FOUL FOUL 16-02.25
-- Alvin Chikaeze Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Carmouche Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 49-05 1/19/2008 Omar Craddock, Jump Corps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaylon Sellers Unattached 45-06.75 13.88m
44-09.25 FOUL 45-06.75 45-03.25 45-04.75 43-11.75
2 Alvin Chikaeze Unattached 45-05.50 13.85m
FOUL 43-06 45-05.50 FOUL 45-04.75 FOUL
3 Kelechi Emeodi Flight Gold 42-08.00 13.00m
42-08 FOUL FOUL 41-08.75 FOUL PASS
4 Wesley Huff Unattached 42-05.50 12.94m
41-10 41-06.75 42-02.75 42-04 PASS 42-05.50
5 Ethan Toy Wagner Sport 41-10.25 12.75m
38-06.25 FOUL 41-10.25 39-10.75 40-02 FOUL
6 Jordan Taylor Texas Storm 41-05.75 12.64m
FOUL FOUL 40-09 FOUL FOUL 41-05.75
7 Joshua Foster gpstriders 40-02.75 12.26m
37-11.50 39-09.75 FOUL 40-00.75 38-09.50 40-02.75
8 Leroy Franklin Unattached 38-09.50 11.82m
36-05.25 38-02 38-09.50 37-07 FOUL 37-06
9 Brendon Rivera Unattached 37-00.75 11.29m
36-04 FOUL 37-00.75
10 Justin Bernard Unattached 36-10.75 11.24m
FOUL 36-10.75 36-06.50
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 69-07.75 1/17/2009 Stephen Saenz, GGC Field & Trac
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felipe Valencia Unattached 61-11.75 18.89m
59-06.25 59-06 61-10 FOUL 58-03.25 61-11.75
2 Benjamin Clark Smithson Valley 54-01.75 16.50m
48-11.25 50-09 51-02.75 54-01.75 49-00.25 52-00.50
3 Isaac Samuels Track Houston 51-01.75 15.58m
49-05.50 50-02.75 51-01.75 48-00 49-01.75 47-03.50
4 Guillermo Galvan All American 50-02.75 15.30m
49-06.50 46-08.25 48-03.25 48-11.50 FOUL 50-02.75
5 Tripp Piperi Unattached 49-10.50 15.20m
46-09.50 49-10.50 47-07 48-10.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Joshua Gay Unattached 49-03.00 15.01m
47-03 FOUL 48-04.25 FOUL 48-03.50 49-03
7 Michael Nichols Unattached 47-05.25 14.45m
45-08.75 47-05.25 FOUL 45-07 47-01 FOUL
8 Brent Cowell NW Flyers Throws 46-09.50 14.26m
43-11.50 FOUL 46-09.50 FOUL 45-02.75 44-04.50
9 Jose Rodriguez All American 45-07.25 13.90m
45-07.25 44-00.50 FOUL
10 Chris Heiser Rod's Throw 44-07.25 13.59m
FOUL FOUL 44-07.25
11 Desmond Burnett Texas Storm 44-05.50 13.55m
44-05.50 FOUL 43-08
12 Michael Cowell NW Flyers Throws 43-01.00 13.13m
43-01 40-07.25 40-01.25
13 Kelvin Turner Hous Westbury 42-04.50 12.91m
42-04.50 41-10.75 41-08
14 Drew Beakey Lutheran South 40-04.75 12.31m
40-04.75 38-04 38-08.25
15 Tristan Reeves Unattached 39-07.50 12.07m
39-07.50 39-07.25 38-04.75
16 John Howell All American 39-00.75 11.90m
37-08.25 37-02.50 39-00.75
17 Kyle Kruchten Kyle Kruchten 37-07.75 11.47m
32-03.50 35-10.75 37-07.75
18 Central Hicks IV Texas Pursuit 37-06.50 11.44m
37-06.50 FOUL 33-05
19 Aaron Mulvey NW Flyers Throws 36-07.25 11.15m
35-05.50 35-03.25 36-07.25
20 Josh Adame Lutheran South 35-09.50 10.90m
FOUL 33-06 35-09.50
21 John Meyer Track Houston 35-07.75 10.86m
33-05 35-07.75 32-06.50
22 Lucas Rios Edinburg TFC 34-08.25 10.57m
31-00.25 34-08.25 FOUL
23 Troy Kruchten Troy Kruchten 34-06.75 10.53m
31-03.75 32-11.25 34-06.75
24 Alex Chauvin Lutheran South 32-06.75 9.92m
32-06.75 30-05.50 31-04.50
25 Braden Shaffer Lutheran South 32-03.00 9.82m
32-03 30-08.25 32-01.50
Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 32 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.26 1/21/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Typhanee Booker S Antonio Blazer 7.73q 4
2 Sydney Howells Flight Gold 7.74q 12
3 Tramecia Sample Track Houston 7.85q 2
4 Samiyah Samuels Track Houston 7.88q 1
5 Tevis Thomas S Antonio Blazer 7.89q 9
6 LaTessa Johnson Unattached 7.91q 10
7 Vanessa Egwuatu TexasHurricane 7.91q 13
8 Maygen Smith Wings 7.93q 16
9 DeeDee Powell Flash 7.93q 8
10 Jarra Owens TexasHurricane 7.94q 18
11 Jasmine Grace Track Houston 7.94q 7
12 Nkolika Nweke Texas Storm 7.95q 15
13 Kelsey Roy Track Houston 7.96q 17
14 Chanell O'Conner TexasHurricane 7.97q 4
15 Chloe Cavazos Unattached 7.99q 4
16 Destini Thomas Lk Hous Speed 8.00q 15
17 Jazzlyn Duplesis 747 TC 8.02q 3
18 Desiree Horn Yes! Athletics 8.02q 18
19 Mikia Edomobi Lamar TC 8.03q 16
20 Taylor Dotson TexasHurricane 8.03q 10
21 Milan Young Lamar TC 8.03q 5
22 Taishia Holt Ladydawgs TC 8.04q 11
23 Kee-myah Henderson Southern Eagles 8.04q 3
24 Theresa Davis Wings 8.06q 16
25 Tamar Perkins Hous Visions 8.06q 2
26 Tiara Castille Unattached 8.07q 18
27 Essance Sample Track Houston 8.08q 10
28 Briona Oliver Mansfld Summit 8.09q 2
29 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 8.09q 18
30 Charity S. Thomas Track Houston 8.09q 1
31 Hailey Patterson Flash 8.11q 4
32 Tierney Silliman Seattle Speed 8.11q 13
33 Tashonna Williams S Antonio Blazer 8.12 14
34 Eboni Smith Xtreme Speed 8.12 10
35 Maya Kelly Wings 8.12 6
36 Bria Boyd Texas Storm 8.13 4
36 Cydney Boudreaux Hous Visions 8.13 17
38 Deja Gadison Flight Gold 8.13 18
39 Destiny Adamez S Antonio Blazer 8.13 5
39 Jasmine Rhodes Unattached 8.13 12
41 Juanita Mainoo ERI Stars 8.14 8
42 Tia Elmore Unattached 8.14 13
43 Anastasia Alfred Rnd Rock Stars 8.15 3
44 Kenton Neel Xceleration 8.17 8
45 Erica Davis Wings 8.18 5
46 Yasmyn Richards Texas Athletics 8.20 17
47 Ciarra Baker Yes! Athletics 8.21 13
48 Monique Whitley Texas Heat TC 8.21 7
49 Tyriete Dixon Unattached 8.22 11
50 Aliyah Trotter Unattached 8.25 12
51 Courtney Bostic Unattached 8.25 12
52 Tyqueisha Smith Ladydawgs TC 8.26 15
53 Diamond Lee Ft Worth Flyers 8.27 7
54 Taeylor Roquemore TexasHurricane 8.28 15
55 Arbon Bess Unattached 8.29 6
56 Kennedae Hollier Track Houston 8.30 5
57 Trinity Lewis Unattached 8.31 1
58 Jaida Johnson Unattached 8.32 14
59 Cori Runnels NW Flyers Throws 8.33 11
60 Da' Qwana Lee Dallas Roosevelt 8.35 11
61 Kianna Stevens Wings 8.36 7
62 Maddie Elbert Metro 8.37 9
63 Stevie Woods Jaguars TC 8.37 7
63 Alexandrea Francis CL Stars 8.37 2
65 Tara Anderson Central TX Elite 8.37 17
66 Jamaris Stephen Texas Storm 8.38 14
67 Amberlyn Waller Hous Jersey Vill 8.38 5
68 Miesha Webb Hous Westbury 8.39 8
69 Rmonie Montes De Oca Hous Jersey Vill 8.40 6
70 Miranda Stewart Prototype 8.40 14
71 Kamryn Dozier Desoto Swift 8.41 6
72 Morgan Davis Track Houston 8.41 17
73 Ariel White Texas Cyclone 8.41 7
74 Kristen Kirsch Yes! Athletics 8.42 3
75 Lawrence Paige Grand Prairie 8.44 9
76 Shannon Stokes Unattached 8.47 6
77 Tava Williams Running Start 8.47 7
78 Asya Harris Super STARZ 8.50 14
79 Nekesha Keith Track Houston 8.50 2
80 Kierra Terrell Pleas Grv Sparks 8.52 14
80 Leah Milteer TC Select 8.52 17
82 Kym'Breonna Davis Metro 8.53 17
83 O'shea Fletcher Running Start 8.53 8
84 Dominique Rogers Texas Stallions 8.54 6
85 Areyana Johnson Beaumont TC 8.57 13
86 Seandrea Jones Hous Visions 8.57 7
87 Dominique Malveaux Wings 8.58 15
88 Jasmin Brown Running Start 8.60 1
89 Kianna Allen S Antonio Blazer 8.63 2
90 Samira Woods Unattached 8.64 16
91 Tamara Shuler Houston Heat 8.65 4
92 Jordan Nash Unattached 8.65 16
93 Lauren Johnson Prototype 8.68 9
94 Alexa Mobley Texas Athletics 8.69 15
95 Marqia Jefferson Porter 8.70 5
96 MaKayla Baker Unattached 8.78 9
97 Destiny Ross Flash 8.79 17
98 Jia Foster Tigers TC 8.80 15
99 Miranda Houseman Porter 8.92 14
100 Denitria Jones Jaguars TC 8.94 3
101 Serenity Johnson Metro 8.99 16
101 Phyleshia Locke Texas Stallions 8.99 1
103 Brittney Swinton Pleas Grv Sparks 9.01 3
104 Maddie Moore Porter 9.03 1
105 Darci Snider Porter 9.06 18
106 Savannah Zars Texas Athletics 9.08 2
107 Lauren Bernard B.T. Strider 9.14 13
108 Zikeria Bollin Secretariat 9.16 8
109 Alicia Kelly Super STARZ 9.21 3
110 Merilena Santiago Running Start 9.28 9
111 Jesseca Powell Beaumont TC 9.92 12
112 Ayeisha Powell Beaumont TC 10.86 15
-- Tyler Roberson Ladydawgs TC FS 10
Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.26 1/21/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Typhanee Booker S Antonio Blazer 7.73q 2
2 Samiyah Samuels Track Houston 7.76q 1
3 Tevis Thomas S Antonio Blazer 7.80q 1
4 Maygen Smith Wings 7.81q 2
5 Jarra Owens TexasHurricane 7.86q 4
6 Tramecia Sample Track Houston 7.86q 3
6 Sydney Howells Flight Gold 7.86q 4
8 Destini Thomas Lk Hous Speed 7.87q 2
9 Chanell O'Conner TexasHurricane 7.88 3
10 Vanessa Egwuatu TexasHurricane 7.92 4
11 LaTessa Johnson Unattached 7.92 3
12 Jazzlyn Duplesis 747 TC 7.94 2
13 Milan Young Lamar TC 7.94 1
14 DeeDee Powell Flash 7.96 2
15 Nkolika Nweke Texas Storm 7.97 1
16 Taishia Holt Ladydawgs TC 7.97 3
17 Chloe Cavazos Unattached 7.97 4
18 Kelsey Roy Track Houston 7.98 1
19 Desiree Horn Yes! Athletics 8.00 4
20 Tierney Silliman Seattle Speed 8.02 2
21 Kee-myah Henderson Southern Eagles 8.04 4
22 Hailey Patterson Flash 8.05 4
23 Charity S. Thomas Track Houston 8.07 3
24 Tamar Perkins Hous Visions 8.07 2
25 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 8.08 1
26 Tiara Castille Unattached 8.10 4
27 Taylor Dotson TexasHurricane 8.11 1
28 Mikia Edomobi Lamar TC 8.12 3
29 Essance Sample Track Houston 8.17 3
30 Briona Oliver Mansfld Summit 8.17 1
Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 7.26 1/21/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Typhanee Booker S Antonio Blazer 7.66 (7.652)
2 Samiyah Samuels Track Houston 7.66 (7.656)
3 Tramecia Sample Track Houston 7.82 (7.820)
3 Tevis Thomas S Antonio Blazer 7.82 (7.814)
5 Sydney Howells Flight Gold 7.88
6 Maygen Smith Wings 7.89 (7.884)
6 Jarra Owens TexasHurricane 7.89 (7.890)
8 Destini Thomas Lk Hous Speed 8.14
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 23.90 1/21/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Carr Ladydawgs TC 25.51q 19
2 Autym Scales S Antonio Blazer 25.65q 24
3 Jasmine Grace Track Houston 25.66q 32
4 LaTessa Johnson Unattached 25.70q 16
5 Typhanee Booker S Antonio Blazer 25.88q 22
6 Sydney Howells Flight Gold 25.91q 22
7 Jasmine Lewis Cypress Elite 25.95q 13
8 Chanell O'Conner TexasHurricane 26.01q 31
9 Vanessa Egwuatu TexasHurricane 26.06q 36
10 DeeDee Powell Flash 26.13q 14
11 Chineme Obikudu Hallmark TC 26.20q 22
12 Hailey Patterson Flash 26.22q 9
13 Jerica Love S Antonio Blazer 26.24 28
14 Summor Fields Wings 26.27 37
15 Milan Fisher Unattached 26.37 17
16 Farrin Davis Track Houston 26.41 21
17 Ariel Adams Yes! Athletics 26.43 17
18 Teylor Jones Hous Jersey Vill 26.48 35
19 Aliyah Powell Cypress Elite 26.49 24
20 Jasmine Rhodes Unattached 26.51 37
21 Kelsey Jordan Track Houston 26.53 29
21 Monique Whitley Texas Heat TC 26.53 19
23 Jasmine Miller Hous Visions 26.56 23
24 Maya Kelly Wings 26.56 7
25 Jazzlyn Duplesis 747 TC 26.58 17
26 Juanita Mainoo ERI Stars 26.59 2
27 Charity S. Thomas Track Houston 26.63 15
28 Kenton Neel Xceleration 26.64 3
29 Daresha Petitt Hous Eisenhower 26.67 2
30 Meagan Mars Texas Heat TC 26.67 23
31 Shondalyn Jasmine St. Louis 26.68 17
32 Ca'Sha Taylor Cypress Elite 26.70 14
33 Theresa Davis Wings 26.71 25
34 Na'Imah Muhammad Flight Gold 26.74 15
35 Tyra Blake Cypress Elite 26.75 20
36 Ciarra Baker Yes! Athletics 26.76 12
37 Tevis Thomas S Antonio Blazer 26.77 21
38 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 26.80 29
39 Amanda Solari Texas Stallions 26.82 25
40 Haley Cossey Track Houston 26.85 22
41 Desiree Horn Yes! Athletics 26.88 24
42 Jane Arinze TexasHurricane 26.95 5
43 Morgan Davis Track Houston 26.95 4
44 Diamond Lee Ft Worth Flyers 26.97 33
45 Nkolika Nweke Texas Storm 26.99 11
46 Tierany Mack Super STARZ 26.99 30
47 Anastasia Alfred Rnd Rock Stars 27.05 3
48 Eboni Smith Xtreme Speed 27.09 1
49 Taeylor Roquemore TexasHurricane 27.12 10
50 Destiny Adamez S Antonio Blazer 27.13 12
51 Kennedae Hollier Track Houston 27.13 13
52 Amberlyn Waller Hous Jersey Vill 27.18 20
53 KeiOnna McCullough Ft Worth Flyers 27.21 9
54 Briana Burke Secretariat 27.21 34
55 Nicole Edison Wings 27.22 18
56 Victoria Campfield Xtreme Force 27.25 16
57 Jamaria Easley Texas Heat TC 27.26 27
58 Sydney Harris N Texas Cheetahs 27.27 19
59 Nzubechi Uzuegbunam Flight Gold 27.28 7
60 Charlsea Lamb Unattached 27.29 30
61 Tia Elmore Unattached 27.31 1
62 Erica Davis Wings 27.35 28
63 Tava Williams Running Start 27.36 29
64 Miranda Stewart Prototype 27.42 7
65 Victoria Walker Ft Worth Flyers 27.47 26
66 Zakeea Ross Dallas Roosevelt 27.47 32
67 Bria Boyd Texas Storm 27.49 31
68 Toni Leshi Northwest Flyers 27.50 10
69 Tristin Sowell Yes! Athletics 27.52 9
70 Taylor Coleman Running Tigers 27.53 33
71 Savaun Paige Super STARZ 27.57 6
72 Kristen Kirsch Yes! Athletics 27.58 36
73 Samantha Lofton Running Start 27.71 21
74 Yvonne Williams Ft Worth Flyers 27.74 27
75 Lauren Johnson Prototype 27.74 18
76 Daesha Wilson Xtreme Force 27.77 8
77 Caroline Campbell Byrd, C.E. 27.77 8
78 Nia Williams Unattached 27.89 13
79 Emoni Taylor Mansfld Summit 27.91 10
80 Kiana Lige Cypress Elite 27.91 28
81 Montinique Lockhart Texas Heat TC 27.92 28
82 Tyra Brantley Yes! Athletics 27.95 6
83 Jazmyn Rutherford After Burner 28.00 2
84 Asia Ataghauman TexasHurricane 28.01 17
85 Asya Harris Super STARZ 28.02 7
86 Trinity Lewis Unattached 28.03 32
87 Opal Gunnels S Antonio Blazer 28.03 35
88 Nicole Onyeje Flight Gold 28.05 31
89 Briona Young Unattached 28.05 23
90 Parker Lynch Yes! Athletics 28.07 18
91 Kianna Stevens Wings 28.09 21
92 Yasmyn Richards Texas Athletics 28.10 29
93 Jada F. Pollard Track Houston 28.10 36
94 Mallory McKinney Unattached 28.13 33
95 Shannon Stokes Unattached 28.17 37
96 Amanda Yager Central TX Elite 28.18 11
97 Brittany Collins Texas Stallions 28.20 23
98 Mar'shae Mayes Wings 28.23 36
99 Tyqueisha Smith Ladydawgs TC 28.23 5
100 Jacki Gonzales L.C. Express 28.24 24
101 Mia Henry Ft Worth Flyers 28.27 12
102 Gracen Odendahl Xtreme Force 28.27 33
103 Alyhya Michell Unattached 28.28 3
104 Jordan Nash Unattached 28.32 13
105 Rmonie Montes De Oca Hous Jersey Vill 28.35 34
106 Jasmine Graves Unattached 28.40 5
107 ShaDarria Dawn Dallas Roosevelt 28.43 30
108 Elanah Wafer Yes! Athletics 28.44 37
109 Destiny Ross Flash 28.49 15
110 O'shea Fletcher Running Start 28.54 32
111 Jasmine William Flight Gold 28.55 4
112 Marqia Jefferson Porter 28.56 22
113 Deavian Taylor Ft Worth Flyers 28.57 12
114 Kylie Carpenter Xtreme Force 28.63 25
115 Areyana Johnson Beaumont TC 28.63 5
116 Alexandrea Francis CL Stars 28.66 14
117 Kayla Jackson Texas Heat TC 28.69 26
118 Dominique Rogers Texas Stallions 28.70 6
119 Kandice Miles Hous Visions 28.73 27
120 Makenzie Callender Beaumont TC 28.75 33
121 Jia Foster Tigers TC 28.80 11
122 Dominique Malveaux Wings 28.82 36
123 Samantha Ellis Super STARZ 28.92 1
124 Tamara Shuler Houston Heat 29.03 9
125 Seandrea Jones Hous Visions 29.06 4
126 Tiarra Mauney Porter 29.15 24
127 Savannah Zars Texas Athletics 29.18 12
128 Paige Brooks Ft Worth Flyers 29.18 18
129 KeVine Hart After Burner 29.23 28
130 Samira Woods Unattached 29.23 35
131 Keyunta Sampson Secretariat 29.29 16
132 Camille Rene gpstriders 29.32 4
133 Nadia Pakes Central TX Elite 29.32 18
134 Krisslyn Sexton Gonzlaes TC 29.40 31
135 Arbon Bess Unattached 29.48 20
136 Alexa Mobley Texas Athletics 29.50 10
137 Sydney Witherwax St. Louis 29.50 16
138 Le'Toni Jones Unattached 29.86 8
139 Kianna Allen S Antonio Blazer 29.91 19
140 Serenity Johnson Metro 30.02 5
141 Taylor Frank gpstriders 30.02 2
142 Lauren Bernard B.T. Strider 30.03 34
143 Denitria Jones Jaguars TC 30.30 37
144 Janae Slade Yes! Athletics 30.34 13
145 Taleah Herford Flash 30.44 8
146 Maddie Moore Porter 30.95 15
147 Mia Johnson Wings 31.23 19
148 Caasi Oliver Unattached 31.49 23
149 MaKayla Baker Unattached 31.79 16
150 Jesseca Powell Beaumont TC 33.99 30
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 23.90 1/21/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Typhanee Booker S Antonio Blazer 25.46 2
2 Autym Scales S Antonio Blazer 25.61 3
3 LaTessa Johnson Unattached 25.66 3
4 Vanessa Egwuatu TexasHurricane 25.74 1
5 Sydney Howells Flight Gold 25.74 2
6 Jasmine Lewis Cypress Elite 25.92 2
7 Destiny Carr Ladydawgs TC 25.94 3
8 Chineme Obikudu Hallmark TC 26.12 1
9 DeeDee Powell Flash 26.29 1
10 Hailey Patterson Flash 26.38 1
11 Chanell O'Conner TexasHurricane 26.39 2
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 55.92 1/24/2004 Brandi Cross, Stampede TC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Takyera Roberson Hous Wheatley 57.81q 1
2 Victoria Martin Hous Visions 58.28q 11
3 Onaye Parker Hous Visions 58.44q 5
4 Jessica Duckett Hous Synergy 58.53q 11
5 Jennifer Arinze TexasHurricane 58.66q 5
6 LaCarol Baynes Yes! Athletics 58.94q 6
7 Paige Kimble Hous Visions 59.01q 7
8 Ericka Rodriguez Texas Storm 59.04q 13
9 Deja Harrison Hous Eisenhower 59.14q 12
10 Eriana A. Henderson Track Houston 59.31q 13
11 Milan Fisher Unattached 59.59q 19
12 Ariel Jones Yes! Athletics 59.79q 23
13 Akuira Young Unattached 1:00.25 16
14 Kelsey Jordan Track Houston 1:00.26 6
15 Leslie Bethea Cypress Elite 1:00.28 5
16 Victoria Campfield Xtreme Force 1:00.46 11
17 Amber Ivy Unattached 1:00.67 6
18 Meagan Mars Texas Heat TC 1:00.92 21
19 Ashley Davis After Burner 1:00.94 15
20 Ariah Mack Cypress Elite 1:01.03 20
21 Morgan Stewart Hous Jersey Vill 1:01.55 21
22 Daesha Wilson Xtreme Force 1:01.58 1
23 Megan Uriegas-Stevens Ft Worth Flyers 1:01.64 22
24 Natashia Jackson Southern Eagles 1:01.84 10
25 Sydney Harris N Texas Cheetahs 1:01.88 1
26 Gabbi Orzabal MGC TC 1:01.94 24
27 Farrin Davis Track Houston 1:01.94 4
28 Savaun Paige Super STARZ 1:02.43 2
29 Gracen Odendahl Xtreme Force 1:02.58 4
30 Sara Millar Central TX Elite 1:02.68 19
31 Summerlyn Heller Central TX Elite 1:02.70 17
32 Jamaria Easley Texas Heat TC 1:02.74 23
33 Jazmyn Rutherford After Burner 1:02.76 18
34 Haley Cossey Track Houston 1:02.93 3
35 Brianna Young Unattached 1:03.01 7
35 Tierany Mack Super STARZ 1:03.01 15
37 Madelyn Hawkins TC Select 1:03.06 18
38 Charlsea Lamb Unattached 1:03.06 7
39 Onya Parker Hous Visions 1:03.19 24
40 Braylen Deadmon Track Houston 1:03.33 25
41 Jada F. Pollard Track Houston 1:03.40 19
42 Victoria Williams Ft Worth Flyers 1:03.40 25
43 Avantia Nichols Ft Worth Flyers 1:03.48 12
44 Ashley Cameron Hous Synergy 1:03.49 14
45 Unique Stacker Hutto Hippo 1:03.58 22
46 A'lyce Brown TexasHurricane 1:03.63 18
47 Jamira Reece Running Start 1:03.66 22
48 Samantha Ellis Super STARZ 1:03.88 10
49 Kyndall Tyler Texas Storm 1:03.94 26
50 Fatima Wagve After Burner 1:03.95 10
51 Samantha Lofton Running Start 1:04.07 20
52 Desiree Corbett Running Start 1:04.09 10
53 Quenesha Henning Northwest Flyers 1:04.17 27
54 Nadia Pakes Central TX Elite 1:04.23 16
55 Emoni Taylor Mansfld Summit 1:04.33 9
56 Natalie West ERI Stars 1:04.34 7
57 Kayla Jackson Texas Heat TC 1:04.37 8
58 Jacki Gonzales L.C. Express 1:04.38 5
59 Victoria Walker Ft Worth Flyers 1:04.53 11
60 Miracle Crayton Unattached 1:04.55 17
61 Mallory McKinney Unattached 1:04.65 3
62 Katya Mohebpour Texas Cyclone 1:04.72 14
63 Montinique Lockhart Texas Heat TC 1:04.73 16
64 Jasmine Simon Hous Westbury 1:04.83 25
65 Kandice Miles Hous Visions 1:04.88 9
66 Toni Leshi Northwest Flyers 1:04.91 23
67 Tabitha Sonnier St. Louis 1:05.39 17
68 Aaliyah Smith Hous Westbury 1:05.43 1
69 KeVine Hart After Burner 1:05.65 19
70 Toni Gardner Lk Hous Speed 1:05.81 6
71 Jamaris Stephen Texas Storm 1:06.07 13
72 Alia Duncan Hous Wheatley 1:06.14 26
73 Adeja Carter Ft Worth Flyers 1:06.94 11
74 Jennifer Ezuruike Flight Gold 1:07.11 6
75 Destiny Lawrence Secretariat 1:07.32 16
76 Lawanda McKenzie Running Start 1:07.48 27
77 Brianna Alexander Hous Westbury 1:07.58 2
77 Ya'Mecca Lockhart Dallas Roosevelt 1:07.58 21
79 Makenna Cooper Northwest Flyers 1:07.76 9
80 Ana Richie Flight Gold 1:07.87 19
81 Taylor Frank gpstriders 1:08.14 8
82 Kennedy Sanders B.T. Strider 1:08.39 1
83 Katelyn Burke Yes! Athletics 1:08.45 2
84 Ilana Herold Unattached 1:09.18 8
85 Taleah Herford Flash 1:09.24 18
86 Camille Rene gpstriders 1:10.05 11
87 Mia Johnson Wings 1:10.28 23
88 India Price Jaguars TC 1:10.47 8
89 Alanni Conner Ladydawgs TC 1:10.60 10
90 Treasure Bailey Hous Westbury 1:10.99 19
91 Zikerya Bollin Pleas Grv Sparks 1:11.32 25
92 Beronica Gonzales Unattached 1:11.79 3
93 Larissa Herold Unattached 1:13.04 5
94 Kierra Young Hous Westbury 1:13.42 22
95 Ashlynn Skaggs Metro 1:13.57 4
96 Adaeze Ibe Hous Westbury 1:14.54 20
97 Mari Adame Flight Gold 1:15.07 20
98 Taquisha Strong Pleas Grv Sparks 1:15.32 13
99 Denitria Jones Jaguars TC 1:17.05 14
100 De'Asia Randall Pleas Grv Sparks 1:17.79 26
101 Alexis Demeo Flight Gold 1:18.74 15
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
No block in preliminary heats
Meet: # 55.92 1/24/2004 Brandi Cross, Stampede TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Takyera Roberson Hous Wheatley 57.89 3
2 Victoria Martin Hous Visions 58.24 3
3 Jennifer Arinze TexasHurricane 59.53 2
4 Ericka Rodriguez Texas Storm 59.58 2
5 Paige Kimble Hous Visions 1:00.06 2
6 Deja Harrison Hous Eisenhower 1:00.12 1
7 Milan Fisher Unattached 1:00.80 1
8 Eriana A. Henderson Track Houston 1:00.84 1
-- Onaye Parker Hous Visions DNF 3
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 2:15.47 1/12/2002 Shannon Radermacher, unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julia Heymach Unattached 2:18.35 6
2 Jordan Welborn Beaumont TC 2:20.26 6
3 Camry Grigsby Unattached 2:22.05 6
4 Halle McClintock After Burner 2:24.95 1
5 Kristyn Williams TexasHurricane 2:25.61 6
6 Gabbi Orzabal MGC TC 2:27.06 5
7 Morgan Stewart Hous Jersey Vill 2:27.12 5
8 Angelica Jacobs Wings 2:28.33 4
9 Alyssa Herrera TexasTitans 2:28.41 5
10 Miranda Thornhill Yes! Athletics 2:30.77 1
11 Kaitlyn Tunks St. Louis 2:32.30 4
12 Taleah Moore Wings 2:32.57 3
13 Angela Dees TexasTitans 2:33.41 2
14 Kyndall Tyler Texas Storm 2:33.65 5
15 Jennifer Mark Osondu Wings 2:35.25 4
16 Shaderricka Lee Flash 2:35.52 5
17 Jamaiah Mosley N Texas Cheetahs 2:36.79 6
18 Alysse Grogan Track Houston 2:37.01 3
19 Destiny Hamilton Wings 2:37.07 3
20 Daniella Gutierrez Flight Gold 2:40.46 1
21 Miracle Crayton Unattached 2:40.66 4
22 Faith Crayton Unattached 2:41.33 4
23 Sara Millar Central TX Elite 2:42.20 6
24 Ilana Herold Unattached 2:42.67 2
25 Laura Lewing St. Louis 2:43.12 2
26 Courtney Rivers Wings 2:44.34 2
27 Sierrah Martinez TexasTitans 2:45.08 2
28 Makenna Cooper Northwest Flyers 2:46.29 4
29 Alicia Kelly Super STARZ 2:47.39 2
30 Isabella Bacon Texas Athletics 2:48.51 1
31 India Price Jaguars TC 2:48.62 2
32 Accaica Williams Wings 2:49.74 3
33 Renae Wilson Cypress Elite 2:50.13 4
34 Beronica Gonzales Unattached 2:50.32 4
35 Melonie Walton Ft Worth Flyers 2:50.51 4
36 Larissa Herold Unattached 2:52.13 2
37 Madeline Mack St. Louis 2:52.30 1
38 Drewan Dore Hutto Hippo 3:00.80 4
Event 21 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: # 5:06.96 1/19/2013 Rebekah Topham, Cornhusker Flyer
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evelyn Chavez Porter 5:14.92 2
2 Kirsten Johnston Unattached 5:18.67 2
3 Claudia Santos Unattached 5:24.08 2
4 Stephanie Barlow S Antonio Holmes 5:26.82 2
5 Jahnavi Schneider Wings 5:28.68 2
6 Devina Schneider Wings 5:28.89 2
7 Kacie Corbin Unattached 5:29.40 2
8 Alyssa Herrera TexasTitans 5:36.92 2
9 Fernanda Horrillo Texas Storm 5:38.32 2
10 Angela Dees TexasTitans 5:38.58 2
11 Damallie Ortiz S Antonio Holmes 5:43.34 2
12 Jessica Monali Hous Visions 5:43.95 2
13 Nikita Prasad Awty Internat 5:46.10 1
14 Kourtney Brown Afterburners 5:56.02 1
15 Imani Williams Track Houston 5:57.51 1
16 McKenzie Hargrove Central TX Elite 5:58.36 1
17 Vienna Garcia S Antonio Holmes 6:00.20 1
18 Sarah Foster Beaumont TC 6:01.22 1
19 Alysse Grogan Track Houston 6:08.43 1
20 Faith Crayton Unattached 6:11.36 1
21 Shaderricka Lee Flash 6:11.53 2
22 Isabella Bacon Texas Athletics 6:20.11 1
23 Maria Faran Corrigan Run 6:36.85 1
24 Justine Farelas Flight Gold 6:37.84 1
25 Madison Delgado Hutto Hippo 6:38.83 1
Event 22 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 9:59.07 1/17/2009 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Barlow S Antonio Holmes 10:42.85
2 Taylor Price Hous Visions 11:12.87
3 Madison Trees Hous Visions 11:13.36
4 Sierrah Martinez TexasTitans 11:18.63
5 Tara Mayes Hous Visions 11:21.51
6 Damallie Ortiz S Antonio Holmes 11:27.92
7 McKenzie Hargrove Central TX Elite 11:55.23
8 Vienna Garcia S Antonio Holmes 12:16.84
9 Sarah Foster Beaumont TC 13:11.30
Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet: # 8.43 1/21/2006 April Williams, Dallas Flyers TC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Duncan Running Tigers 8.65q 7
2 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge Mag 8.68q 2
3 Raygen Smith Wings 8.90q 6
4 Jerica Love S Antonio Blazer 9.06q 2
5 Jessica Duckett Hous Synergy 9.06q 5
6 Autym Scales S Antonio Blazer 9.08q 5
7 Javlyn Cameron Track Houston 9.09q 2
8 Milan Young Lamar TC 9.09q 7
9 Bre Howard Metro 9.17q 7
10 Kennedy Bailey Hous Synergy 9.25q 6
11 Janelle Carty Wings 9.35q 5
12 Akuira Young Unattached 9.35q 5
13 Qiona Payton JP Houston Heat 9.38q 4
14 Tameyah Carroll Hous Synergy 9.40q 5
15 Khyllia Barnes Unattached 9.40q 1
16 Stevie Woods Jaguars TC 9.43q 3
17 Erica Kessee Lamar TC 9.44 1
18 Naomi Taylor Texas Cyclone 9.49 4
19 Tarah Aliceaacosta Unattached 9.63 1
20 Parker Lynch Yes! Athletics 9.67 3
21 Caroline Campbell Byrd, C.E. 9.68 4
22 Kyara Levi Yes! Athletics 9.69 7
23 Jordyn Williams N Texas Burners 9.74 3
24 Natalie West ERI Stars 9.75 6
25 Georgia Wahl Wings 9.78 2
26 Reagan Luce Gonzlaes TC 9.90 3
27 Hailey Williams Hous Synergy 9.94 3
28 Teylor Jones Hous Jersey Vill 9.96 4
29 Jordan Thomas Unattached 10.00 2
30 Tara Anderson Central TX Elite 10.12 5
31 Arbon Bess Unattached 10.16 6
32 Jordan Nash Unattached 10.18 1
33 Tia Coleman Running Tigers 10.27 6
34 Allison Canales Unattached 10.44 1
35 Kendra Santee N Texas Burners 10.51 4
36 Ana Moorehead Central TX Elite 10.69 6
37 Gracie Tucker Metro 10.73 7
38 Camiile Hawn Flight Gold 10.82 1
39 Jamira Reece Running Start 10.88 5
40 Jazz Hicks Texas Storm 10.95 2
41 Bailey Connell Gonzlaes TC 10.96 4
42 Sugar Hill Unattached 11.37 2
43 Merilena Santiago Running Start 11.58 7
44 Elizabeth Neuse Gonzlaes TC 11.65 1
45 Alexzandria Lettsome Lamar TC 11.89 5
-- Cierra McGee Running Tigers DNF 2
Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 8.43 1/21/2006 April Williams, Dallas Flyers TC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alexis Duncan Running Tigers 8.51q 1
2 Raygen Smith Wings 8.80q 2
3 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge Mag 8.93q 2
4 Jerica Love S Antonio Blazer 8.96q 1
5 Jessica Duckett Hous Synergy 9.01q 1
6 Javlyn Cameron Track Houston 9.01q 2
7 Bre Howard Metro 9.03q 1
8 Kennedy Bailey Hous Synergy 9.07q 2
9 Milan Young Lamar TC 9.10 1
10 Tameyah Carroll Hous Synergy 9.23 2
11 Autym Scales S Antonio Blazer 9.23 2
12 Qiona Payton JP Houston Heat 9.26 1
13 Khyllia Barnes Unattached 9.29 2
14 Akuira Young Unattached 9.33 1
15 Janelle Carty Wings 9.33 2
16 Stevie Woods Jaguars TC 9.37 1
Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.43 1/21/2006 April Williams, Dallas Flyers TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Duncan Running Tigers 8.54
2 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge Mag 8.58
3 Raygen Smith Wings 8.78
4 Jerica Love S Antonio Blazer 8.92
5 Javlyn Cameron Track Houston 9.03
6 Kennedy Bailey Hous Synergy 9.08
7 Jessica Duckett Hous Synergy 9.10
8 Bre Howard Metro 9.24
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:40.10 1/21/2006 Dallas Gold, Dallas Gold
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wings 'A' 1:44.74 8
1) Maygen Smith 2) Raygen Smith
3) Maya Kelly 4) Theresa Davis
2 TexasHurricanes YTC 'A' 1:44.79 8
1) Jennifer Arinze 2) Vanessa Egwuatu
3) Jarra Owens 4) Kristyn Williams
3 San Antonio Blazers 'A' 1:45.32 8
1) Destiny Adamez 2) Typhanee Booker
3) Tashonna Williams 4) Opal Gunnels
4 Track Houston 'B' 1:45.39 2
1) Jasmine Grace 2) Farrin Davis
3) Eriana A. Henderson 4) Kelsey Jordan
5 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 1:45.52 8
1) Lagae Brigance 2) Jasmine Miller
3) Tamar Perkins 4) Zaria Brown
6 Houston Visions Track Club 'B' 1:45.72 1
1) Kearah Gardner 2) Breanna Abrams
3) Onya Parker 4) Cydney Boudreaux
7 Cypress Elite 'A' 1:46.20 7
1) Jasmine Lewis 2) Ca'Sha Taylor
3) Leslie Bethea 4) Ariah Mack
8 TexasHurricanes YTC 'B' 1:47.02 7
1) Jane Arinze 2) Asia Ataghauman
3) A'lyce Brown 4) Taylor Dotson
9 Flight Gold 'A' 1:47.15 4
1) Na'Imah Muhammad 2) Nzubechi Uzuegbunam
3) Sydney Howells 4) Deja Gadison
10 Track Houston 'A' 1:47.31 6
1) Morgan Davis 2) Charity S. Thomas
3) Javlyn Cameron 4) Kennedae Hollier
11 Lamar Track Club 'A' 1:47.86 6
1) Mikia Edomobi 2) Kelsea Jackson
3) Reina Ryan 4) Milan Young
12 Ladydawgs Track Club 'A' 1:47.87 6
1) Alexis Jones 2) Tyler Roberson
3) Taishia Holt 4) Destiny Carr
13 Texas Heat TC 'A' 1:48.42 5
1) Jamaria Easley 2) Kamari Thomas
3) Monique Whitley 4) Meagan Mars
14 Yes! Athletics 'B' 1:48.50 2
1) Ariel Adams 2) Ciarra Baker
3) Tyra Brantley 4) Kyara Levi
15 San Antonio Blazers 'B' 1:48.51 5
1) Destiny Adamez 2) Typhanee Booker
3) Tashonna Williams 4) Opal Gunnels
16 Super S.T.A.R.Z. 'A' 1:49.62 3
1) Samantha Ellis 2) Tierany Mack
3) Savaun Paige 4) Asya Harris
17 Xtreme Force TC 'A' 1:49.79 5
1) Victoria Campfield 2) Kylie Carpenter
3) Gracen Odendahl 4) Daesha Wilson
18 Metro 'A' 1:50.05 3
1) Bre Howard 2) Kym'Breonna Davis
3) Gracie Tucker 4) Maddie Elbert
19 Wings 'B' 1:50.46 4
1) Zaahira DeBoise 2) Kianna Stevens
3) Erica Davis 4) Nicole Edison
20 Yes! Athletics 'A' 1:51.13 6
1) Desiree Horn 2) Tia Omagbemi
3) LaCarol Baynes 4) Ariel Jones
21 A Running Start TC 'A' 1:51.25 7
1) Samantha Lofton 2) Brittany White
3) Tava Williams 4) O'shea Fletcher
22 Secretariat 'A' 1:51.42 4
1) Jasmine Bryant 2) Destiny Lyons
3) Diamond Roberson 4) Tamara Williams
23 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:51.72 7
1) Trisha Tidwell 2) Tytianna Roy
3) Sherrell Bardford 4) Amy Sanford
24 St. Louis 'A' 1:52.17 4
1) Drew Chatters 2) Hannah Jackson
3) Shondalyn Jasmine 4) Kaitlyn Tunks
25 North Texas Burners 'A' 1:52.60 5
1) Kendra Santee 2) Aleena Griffith
3) Jordyn Williams 4) Courtney Bostic
26 Track Houston 'C' 1:53.33 1
1) Lauryn Combs 2) Braylen Deadmon
3) Essance Sample 4) Kacie Corbin
27 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:53.41 3
1) Miesha Webb 2) Aaliyah Smith
3) Ciara Graham 4) Jasmine Simon
28 Yes! Athletics 'C' 1:53.43 2
1) Janae Slade 2) Alliah Spencer
3) Elanah Wafer 4) Tristin Sowell
29 Central Texas Elite Track Club 'A' 1:53.61 2
1) Tara Anderson 2) Amanda Yager
3) Nadia Pakes 4) Summerlyn Heller
30 Tigers Track Club 'A' 1:54.44 1
1) Destinee Bailey 2) Sequoia Simon
3) Tanya Owens 4) Alexia Bell
31 Lamar Track Club 'B' 1:54.78 3
1) Jade Moon 2) Shawnacy Matlock
3) Victoria Luddington 4) LaChandria Gaines
32 Lamar Track Club 'C' 1:55.65 3
1) Serenity Auzenne 2) Erin Tejan
3) Kristen Richards 4) Taylor KIng
33 Corrigan Running 'A' 1:57.16 1
1) Silvia Freeman 2) Nakedra Moore
3) Meagan Menifee 4) Melissa Evans
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:53.75 1/21/2006 Marshall HS, Marshall HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wings 'A' 3:58.10 7
1) Maygen Smith 2) Raygen Smith
3) Summor Fields 4) Shania Ford
2 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 3:58.25 7
1) Onaye Parker 2) Victoria Martin
3) Paige Kimble 4) Lagae Brigance
3 Yes! Athletics 'A' 4:02.15 6
1) LaCarol Baynes 2) Tia Omagbemi
3) Ariel Adams 4) Ariel Jones
4 Houston Visions Track Club 'B' 4:05.94 7
1) Jasmine Miller 2) Zaria Brown
3) Onya Parker 4) Breanna Abrams
5 Fort Worth Flyers Track Club 'A' 4:07.06 4
1) Avantia Nichols 2) Megan Uriegas-Stevens
3) Victoria Walker 4) Victoria Williams
6 After Burner Track Club 'A' 4:07.56 4
1) Halle McClintock 2) Ashley Davis
3) Jazmyn Rutherford 4) Fatima Wagve
7 Xtreme Force TC 'A' 4:09.22 5
1) Victoria Campfield 2) Daesha Wilson
3) Gracen Odendahl 4) Leah Moorer
8 Super S.T.A.R.Z. 'A' 4:13.19 6
1) Samantha Ellis 2) Savaun Paige
3) Tierany Mack 4) Asya Harris
9 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 4:13.40 3
1) Deja Harrison 2) Tierra Kimble
3) Prea Petitt 4) Daresha Petitt
10 Houston Eisenhower 'B' 4:13.79 1
1) Christian Nickerson 2) Tamiyah Bilal
3) Amy Sanford 4) Tytianna Roy
11 Lamar Track Club 'A' 4:14.49 7
1) Brandy Thomas 2) Hannah Gantt
3) Kelsea Jackson 4) Reina Ryan
12 Wings 'B' 4:16.05 6
1) Zaahira DeBoise 2) Destiny Hamilton
3) Jennifer Mark Osondu 4) Maya Kelly
13 Yes! Athletics 'B' 4:21.61 4
1) Kyara Levi 2) Miranda Thornhill
3) Alliah Spencer 4) Tyra Brantley
14 Flight Gold 'A' 4:21.73 5
1) Na'Imah Muhammad 2) Nzubechi Uzuegbunam
3) Jennifer Ezuruike 4) Nicole Onyeje
15 Fort Worth Flyers Track Club 'B' 4:22.09 3
1) Mia Henry 2) Diamond Lee
3) KeiOnna McCullough 4) Adeja Carter
16 St. Louis 'A' 4:24.03 3
1) Drew Chatters 2) Hannah Jackson
3) Shondalyn Jasmine 4) Kaitlyn Tunks
17 Secretariat 'A' 4:27.52 5
1) Jasmine Bryant 2) Diamond Roberson
3) Tamara Williams 4) Destiny Lyons
18 Gonzlaes Track Club 'A' 4:28.09 2
1) Reagan Luce 2) Kenall Fougerat
3) Ebonique Harris 4) Krisslyn Sexton
19 Tigers Track Club 'A' 4:28.14 2
1) Destinee Bailey 2) Tierra Green
3) Alexia Bell 4) Sequoia Simon
20 Fort Worth Flyers Track Club 'C' 4:31.97 2
1) Rylan Rogers 2) Yvonne Williams
3) Morgaine Wilson 4) Deavian Taylor
21 Hutto Hippo Track Club 'A' 4:35.55 3
1) Madison Delgado 2) Unique Stacker
3) Shavon Kinney 4) Drewan Dore
22 Lamar Track Club 'B' 4:37.18 2
1) Bayley Carmichael 2) Evaline Jokudu
3) Jada Mitchell 4) Jade Hodge
23 Corrigan Running 'A' 4:38.74 1
1) Meagan Menifee 2) Nakedra Moore
3) Karla Vazquez 4) Silvia Freeman
24 Pleasant Grove Sparks 'A' 5:04.42 1
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 9:56.61 1/19/2013 Visions Track Club, Visions TC
O Parker, T Price, T Gilliams, R Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 9:57.89
1) Taylor Price 2) Onaye Parker
3) Tara Mayes 4) Jessica Monali
2 Wings 'A' 9:57.98
1) Devina Schneider 2) Jahnavi Schneider
3) Taleah Moore 4) Shania Ford
3 Wings 'B' 10:36.95
1) Zaahira DeBoise 2) Destiny Hamilton
3) Angelica Jacobs 4) Jennifer Mark Osondu
4 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 10:36.99
1) Deja Harrison 2) Tierra Kimble
3) Daresha Petitt 4) Prea Petitt
5 Track Houston 'A' 10:55.14
1) Dinah Murphy 2) Tyler Rose
3) Kaylin Fontenot 4) Imani Williams
6 St. Louis 'A' 11:13.19
1) Madeline Mack 2) Kaitlyn Tunks
3) Tabitha Sonnier 4) Laura Lewing
Event 28 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5-10 1/24/2004 Inika McPherson, Port Arthur TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Diayja Sheppard Unattached 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Alyssa Kallies Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Leah Moorer Xtreme Force 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Rebecca Kazen Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Jasmine Rhodes Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Bre Howard Metro 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Shawnae Muhammad Metro 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Leanna Mack Ladydawgs TC 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Lagae Brigance Hous Visions 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Tierra Kimble Hous Eisenhower 5-02.00 1.57m
11 Parker Lynch Yes! Athletics 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Jessica Anne Watts Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Lauryn Combs Track Houston 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Reagan Luce Gonzlaes TC 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Breyauna Jackson Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Molly Barnick Gonzlaes TC 4-10.00 1.47m
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 13-04 1/21/2006 Britany Parker, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kally Long Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Natalie Hawthorne Integrity TC 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Lindsey Sechrist Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Emily Gunderson Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Sydney Beverly Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Savannah Freeman Zero G Elite 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Hali Tiblow Eagle PV 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Hannah Schillaci Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Maysen Brown Lone Star PV 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Haley Schake Lone Star PV 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Danyelle Glass Gonzlaes TC 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Alexandra Cochran Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Bailey koerner Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Kristine Holden Bay Area PV 7-06.00 2.28m
13 Kaitlyn Stafford Bay Area PV 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Lori Hoffmann Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Calie Spencer Lone Star PV NH
-- Kallie Tubbs Corrigan Run NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 18-08.75 1/12/2002 Erica McClain, TX Express
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samiyah Samuels Track Houston 18-03.00 5.56m
17-11.75 17-04.75 FOUL 18-03 18-00 18-03
2 Felicienne Axel Columbus 17-09.00 5.41m
17-03.50 16-10.25 17-09 16-05.75 16-08.75 17-08.25
3 Briona Oliver Mansfld Summit 17-06.50 5.34m
16-11.25 17-02.25 16-06 17-06.50 17-04 16-11.50
4 Chineme Obikudu Hallmark TC 17-00.00 5.18m
16-06.50 17-00 16-09.50 FOUL 16-07 FOUL
5 Lawrence Paige Grand Prairie 16-11.00 5.15m
16-06.50 15-09.75 16-11 16-07.75 16-02.75 FOUL
6 Lawren Tanner Texas Athletics 16-10.25 5.13m
13-11.50 16-10.25 14-07.50 16-01.50 15-06.25 15-10
7 Briana Burke Secretariat 16-09.50 5.11m
16-09.50 FOUL 15-09.25 14-07.75 FOUL 16-02.25
8 Tarah Aliceaacosta Unattached 16-08.75 5.09m
16-06 16-08.75 16-06.25 16-06.25 16-05.25 15-11.25
9 Georgia Wahl Wings 16-07.00 5.05m
16-03.25 15-10 16-07
10 Destiny Lawrence Secretariat 16-05.75 5.02m
15-07.50 16-05.75 16-00
11 Tashonna Williams S Antonio Blazer 16-01.50 4.91m
13-08.50 14-03.50 16-01.50
12 Megan Kirby Unattached 15-11.75 4.87m
15-11.50 15-11 15-11.75
13 Keyunta Sampson Secretariat 15-08.75 4.79m
15-07.50 14-11.25 15-08.75
14 Ravionne Heard Unattached 15-03.00 4.64m
13-08.75 15-03 FOUL
15 Kamryn Dozier Desoto Swift 15-02.50 4.63m
15-02.50 15-02.50 14-08.50
16 Unique Stacker Hutto Hippo 15-02.50 4.63m
FOUL 15-02.50 FOUL
17 Naomi Taylor Texas Cyclone 15-01.75 4.61m
14-03.25 14-05.50 15-01.75
18 Taylor Coleman Running Tigers 15-00.50 4.58m
15-00.50 15-00 15-00.25
19 Tristin Sowell Yes! Athletics 14-10.25 4.52m
14-08.75 14-10.25 14-08.75
20 Jasmin Brown Running Start 14-10.00 4.52m
14-09.75 13-11.75 14-10
21 Phedenia Mosbey Northwest Flyers 14-09.25 4.50m
14-09.25 14-01 14-05.50
22 Emma Villegas Mansfld Summit 14-09.25 4.50m
14-01.25 14-09.25 14-05.25
23 Kristen Kirsch Yes! Athletics 14-07.25 4.45m
14-06 FOUL 14-07.25
24 Nicole Edison Wings 14-06.50 4.43m
14-04 14-05.25 14-06.50
25 Desiree Horn Yes! Athletics 14-06.50 4.43m
13-11.75 FOUL 14-06.50
26 Diamond Roberson Secretariat 14-04.75 4.38m
14-04.75 14-04 13-04.25
27 Allison Canales Unattached 12-11.00 3.93m
FOUL 12-11 FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 38-06.50 1/20/2007 LaKeisha Herring, CS Sprinters
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felicienne Axel Columbus 38-00.25 11.58m
37-08.25 FOUL 38-00.25 36-07.50 37-08 36-11.25
2 Chineme Obikudu Hallmark TC 37-05.25 11.41m
37-02 FOUL 34-00.50 37-05 37-02.75 37-05.25
3 Georgia Wahl Wings 35-11.50 10.96m
FOUL 35-08.50 FOUL 35-07.75 35-11.50 35-06.75
4 Opal Gunnels S Antonio Blazer 35-09.00 10.89m
35-09 34-08 34-00.50 34-00.75 FOUL FOUL
5 Shavon Kinney Hutto Hippo 35-05.25 10.80m
33-02 34-02.50 33-11 34-03.50 33-07.25 35-05.25
6 Tyra Blake Cypress Elite 35-01.00 10.69m
FOUL 35-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Emma Villegas Mansfld Summit 34-10.00 10.61m
FOUL FOUL 33-09 34-10 33-10.50 34-00.50
8 Renae Wilson Cypress Elite 34-06.75 10.53m
34-06.75 33-06.75 33-04.75 32-04.50 33-00 33-05
9 Sydney Washington Unattached 33-07.75 10.25m
30-06.75 33-07.75 33-02
10 Destiny Lyons Secretariat 33-06.25 10.21m
33-06.25 32-00.75 30-05.25
11 Nicole Edison Wings 33-01.50 10.09m
33-01.50 32-02 31-11
12 Ravionne Heard Unattached 33-01.50 10.09m
31-01 31-02 33-01.50
13 Lawrence Paige Grand Prairie 32-09.75 10.00m
31-02 32-09.75 30-07.25
14 Hannah Schillaci Unattached 31-10.75 9.72m
31-10.75 30-08 31-01.25
-- Alicia Kelly Super STARZ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance
Meet: # 47-00.75 1/11/2003 Jennifer Dahlgren, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meia Gordon Unattached 44-08.25 13.62m
FOUL 44-00.50 44-08.25 43-10.50 44-01.75 43-09.50
2 Lauryn Caldwell Unattached 44-05.75 13.55m
41-09.75 43-08.50 41-05.75 42-08.75 44-05.75 42-03.75
3 Jeia Gilliam Unattached 43-03.00 13.18m
38-10 39-08 42-05.25 41-11.25 41-08.25 43-03
4 Daniella Murchison All American 42-07.25 12.98m
42-07.25 41-09.50 41-08.25 36-05.50 40-05.50 40-08.50
5 Furqani al-Amin Texas Storm 40-06.00 12.34m
40-06 39-06.25 40-00.25 FOUL 39-09.50 FOUL
6 Maia Campbell Texas Athletics 38-09.25 11.81m
37-05 34-03.50 38-09.25 34-11.75 35-03.25 37-09.75
7 Cori Runnels NW Flyers Throws 38-07.00 11.76m
33-00.25 35-07.75 38-03.50 35-01.50 38-07 FOUL
8 Diamond Thomas Hous Eisenhower 38-04.75 11.70m
36-08.75 38-01.75 35-05.25 FOUL FOUL 38-04.75
9 Chardae Tryon Unattached 37-03.25 11.36m
34-02 37-03.25 34-03.75
10 KeAndra Bass Unattached 35-08.25 10.87m
35-08.25 33-04.25 34-09.25
11 Nikki Benjamin Lk Hous Speed 34-03.50 10.45m
34-03.50 FOUL 33-08.75
12 Ashly Johnson Cypress Elite 33-07.00 10.23m
33-04.75 33-07 FOUL
13 Dominique Allen Unattached 33-01.25 10.09m
FOUL FOUL 33-01.25
14 Brittany Vielma All American 32-05.75 9.89m
FOUL FOUL 32-05.75
15 Yarixza Rivera Texas Pursuit 32-02.75 9.82m
30-09.25 32-02.75 31-06.75
16 Cierra Gordon Unattached 31-07.75 9.64m
30-07.25 31-07.75 30-06.75
17 Kirsten Gatewood Texas Pursuit 31-03.50 9.53m
31-03.50 28-11.75 30-03.75
18 Kaylynn Parker Texas Athletics 31-00.75 9.46m
29-02.75 31-00.75 FOUL
19 Hannah Hill NW Flyers Throws 29-11.75 9.13m
28-10.50 29-06.75 29-11.75
20 Taylor Johnston Unattached 28-02.25 8.59m
27-05.50 26-02 28-02.25
21 Malaya Pistokache Edinburg TFC 28-01.75 8.57m
FOUL 26-06.25 28-01.75
22 Rebecca Kazen Unattached 27-10.00 8.48m
21-05 27-10 27-02
23 Justice Jefferson Wings 27-03.75 8.32m
27-02.75 26-09.50 27-03.75
24 Maria Weise Lutheran South 26-03.00 8.00m
25-09 26-03 FOUL
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Meet: m 6.60 1/18/2003 Maurice Greene, HSI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Jenkins Southern 6.68Q 2
2 William Gibbs Houston 7.05Q 1
3 Isaac Williams Houston 7.02q 2
4 Justin Pearson Southern 7.18q 1
5 Tylor Lighten Southern 7.21q 1
6 Jordan Bracy Southern 7.38q 1
7 Erich Seals Southern 7.49q 1
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Meet: m 6.60 1/18/2003 Maurice Greene, HSI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Jenkins Southern 6.67
2 Isaac Williams Houston 6.99
3 William Gibbs Houston 7.00
4 Tylor Lighten Southern 7.11
5 Justin Pearson Southern 7.15
6 Jordan Bracy Southern 7.42
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 21.13 1/23/2004 Stanford Routt, Houston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xavier Boyd Houston 22.31 1
2 Isaac Williams Houston 22.33 1
3 James Arnett Houston 22.57 1
4 Justin Pearson Southern 23.33 1
5 Henry Woods Southern 23.35 1
6 Grayson Collins Unattached 23.91 2
7 Kossi Senagbe Unattached 26.45 2
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 47.38 1/18/2003 Jerome Young, unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jameson Strachan Elite Performnce 49.24 1
2 LaCarl Oritsetimeyin Nigeria 51.35 1
3 Carlton Wildman Speed Koncept 51.95 1
4 Luther Yamthe Houston 52.14 2
5 Julian Green Southern 52.25 2
6 John Williams Southern 52.87 3
7 Kimton Coleman Unattached 53.58 2
8 Aamir Ibrahim Houston 56.24 3
9 Daniel Allen Unattached 58.17 3
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Field House: f 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Meet: m 1:50.11 1/23/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Gilreath Adidas TGreen 1:52.30 1
2 Chris Bilbrew Adidas TGreen 1:52.90 1
3 Drew Soucy Unattached 1:55.69 1
4 Adam Saloom Adidas TGreen 1:59.73 2
5 Tim Odie Unattached 2:00.75 2
6 Eric Alexander Houston 2:01.04 1
7 John Haynes Southern 2:01.14 1
8 Jalen Wade Houston 2:01.88 1
9 Caleb Beachem Houston 2:01.88 2
10 Daniel Simon Southern 2:01.90 2
11 Jeremy Moore Texas Wesleyan 2:02.70 2
12 Nathan Pineda Houston 2:11.24 1
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Meet: m 4:03.85 1/19/2007 Pablo Solares, Rice
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Barraza Houston 4:14.95
2 Chris Ibarra Houston 4:15.04
3 David Edwards Adidas/Rogue 4:16.21
4 Carl Stones Adidas/Rogue 4:16.82
5 Austin Bussing Adidas/Rogue 4:17.50
6 Drevan Anderson Kaapa Houston 4:23.14
7 Yonas Tesfai UNAT-Houston 4:24.99
8 Mark Fernando Houston 4:25.60
9 Ethan Doherty Adidas/Rogue 4:30.00
10 Trevor Walker Houston 4:32.78
11 Zachary Stewart Houston 4:33.77
12 Matt Parmley Houston 4:36.46
13 Juan Alvarez Unattached 4:46.67
14 Willie Williams Southern 5:04.61
Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: f 7:55.12 1/22/2000 David Kimani, Alabama
Meet: m 8:39.39 1/11/2002 Henry Maruping, UTSA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Broussard Houston 8:57.39
2 John Cantu Houston 9:19.39
3 Gabe Lara Houston 9:21.09
4 Willie Williams Southern 9:30.70
5 Justin Barrett UNAT-Houston 9:53.63
6 Luke Sanderell Southern 10:00.44
7 Brandon Ramsey Southern 10:11.58
-- Nate Pineda Unattached DNF
-- Antony Kimaiyo Texas Wesleyan DNF
-- Matt Holcomb UNAT-Houston DNF
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Thomas Christ In Sports 7.88Q 2
2 Leon Bullock Houston 8.14Q 1
3 Imani Spivey Unattached 8.26q 1
4 Belgie McClelland Unattached 8.29q 2
5 Erich Seals Southern 8.46q 1
6 Emiliano Troitino Houston 8.84q 1
7 Christopher Morales Houston 8.87q 1
8 Jordan Bracy Southern 8.92q 2
9 Jody Shepard Southern 9.06 2
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Thomas Christ In Sports 7.93
2 Imani Spivey Unattached 8.14
3 Belgie McClelland Unattached 8.24
4 Erich Seals Southern 8.37
5 Jordan Bracy Southern 8.94
Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: f 3:09.64 1/29/2000 Baylor
Meet: m 3:13.24 1/18/2003 Army WCAP
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston 3:22.82
1) William Gibbs 2) Dominique Charles
3) Xavier Floyd 4) Xavier Boyd
2 Southern 'B' 3:28.65
1) John Haynes 2) Daniel Simon
3) Henry Woods 4) John Williams
Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Follows Women's HJ
Field House: f 2.28m 1/14/2006 Andra Manson, Texas
Meet: m 2.22m 1/15/2010 Will Littleton, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morris Olumba Houston 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO O XO XXX
2 Montel Brown Southern 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP XO O XXX
3 Alonzo Harris Southern 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Follows Women's PV
Field House: f 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: m 5.62m 1/15/2010 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Mahnke Houston 5.05m 16-06.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Wesley Bray Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Casey Wicker Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Parks McNeil Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XXO O XO XXX
5 Jacob Fifi Houston 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XO XO XXX
6 Christopher Morales Houston 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P O XXO XXO XX
7 Robert Schuster Houston 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O O O XXX
8 Clayton Chaney Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Zach Fifi Houston 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
9 Emiliano Troitino Houston 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Follows Women's LJ
9 Advance
Field House: f 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Meet: m 7.67m 1/18/2003 Jason Edwards, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Sweeney Air Houston 7.37m 24-02.25
6.83m 7.05m FOUL FOUL 7.28m 7.37m
2 Dave Brown Unattached 7.13m 23-04.75
FOUL FOUL 4.39m 7.13m 7.01m 7.05m
3 Marc Cleaveaux Houston 7.12m 23-04.50
5.47m 7.07m 7.12m 6.98m 6.92m FOUL
4 Akil Bennett Southern 6.94m 22-09.25
6.71m 6.88m 6.79m 6.94m 6.67m 6.89m
5 Antwan Dickerson Houston 6.89m 22-07.25
6.81m 6.89m 6.87m 6.77m FOUL FOUL
6 Peter Tamulewicz UNAT-Houston 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m FOUL 6.46m 6.29m FOUL 6.23m
7 Ernest Sip Southern 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m FOUL 5.83m 5.92m 5.81m 5.79m
-- Chris Carter Air Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Horton Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kevin Dilworth SW Sprinters FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Follows Women's TJ
Field House: f 16.62m 1/18/1997 Ivory Angello, unattached
Meet: m 16.55m 1/15/2010 Lawrence Willis, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Carter Air Houston 16.46m 54-00.00
FOUL 16.29m FOUL FOUL 15.85m 16.46m
2 John Horton Houston 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m 15.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dave Brown Unattached 14.97m 49-01.50
14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.97m FOUL
4 Joshua Butler ELQ TC 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m 13.57m FOUL 14.19m 13.59m 14.20m
Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Follows Women's SP
Field House: f 21.11m 2/3/1996 John Godina, Reebok RC
Meet: m 19.52m 1/15/1999 John Davis, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Cornelius Houston 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m 16.27m FOUL 16.51m 16.18m FOUL
2 Wesley Bray Unattached 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.00m 13.37m FOUL
3 Clayton Chaney Unattached 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Christopher Morales Houston 12.12m 39-09.25
11.27m 11.14m 12.12m 11.94m PASS PASS
5 Damon Thompson Houston 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.84m FOUL
6 Emiliano Troitino Houston 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Joe Meyers Unattached 10.07m 33-00.50
9.60m 10.07m 9.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Follows Women's WT
Field House: f 22.74m 2/26/2010 Steffen Nerdal, Memphis
Meet: m 21.76m 1/14/2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Damon Thompson Houston 18.08m 59-04.00
16.52m 17.32m FOUL 18.08m FOUL 16.38m
2 Jarrett Gilliam Unattached 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m 15.06m FOUL 15.01m FOUL FOUL
3 Jose Herrera Unattached 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.70m FOUL
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Williams Houston 7.65Q 2
2 Alicia Perkins Houston 7.78Q 3
3 Tershauna Broadnax Southern 7.97Q 1
4 Dominique Brisco Houston 7.66q 2
5 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 7.80q 3
6 Reyna Anderson Southern 7.91q 2
7 Dominique Jackson Southern 8.05q 3
8 Amanda Jackson Texas Southern 8.07q 1
9 Marissa Batiste Southern 8.09 1
10 Asia Wilson Texas Wesleyan 8.17 2
11 Brenisha Taylor Texas Southern 8.23 3
12 Ashley Lee Houston 8.43 2
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Williams Houston 7.70
2 Alicia Perkins Houston 7.75
3 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 7.77
4 Reyna Anderson Southern 7.90
5 Amanda Jackson Texas Southern 7.97
6 Tershauna Broadnax Southern 7.98
7 Dominique Jackson Southern 8.14
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Meet: m 23.78 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patricia Hall Elite Performnce 23.78m 1
2 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnce 24.29 1
3 Stacey-Ann Smith Unattached 24.77 3
4 Kiersten Brewer Houston 25.48 1
5 Terracia Moody Houston 25.56 1
6 Re'Jana Ellison Houston 25.75 2
7 Bria Carter Houston 25.93 2
8 Raquel Sims Southern 26.00 2
9 Comfort Agara Elite Performnce 26.43 4
10 Vanessa Whitmire Houston 26.45 4
11 Amanda Jackson Texas Southern 26.75 2
12 Maureen Redmond Houston 26.81 3
13 Asia Wilson Texas Wesleyan 27.25 4
14 Nastyskiyas Smith ELQ TC 27.33 3
15 Kristie Shy Unattached 27.68 2
-- Angelica Thompson Houston DNF 4
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Meet: m 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patricia Hall Elite Performnce 53.47 1
2 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnce 53.89 1
3 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne G3 Athletics 54.86 1
4 Stacey-Ann Smith Unattached 55.22 1
5 Mayorca Young Houston 57.19 2
6 Erica Alexander Unattached 57.24 2
7 Kelli Hardnett Houston 58.92 2
8 Valerie Thames Southern 59.17 3
9 Comfort Agara Elite Performnce 59.37 3
10 Lashall Hamlin Southern 1:00.32 3
11 Darian Garlic Southern 1:02.26 2
12 Raquel Sims Southern 1:02.89 3
13 Lisa Bennett Texas Southern 1:05.68 3
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: f 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Meet: m 2:10.92 1/18/2003 Katie Poindexter, UTSA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Areson Unattached 2:15.29
2 Jennifer Hall Unattached 2:18.53
3 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 2:30.46
4 Celeste White Southern 2:33.06
5 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 2:36.09
-- Comfort Agara Elite Performnce DNF
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 4:44.12 1/15/2010 Lennie Waite, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Areson Unattached 4:42.44m
2 Becca Friday Unattached 4:42.56m
3 Mary Goldkamp Unattached 4:50.09
4 Kristen Findley Adidas/Rogue 4:53.31
5 Sarah Pease Adidas/Rogue 5:01.59
6 Janae Bottoms Houston 5:02.27
6 Danielle Burke Unattached 5:02.27
8 Megan Saloom Adidas TGreen 5:08.90
9 Taylor Beer Houston 5:13.77
10 Selena Sierra Houston 5:14.48
11 Amber Hawkins Houston 5:18.54
12 Alexis Vick Houston 5:25.67
13 Celeste White Southern 5:50.35
Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: f 9:24.65 2/10/2007 Emily Field, unattached
Meet: m 9:47.74 1/11/2002 Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 10:56.21
2 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 11:08.84
3 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 11:50.53
4 Andrea Brown Texas Southern 12:01.14
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.10 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myesha Dixon Unattached 8.48Q 1
2 Sherrelle Jordan Southern 8.75Q 2
3 Donique Flemings Unattached 8.55q 1
4 Tershauna Broadnax Southern 8.80q 2
5 Amber Sellers Houston 8.93q 1
6 Angelica Thompson Houston 9.22q 2
7 Cassie Wiley UNAT-Houston 9.41q 1
8 Essence Moss Prairie View 11.41q 1
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.10 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Myesha Dixon Unattached 8.48
2 Donique Flemings Unattached 8.49
3 Sherrelle Jordan Southern 8.70
4 Tershauna Broadnax Southern 8.76
5 Amber Sellers Houston 8.90
6 Angelica Thompson Houston 8.97
7 Essence Moss Prairie View 9.33
8 Cassie Wiley UNAT-Houston 9.48
Event 26 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: f 3:34.66 2/1/2003 Texas
Meet: m 3:41.00 1/23/2004 TCU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern 'B' 3:57.64
1) Lashall Hamlin 2) Dominique Jackson
3) Reyna Anderson 4) Valerie Thames
2 Houston 4:00.65
1) Sade Mariah Greenidge 2) Maureen Redmond
3) Amber Sellers 4) Vanessa Whitmire
Event 28 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 1.92m 1/23/1999 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: m 1.87m 1/18/2003 Ifoma Jones, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Mckinny Southern 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: f 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Field House: 4.30m 2/4/2006 Beth Spearman, unattached
Meet: m 4.20m 1/18/2013 Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karley King Houston 4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.21
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Melissa Meggiolaro Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O XXO XXX
3 Sam Montgomery UNAT-Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
3 Jennifer Blair Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
Event 30 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
9 Advance
Field House: f 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 6.61m 1/14/2011 Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Hayes Unattached 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL 6.27m 5.95m 6.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Margaret Glover Unattached 5.85m 19-02.50
5.66m 5.85m 5.71m 5.52m 5.71m 5.47m
3 Alicia Perkins Houston 5.46m 17-11.00
5.11m 5.31m FOUL 5.18m 5.43m 5.46m
4 Deandra Deveaux Southern 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.24m 5.33m 5.33m 5.20m
5 Re'Jana Ellison Houston 5.13m 16-10.00
4.99m 5.12m 4.92m 4.87m 5.13m FOUL
6 Ashley Lee Houston 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 5.06m FOUL 5.10m FOUL FOUL
7 Ashley Shepard Southern 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.93m 4.91m 4.87m FOUL 4.87m
8 Marissa Batiste Southern 5.03m 16-06.00
4.96m 4.79m 4.81m 5.03m 4.84m 4.67m
9 Ongelic Hill Texas Wesleyan 4.76m 15-07.50
4.62m 4.65m 4.68m 4.65m 4.48m 4.76m
10 Taylor McKinney Texas Southern 4.59m 15-00.75
4.43m 4.57m 4.57m 4.59m 4.41m FOUL
11 Dominique Corley Texas Southern 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38m 4.29m 4.37m 4.36m 4.34m 4.34m
-- Cassie Wiley UNAT-Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 13.55m 2/27/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 13.06m 1/23/2004 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dominique Brisco Houston 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 11.92m FOUL 12.09m 12.23m FOUL
2 Brittany Kinney Houston 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.67m 11.77m 11.76m 11.64m 11.76m
-- Dominique Corley Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL
-- Maresha Carrie StridFlex FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor McKinney Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: f 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Meet: m 17.05m 1/23/2004 Michelle Carter, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samatha Taylor Houston 14.23m 46-08.25
13.28m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.23m
2 Nicole Benton Houston 12.93m 42-05.25
12.83m 12.83m FOUL FOUL 12.93m FOUL
3 A'Nease Linnear Houston 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m 12.82m 12.34m 12.29m FOUL
4 Briana Radford Southern 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.66m 12.11m FOUL FOUL
5 Kashmia Weary Southern 12.33m 40-05.50
11.75m FOUL FOUL 12.10m 12.04m 12.33m
6 Georgeanna Felder Southern 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 10.58m 10.22m 10.16m 10.62m 11.03m
7 Justine Price Houston 11.37m 37-03.75
11.26m 11.26m FOUL 11.34m 10.93m 11.37m
8 Jordan Hooker Southern 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.27m FOUL 10.78m 9.69m 10.44m
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: f 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Meet: m 20.77m 1/21/2005 Kimberly Barrett, Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justine Price Houston 17.09m 56-01.00
16.65m FOUL 17.09m 16.38m 16.99m 16.33m
2 Nicole Benton Houston 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.76m 16.11m FOUL
3 Georgeanna Felder Southern 15.92m 52-02.75
15.68m 15.87m FOUL 15.84m 15.92m 15.60m
4 Kashmia Weary Southern 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 15.39m 15.24m 15.25m 14.96m FOUL
5 Samatha Taylor Houston 14.80m 48-06.75
13.54m 13.81m 14.18m FOUL 14.80m FOUL
6 Brittany Lacy Southern 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m FOUL FOUL 11.55m FOUL 13.92m
7 A'Nease Linnear Houston 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m 12.70m FOUL 13.20m 13.15m 13.85m
8 Carla Leblanc Southern 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.04m 12.42m 12.71m
-- Jamira Russ Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 101 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Meet: m 6.60 1/18/2003 Maurice Greene, HSI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cordero Gray Nike 6.71q 1
2 Monzavous Edwards Nike 6.73q 4
3 Terrell Mcneil ELQ TC 6.77q 3
4 Antoine Adams Elite Performnce 6.79q 5
5 Mattthhuie Prittchet Elite Performnce 6.82q 1
6 Mark'Quis Frazier Gold & Green 6.83q 1
7 LaMar Hicks Next Level 6.87q 1
8 Justin Anderson Unattached 6.91q 2
9 Curtis King Next Level 6.91 4
10 Tre Houston Elite Performnce 6.92 5
11 Kyle Fulks Unattached 6.94 5
11 Charles Jackson Jr Unattached 6.94 2
13 Philip Redrick Unattached 6.95 3
14 Brandon Myers ELQ TC 6.96 2
15 Dennis Moore Unattached 6.96 4
16 Gary Finegan Unattached 7.01 3
17 Blake Allen Unattached 7.03 4
18 Courtney Williams Elite Performnce 7.07 5
19 Grayson Collins Unattached 7.09 2
20 Fredrick Turner Elite Performnce 7.17 2
21 Randy Johnson ELQ TC 7.24 4
22 Jessie Porter Unattached 7.29 4
23 Jameson Strachan Elite Performnce 7.30 2
24 Michael A. Potts. ELQ TC 7.30 3
25 Kimton Coleman Unattached 7.37 1
26 Tayshunn Minor ELQ TC 7.45 3
27 Lex Mathai Unattached 7.48 5
28 Drew Martin Unattached 7.53 5
Event 101 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Meet: m 6.60 1/18/2003 Maurice Greene, HSI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cordero Gray Nike 6.68
2 Monzavous Edwards Nike 6.70
3 Terrell Mcneil ELQ TC 6.71 (6.705)
3 Antoine Adams Elite Performnce 6.71 (6.705)
5 LaMar Hicks Next Level 6.79
6 Justin Anderson Unattached 6.82
7 Mark'Quis Frazier Gold & Green 6.87
8 Mattthhuie Prittchet Elite Performnce 6.88
Event 118 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murielle Ahoure API m 7.14q 1
2 Michelle - Lee Ayhres Elite Performnce 7.22q 2
3 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne G3 Athletics 7.25q 1
4 Gloria Asumnu Unattached 7.30q 1
5 Tawanna Meadows Unattached 7.35q 2
6 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 7.37q 2
7 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnce 7.41q 1
8 Chelsea Hayes Unattached 7.43q 1
9 Dominique Duncan Unattached 7.48 2
10 Erica Alexander Unattached 7.55 1
11 Patricia Hall Elite Performnce 7.59 1
12 Tori Polk Unattached 7.66 2
13 Shannon Hayes Unattached 8.11 2
14 Maresha Carrie StridFlex 8.71 2
Event 118 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Murielle Ahoure API 7.05m
2 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne G3 Athletics 7.23
3 Michelle - Lee Ayhres Elite Performnce 7.27
4 Tawanna Meadows Unattached 7.29
5 Gloria Asumnu Unattached 7.31
6 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnce 7.34
7 Chelsea Hayes Unattached 7.40
8 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 7.42
|